2023 - 2024 Master Conferences

6A (43 teams)


6A - West Valley (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Cesar Chavez 2698
Maricopa 2616
Shadow Ridge 2400
Tolleson Union 2470
Valley Vista 2502
West Point 2935

6A - Premier (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Basha 2457
Brophy Prep 2652
Chandler 3601
Hamilton 3901
Perry 3163
Xavier Prep 2278

6A - Metro (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Alhambra 2379
Camelback 2261
Carl Hayden 2295
Maryvale 2761
North 2228
Trevor G. Browne 2875

6A - East Valley (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Dobson 2385
Mesa 3366
Mountain View, Mesa 3416
Red Mountain 3481
Skyline 2355
Westwood 3513

6A - Central (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Corona del Sol 2821
Desert Ridge 2463
Desert Vista 3042
Gilbert 2348
Highland 3127
Queen Creek 2386

6A - Desert Valley (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Boulder Creek 2468
Liberty 2504
Mountain Ridge 2697
Pinnacle 2589
Sandra Day O'Connor 2539
Sunnyslope 2286

6A - Desert Southwest (3 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Cibola 2591
Gila Ridge 2263
San Luis 2523

6A - South (4 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Marana 2333
Rincon/University 2550
Sunnyside 2228
Tucson 3303

5A (47 teams)


5A - Central Valley (7 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Buckeye Union 1740
Copper Canyon 2200
Glendale 1875
Independence 2081
Kofa 1897
Washington 1847
Youngker 2025

5A - Desert West (7 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Canyon View 1944
Desert Edge 1802
La Joya Community 2078
Lake Havasu 1881
Millennium 1976
Verrado 1725
Westview 1871

5A - Northwest (7 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Apollo 2159
Centennial 2064
Ironwood 1949
Paradise Valley 1915
Raymond S. Kellis 1814
Sunrise Mountain 2060
Willow Canyon 1810

5A - Northeast Valley (5 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Cactus Shadows 1794
Chaparral 2149
Desert Mountain 1952
Horizon 2048
Notre Dame Prep 864

5A - Metro (7 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Betty H. Fairfax 1843
Central 1968
McClintock 1857 Was 5A Northeast Valley.
Metro Tech 1802
North Canyon 1962
Sierra Linda 1887
South Mountain 2123

5A - San Tan (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Campo Verde 1999
Casa Grande 2025
Casteel 2203
Higley 2215
Mountain Pointe 2022
Williams Field 2022

5A - Sonoran (4 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Buena 1956
Cienega 1923
Desert View 2060
Nogales 1809

5A - Southern (4 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Catalina Foothills 1861
Cholla 1757
Ironwood Ridge 1697
Mountain View Marana 1925

4A (49 teams)


4A - Grand Canyon (7 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Bradshaw Mountain 1632
Coconino 1610
Flagstaff 1730
Lee Williams 1066
Mingus Union 1345
Mohave 1200
Prescott 1390

4A - Black Canyon (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Apache Junction 1040
Coronado 790
Cortez 1096
Dysart 1511
Tempe 1564
Vista Grande 1660

4A - Kino (5 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Canyon Del Oro 1640
Flowing Wells 1710
Pueblo 1710
Sahuaro 1539
Salpointe Catholic 1253

4A - Gila (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Amphitheater 1239
Douglas 1456
Mica Mountain 1072
Rio Rico 1348
Sahuarita 1072
Walden Grove 1142

4A - Desert Sky (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Arcadia 1675
Marcos de Niza 1571
Mesquite 1455
Saguaro 1465
Seton Catholic Prep 547
St. Mary's 487

4A - East Sky (7 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
ALA - Gilbert North 1194
ALA - QC 1105
AZ College Prep 1248
Combs 1523
Desert Sunrise N/A
Eastmark 1251
Poston Butte 1443

4A - Skyline (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Greenway 1473
Moon Valley 1455
Paradise Honors 955
Shadow Mountain 1195
Thunderbird 1632
Yuma 1161

4A - West Valley (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Agua Fria 1621
Barry Goldwater 1634
Cactus 1194
Deer Valley 1585
Estrella Foothills 1272
Peoria 1521

3A (47 teams)


3A - North (7 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Alchesay 729
Chinle 978
Ganado 501
Monument Valley 654
Page 832
Tuba City 660
Window Rock 620

3A - South (10 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Andrada Polytechnic 636
Catalina 584
Empire 869
Palo Verde Magnet 679
Pusch Ridge 385
Sabino 953
Safford 859
San Miguel 355
Tanque Verde 667
Thatcher 567 Was 3A East.

3A - North Central (7 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Bourgade Catholic 344
Camp Verde 493
Chino Valley 787
Fountain Hills 512
Northwest Christian 453
Scottsdale Christian 258
Wickenburg 592

3A - South Central (9 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
ALA - Anthem South N/A
ALA - Ironwood 1017
Benjamin Franklin 706
Coolidge 923
Florence 886
Gilbert Christian 386
Globe 560
San Tan Foothills 921
Valley Christian 449

3A - East (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Blue Ridge 725
Holbrook 657
Payson 814
Show Low 962
Snowflake 878
Winslow 633

3A - West (7 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
ALA - West Foothills 800
Kingman 936
Odyssey Institute 856
Parker 506
River Valley 506
Tonopah Valley 801
Yuma Catholic 461

3A - Unassigned (1 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Crismon N/A

2A (47 teams)


1A (45 teams)


1A - Canyon (7 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Ash Fork 91
Centennial Academy N/A
El Capitan 140
Fredonia 59
Grand Canyon 85
Seligman 50
Williams 235

1A - Central (5 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Anthem Prep 209
Desert Heights Prep Academy 218
Mayer 177 Was 1A West.
North Phoenix Preparatory 243
North Valley Christian 121

1A - Copper (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Dishchii'bikoh 145 Was 1A East.
Fort Thomas 130
Hayden 90
Joseph City 160 Was 1A East.
Mogollon 154 Was 1A East.
Superior Jr./Sr. 104

1A - Tucson Northwest (5 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
ASDB 27
Desert Christian 162
Ray 128 Was 1A Copper.
San Manuel Jr./Sr. 196 Was 1A Copper.
The Gregory School 161

1A - North (6 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Basis Flagstaff 170
Red Mesa 172
Red Valley-Cove 15
Rock Point 115
Shonto Prep 74
St. Michael 126

1A - Tucson Southeast (7 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Baboquivari 241 Was 1A Tucson Northwest.
Duncan 119
Lourdes Catholic 36
Patagonia Union 75
San Simon 34
St. David 109
Valley Union 111

1A - East (5 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Cicero Prep 186
Lincoln Prep 198
PDSD 94 Was 1A Central.
Sequoia Charter 235
Valley Lutheran 135 Was 1A Central.

1A - West (4 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Antelope Union 203
Bagdad 135
Salome 139
San Pasqual 190