2023 - 2024 Wrestling - Girls Alignments

Division I (187 teams)

Division I - Central (18 teams)

Team Changes
Basha Was Division I West.
Casa Grande Was Division I West.
Chandler Was Division I West.
Coolidge Was Division I West.
Corona del Sol
Desert Sunrise
Desert Vista
Hamilton Was Division I West.
Marcos de Niza
Maricopa Was Division I West.
McClintock
Mesquite Was Division I West.
Mountain Pointe
Perry Was Division I West.
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
San Tan Foothills
Tempe
Valley Christian

Division I - Southeast Valley (20 teams)

Team Changes
ALA - Anthem South
ALA - Gilbert North
ALA - Ironwood
AZ College Prep Was Division I West.
Apache Junction
Benjamin Franklin Was Division I West.
Campo Verde Was Division I West.
Casteel Was Division I West.
Combs Was Division I West.
Crismon
Desert Ridge Was Division I West.
Eastmark Was Division I Central.
Florence
Gilbert Was Division I West.
Highland Was Division I West.
Higley Was Division I West.
Poston Butte Was Division I West.
Safford
Seton Catholic Prep
Williams Field

Division I - Northeast Valley (19 teams)

Team Changes
Arcadia Was Division I South.
Barry Goldwater Was Division I South.
Boulder Creek Was Division I South.
Cactus Shadows
Chaparral
Coronado Was Division I South.
Desert Mountain Was Division I South.
Dobson Was Division I Central.
Horizon Was Division I South.
Mesa Was Division I Central.
Mountain Ridge Was Division I South.
Mountain View, Mesa Was Division I Central.
North Canyon Was Division I South.
Paradise Valley Was Division I South.
Pinnacle Was Division I South.
Red Mountain Was Division I Central.
Shadow Mountain
Skyline Was Division I Central.
Westwood Was Division I Central.

Division I - Northwest (17 teams)

Team Changes
Bagdad
Centennial Was Division I Metro.
Deer Valley Was Division I South.
Dysart Was Division I South.
Kingman Was Division I Northeast.
Lake Havasu
Lee Williams Was Division I Northeast.
Liberty Was Division I Metro.
Mohave Was Division I Northeast.
Parker Was Division I West.
Peoria Was Division I Metro.
Raymond S. Kellis Was Division I Metro.
Sandra Day O'Connor Was Division I South.
Shadow Ridge Was Division I South.
Valley Vista
Wickenburg
Willow Canyon Was Division I South.

Division I - West (21 teams)

Team Changes
ALA - West Foothills
Agua Fria Was Division I Northeast.
Antelope Union Was Division I Northeast.
Buckeye Union Was Division I Northeast.
Cactus Was Division I Metro.
Canyon View Was Division I Northeast.
Cibola Was Division I Northeast.
Desert Edge Was Division I Northeast.
Estrella Foothills
Gila Ridge Was Division I Northeast.
Ironwood Was Division I Metro.
Kofa Was Division I Northeast.
Millennium Was Division I Northeast.
Odyssey Institute Was Division I Southeast Valley.
San Luis Was Division I Northeast.
San Pasqual Was Division I South.
Sunrise Mountain
Verrado Was Division I Northeast.
Youngker Was Division I Northeast.
Yuma Was Division I Northeast.
Yuma Catholic Was Division I Northeast.

Division I - Metro (27 teams)

Team Changes
Alhambra Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Apollo
Arizona Lutheran Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Betty H. Fairfax Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Camelback Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Carl Hayden
Central
Cesar Chavez Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Copper Canyon Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Cortez
Glendale
Greenway
Independence
La Joya Community Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Maryvale Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Moon Valley
North Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Phoenix Christian
Sierra Linda Was Division I Southeast Valley.
South Mountain Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Sunnyslope
Thunderbird
Tolleson Union Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Trevor G. Browne Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Washington
West Point Was Division I Southeast Valley.
Westview Was Division I Southeast Valley.

Division I - South (33 teams)

Team Changes
Amphitheater Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Andrada Polytechnic
Benson
Bisbee Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Buena Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Canyon Del Oro Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Catalina Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Catalina Foothills Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Cholla Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Cienega Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Desert View
Douglas Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Empire Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Flowing Wells Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Ironwood Ridge
Marana Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Mica Mountain
Mountain View Marana Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Nogales Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Palo Verde Magnet Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Pueblo Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Rincon/University Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Rio Rico Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Sabino
Sahuarita
Sahuaro Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Salpointe Catholic Was Division I Northeast Valley.
St. Augustine
Sunnyside Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Tombstone Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Tucson Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Walden Grove Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Willcox

Division I - Northeast (28 teams)

Team Changes
Blue Ridge
Bradshaw Mountain
Camp Verde Was Division I South.
Chinle Was Division I Northwest.
Chino Valley Was Division I South.
Coconino
Flagstaff Was Division I Northwest.
Ganado Was Division I Northwest.
Holbrook Was Division I Northwest.
Hopi Was Division I Northwest.
Joseph City Was Division I Northeast Valley.
Many Farms Was Division I Northwest.
Miami Was Division I Central.
Mingus Union Was Division I Northwest.
Monument Valley Was Division I Northwest.
Morenci Was Division I Central.
Page Was Division I Northwest.
Payson
Pinon Was Division I Northwest.
Red Mesa Was Division I Northwest.
Round Valley
San Carlos Was Division I Central.
Shonto Prep Was Division I Northwest.
Show Low
Snowflake
Tuba City Was Division I Northwest.
Window Rock Was Division I Northwest.
Winslow Was Division I Northwest.

Division I - Unassigned (4 teams)

Division Section Team Changes
Division I N/A Pima Was Division I Central.
Division I N/A Queen Creek
Division I N/A Rock Point
Division I N/A Saguaro