2023 - 2024 Spiritline Alignments

Division I (50 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division I N/A Alhambra
Division I N/A Apollo
Division I N/A Basha
Division I N/A Boulder Creek
Division I N/A Camelback
Division I N/A Carl Hayden
Division I N/A Casteel
Division I N/A Cesar Chavez
Division I N/A Chandler
Division I N/A Chaparral
Division I N/A Cibola
Division I N/A Copper Canyon
Division I N/A Corona del Sol
Division I N/A Desert Ridge
Division I N/A Desert Vista
Division I N/A Dobson
Division I N/A Gila Ridge
Division I N/A Gilbert
Division I N/A Hamilton
Division I N/A Highland
Division I N/A Higley
Division I N/A Independence
Division I N/A La Joya Community
Division I N/A Liberty
Division I N/A Marana
Division I N/A Maricopa
Division I N/A Maryvale
Division I N/A Mesa
Division I N/A Mountain Ridge
Division I N/A Mountain View, Mesa
Division I N/A North
Division I N/A Perry
Division I N/A Pinnacle
Division I N/A Queen Creek
Division I N/A Red Mountain
Division I N/A Rincon/University
Division I N/A San Luis
Division I N/A Sandra Day O'Connor
Division I N/A Shadow Ridge
Division I N/A Skyline
Division I N/A South Mountain
Division I N/A Sunnyside
Division I N/A Sunnyslope
Division I N/A Tolleson Union
Division I N/A Trevor G. Browne
Division I N/A Tucson
Division I N/A Valley Vista
Division I N/A West Point
Division I N/A Westwood
Division I N/A Xavier Prep

Division II (56 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division II N/A Agua Fria
Division II N/A Arcadia
Division II N/A Barry Goldwater
Division II N/A Betty H. Fairfax
Division II N/A Bradshaw Mountain
Division II N/A Buckeye Union
Division II N/A Buena
Division II N/A Cactus Shadows
Division II N/A Campo Verde
Division II N/A Canyon Del Oro
Division II N/A Canyon View
Division II N/A Casa Grande
Division II N/A Catalina Foothills
Division II N/A Centennial
Division II N/A Central
Division II N/A Cholla
Division II N/A Cienega
Division II N/A Coconino
Division II N/A Combs
Division II N/A Deer Valley
Division II N/A Desert Edge
Division II N/A Desert Mountain
Division II N/A Desert View
Division II N/A Dysart
Division II N/A Flagstaff
Division II N/A Flowing Wells
Division II N/A Glendale
Division II N/A Horizon
Division II N/A Ironwood
Division II N/A Ironwood Ridge
Division II N/A Kofa
Division II N/A Lake Havasu
Division II N/A Marcos de Niza
Division II N/A McClintock
Division II N/A Metro Tech
Division II N/A Millennium
Division II N/A Mountain Pointe Was Division I .
Division II N/A Mountain View Marana
Division II N/A Nogales
Division II N/A North Canyon
Division II N/A Paradise Valley
Division II N/A Peoria
Division II N/A Pueblo
Division II N/A Raymond S. Kellis
Division II N/A Sahuaro
Division II N/A Sierra Linda
Division II N/A Sunrise Mountain
Division II N/A Tempe
Division II N/A Thunderbird
Division II N/A Verrado
Division II N/A Vista Grande
Division II N/A Washington
Division II N/A Westview
Division II N/A Williams Field
Division II N/A Willow Canyon
Division II N/A Youngker

Division III (57 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division III N/A ALA - Gilbert North
Division III N/A ALA - Ironwood
Division III N/A ALA - QC
Division III N/A ALA - West Foothills
Division III N/A AZ College Prep
Division III N/A Alchesay
Division III N/A Amphitheater
Division III N/A Andrada Polytechnic
Division III N/A Apache Junction
Division III N/A Benjamin Franklin
Division III N/A Blue Ridge
Division III N/A Cactus
Division III N/A Chinle
Division III N/A Chino Valley
Division III N/A Coolidge
Division III N/A Coronado
Division III N/A Cortez
Division III N/A Desert Sunrise
Division III N/A Douglas
Division III N/A Eastmark
Division III N/A Empire
Division III N/A Estrella Foothills
Division III N/A Florence
Division III N/A Greenway
Division III N/A Holbrook
Division III N/A Kingman
Division III N/A Lee Williams
Division III N/A Mesquite
Division III N/A Mica Mountain
Division III N/A Mingus Union
Division III N/A Mohave
Division III N/A Moon Valley
Division III N/A Notre Dame Prep
Division III N/A Odyssey Institute
Division III N/A Page
Division III N/A Palo Verde Magnet
Division III N/A Paradise Honors
Division III N/A Payson
Division III N/A Poston Butte
Division III N/A Prescott
Division III N/A Rio Rico
Division III N/A Sabino
Division III N/A Safford
Division III N/A Saguaro
Division III N/A Sahuarita
Division III N/A Salpointe Catholic
Division III N/A San Tan Foothills
Division III N/A Shadow Mountain
Division III N/A Show Low
Division III N/A Snowflake
Division III N/A Tanque Verde
Division III N/A Tonopah Valley
Division III N/A Tuba City
Division III N/A Walden Grove
Division III N/A Window Rock
Division III N/A Winslow
Division III N/A Yuma

Division IV (66 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division IV N/A ALA - Anthem South
Division IV N/A Antelope Union
Division IV N/A Arizona Lutheran
Division IV N/A Baboquivari
Division IV N/A Bagdad
Division IV N/A Benson
Division IV N/A Bisbee
Division IV N/A Bourgade Catholic
Division IV N/A Camp Verde
Division IV N/A Catalina
Division IV N/A Crismon
Division IV N/A Desert Heights Prep Academy
Division IV N/A Dishchii'bikoh
Division IV N/A Duncan
Division IV N/A Fort Thomas
Division IV N/A Fountain Hills
Division IV N/A Gilbert Christian
Division IV N/A Globe
Division IV N/A Hayden
Division IV N/A Highland Prep
Division IV N/A Highland Prep West
Division IV N/A Hopi
Division IV N/A Horizon Honors
Division IV N/A Kingman Academy
Division IV N/A Madison Highland
Division IV N/A Miami
Division IV N/A Mogollon
Division IV N/A Monument Valley
Division IV N/A Morenci
Division IV N/A Mountainside
Division IV N/A NFL Yet HS and JH
Division IV N/A North Pointe Prep
Division IV N/A North Valley Christian
Division IV N/A Northwest Christian
Division IV N/A Parker
Division IV N/A Pima
Division IV N/A Pinon
Division IV N/A Pusch Ridge
Division IV N/A Rancho Solano Prep
Division IV N/A Ray
Division IV N/A Red Mesa
Division IV N/A River Valley
Division IV N/A Round Valley
Division IV N/A San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Division IV N/A San Miguel
Division IV N/A San Pasqual
Division IV N/A San Tan Charter
Division IV N/A Santa Rita
Division IV N/A Scottsdale Christian
Division IV N/A Sequoia Charter
Division IV N/A Sequoia Pathway
Division IV N/A Seton Catholic Prep
Division IV N/A St. John Paul II
Division IV N/A St. Johns
Division IV N/A St. Mary's
Division IV N/A St. Michael
Division IV N/A Superior Jr./Sr.
Division IV N/A Thatcher
Division IV N/A Tombstone
Division IV N/A Valley Christian
Division IV N/A Valley Lutheran
Division IV N/A Valley Union
Division IV N/A Wickenburg
Division IV N/A Willcox
Division IV N/A Williams
Division IV N/A Yuma Catholic