2023 - 2024 Track - Girl's Alignments

Division I (42 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division I N/A Alhambra
Division I N/A Basha
Division I N/A Boulder Creek
Division I N/A Camelback
Division I N/A Carl Hayden
Division I N/A Cesar Chavez
Division I N/A Chandler
Division I N/A Cibola
Division I N/A Corona del Sol
Division I N/A Desert Ridge
Division I N/A Desert Vista
Division I N/A Dobson
Division I N/A Gila Ridge
Division I N/A Gilbert
Division I N/A Hamilton
Division I N/A Highland
Division I N/A Liberty
Division I N/A Marana
Division I N/A Maricopa
Division I N/A Maryvale
Division I N/A Mesa
Division I N/A Mountain Ridge
Division I N/A Mountain View, Mesa
Division I N/A North
Division I N/A Perry
Division I N/A Pinnacle
Division I N/A Queen Creek
Division I N/A Red Mountain
Division I N/A Rincon/University
Division I N/A San Luis
Division I N/A Sandra Day O'Connor
Division I N/A Shadow Ridge
Division I N/A Skyline
Division I N/A Sunnyside
Division I N/A Sunnyslope
Division I N/A Tolleson Union
Division I N/A Trevor G. Browne
Division I N/A Tucson
Division I N/A Valley Vista
Division I N/A West Point
Division I N/A Westwood
Division I N/A Xavier Prep

Division II (46 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division II N/A Apollo
Division II N/A Betty H. Fairfax
Division II N/A Buckeye Union
Division II N/A Buena
Division II N/A Cactus Shadows
Division II N/A Campo Verde
Division II N/A Canyon View
Division II N/A Casa Grande
Division II N/A Casteel
Division II N/A Catalina Foothills
Division II N/A Centennial
Division II N/A Central
Division II N/A Chaparral
Division II N/A Cholla
Division II N/A Cienega
Division II N/A Copper Canyon
Division II N/A Desert Edge
Division II N/A Desert Mountain
Division II N/A Desert View
Division II N/A Glendale
Division II N/A Higley
Division II N/A Horizon
Division II N/A Independence
Division II N/A Ironwood
Division II N/A Ironwood Ridge
Division II N/A Kofa
Division II N/A La Joya Community
Division II N/A Lake Havasu
Division II N/A McClintock
Division II N/A Millennium
Division II N/A Mountain Pointe
Division II N/A Mountain View Marana
Division II N/A Nogales
Division II N/A North Canyon
Division II N/A Notre Dame Prep
Division II N/A Paradise Valley
Division II N/A Raymond S. Kellis
Division II N/A Sierra Linda
Division II N/A South Mountain
Division II N/A Sunrise Mountain
Division II N/A Verrado
Division II N/A Washington
Division II N/A Westview
Division II N/A Williams Field
Division II N/A Willow Canyon
Division II N/A Youngker

Division III (49 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division III N/A ALA - Gilbert North
Division III N/A ALA - QC
Division III N/A AZ College Prep
Division III N/A Agua Fria
Division III N/A Amphitheater
Division III N/A Apache Junction
Division III N/A Arcadia
Division III N/A Barry Goldwater
Division III N/A Bradshaw Mountain
Division III N/A Cactus
Division III N/A Canyon Del Oro
Division III N/A Coconino
Division III N/A Combs
Division III N/A Coronado
Division III N/A Cortez
Division III N/A Deer Valley
Division III N/A Desert Sunrise
Division III N/A Douglas
Division III N/A Dysart
Division III N/A Eastmark
Division III N/A Estrella Foothills
Division III N/A Flagstaff
Division III N/A Flowing Wells
Division III N/A Greenway
Division III N/A Lee Williams
Division III N/A Marcos de Niza
Division III N/A Mesquite
Division III N/A Mica Mountain
Division III N/A Mingus Union
Division III N/A Mohave
Division III N/A Moon Valley
Division III N/A Paradise Honors
Division III N/A Peoria
Division III N/A Poston Butte
Division III N/A Prescott
Division III N/A Pueblo
Division III N/A Rio Rico
Division III N/A Saguaro
Division III N/A Sahuarita
Division III N/A Sahuaro
Division III N/A Salpointe Catholic
Division III N/A Seton Catholic Prep
Division III N/A Shadow Mountain
Division III N/A St. Mary's
Division III N/A Tempe
Division III N/A Thunderbird
Division III N/A Vista Grande
Division III N/A Walden Grove
Division III N/A Yuma

Division IV (43 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division IV N/A ALA - Anthem South
Division IV N/A ALA - Ironwood
Division IV N/A ALA - West Foothills
Division IV N/A Alchesay
Division IV N/A Benjamin Franklin
Division IV N/A Blue Ridge
Division IV N/A Bourgade Catholic
Division IV N/A Camp Verde
Division IV N/A Catalina
Division IV N/A Chinle
Division IV N/A Chino Valley
Division IV N/A Coolidge
Division IV N/A Crismon
Division IV N/A Empire
Division IV N/A Florence
Division IV N/A Fountain Hills
Division IV N/A Ganado
Division IV N/A Gilbert Christian
Division IV N/A Globe
Division IV N/A Holbrook
Division IV N/A Kingman
Division IV N/A Monument Valley
Division IV N/A Northwest Christian
Division IV N/A Odyssey Institute
Division IV N/A Page
Division IV N/A Palo Verde Magnet
Division IV N/A Parker
Division IV N/A Payson
Division IV N/A Pusch Ridge
Division IV N/A River Valley
Division IV N/A Sabino
Division IV N/A Safford
Division IV N/A San Tan Foothills
Division IV N/A Show Low
Division IV N/A Snowflake
Division IV N/A Thatcher
Division IV N/A Tonopah Valley
Division IV N/A Tuba City
Division IV N/A Valley Christian
Division IV N/A Wickenburg
Division IV N/A Window Rock
Division IV N/A Winslow
Division IV N/A Yuma Catholic

Division V (71 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division V N/A ASDB
Division V N/A Anthem Prep
Division V N/A Arete Prep
Division V N/A Arizona Lutheran
Division V N/A BASIS Phoenix
Division V N/A Basis Flagstaff
Division V N/A Benson
Division V N/A Bisbee
Division V N/A Chandler Prep
Division V N/A Cicero Prep
Division V N/A Desert Christian
Division V N/A Dishchii'bikoh
Division V N/A Duncan
Division V N/A Fredonia
Division V N/A Gilbert Classical
Division V N/A Glendale Prep
Division V N/A Grand Canyon
Division V N/A Greyhills Academy
Division V N/A Highland Prep
Division V N/A Highland Prep West
Division V N/A Hopi
Division V N/A Horizon Honors
Division V N/A Joseph City
Division V N/A Kingman Academy
Division V N/A Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Division V N/A Lincoln Prep
Division V N/A Madison Highland
Division V N/A Many Farms
Division V N/A Mayer
Division V N/A Miami
Division V N/A Mogollon
Division V N/A Morenci
Division V N/A NFL Yet HS and JH
Division V N/A North Phoenix Preparatory
Division V N/A North Pointe Prep
Division V N/A Northland Prep
Division V N/A PDSD
Division V N/A Phoenix Christian
Division V N/A Phoenix Country Day
Division V N/A Pima
Division V N/A Pinon
Division V N/A Rancho Solano Prep
Division V N/A Ray
Division V N/A Red Mesa
Division V N/A Rock Point
Division V N/A Round Valley
Division V N/A Salome
Division V N/A San Carlos
Division V N/A San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Division V N/A San Pasqual
Division V N/A San Simon
Division V N/A Santa Cruz Valley
Division V N/A Santa Rita
Division V N/A Scottsdale Christian Was Division IV .
Division V N/A Scottsdale Prep
Division V N/A Sedona Red Rock
Division V N/A Shonto Prep
Division V N/A St. Augustine
Division V N/A St. David
Division V N/A St. John Paul II
Division V N/A St. Johns
Division V N/A St. Michael
Division V N/A Tempe Prep
Division V N/A The Gregory School
Division V N/A Tombstone
Division V N/A Trivium Prep
Division V N/A Valley (Sanders)
Division V N/A Valley Lutheran
Division V N/A Valley Union
Division V N/A Veritas Prep
Division V N/A Willcox