2023 - 2024 Swim/Dive - Girl's Alignments

Division I (48 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division I N/A Apollo
Division I N/A Basha
Division I N/A Boulder Creek
Division I N/A Camelback
Division I N/A Casa Grande
Division I N/A Casteel
Division I N/A Centennial
Division I N/A Chandler
Division I N/A Chaparral
Division I N/A Cibola
Division I N/A Corona del Sol
Division I N/A Desert Ridge
Division I N/A Desert View
Division I N/A Desert Vista
Division I N/A Dobson
Division I N/A Gila Ridge
Division I N/A Gilbert
Division I N/A Hamilton
Division I N/A Highland
Division I N/A Higley
Division I N/A Horizon
Division I N/A Liberty
Division I N/A Marana
Division I N/A Maricopa
Division I N/A Mesa
Division I N/A Mountain Pointe
Division I N/A Mountain Ridge
Division I N/A Mountain View, Mesa
Division I N/A North
Division I N/A Perry
Division I N/A Pinnacle
Division I N/A Queen Creek
Division I N/A Red Mountain
Division I N/A Rincon/University
Division I N/A San Luis
Division I N/A Sandra Day O'Connor
Division I N/A Shadow Ridge
Division I N/A Skyline
Division I N/A Sunnyside
Division I N/A Sunnyslope
Division I N/A Sunrise Mountain
Division I N/A Tolleson Union
Division I N/A Tucson
Division I N/A Valley Vista
Division I N/A Westwood
Division I N/A Williams Field
Division I N/A Xavier Prep
Division I N/A Youngker

Division II (50 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division II N/A Agua Fria
Division II N/A Arcadia
Division II N/A Barry Goldwater
Division II N/A Bradshaw Mountain
Division II N/A Buckeye Union
Division II N/A Buena
Division II N/A Cactus Shadows
Division II N/A Campo Verde
Division II N/A Canyon Del Oro
Division II N/A Canyon View
Division II N/A Catalina Foothills
Division II N/A Central
Division II N/A Cienega
Division II N/A Combs
Division II N/A Deer Valley
Division II N/A Desert Edge
Division II N/A Desert Mountain
Division II N/A Douglas
Division II N/A Dysart
Division II N/A Flagstaff
Division II N/A Flowing Wells
Division II N/A Glendale
Division II N/A Greenway
Division II N/A Independence Was Division I .
Division II N/A Ironwood
Division II N/A Ironwood Ridge
Division II N/A Kofa
Division II N/A Lake Havasu
Division II N/A Marcos de Niza
Division II N/A McClintock
Division II N/A Mesquite
Division II N/A Metro Tech
Division II N/A Millennium
Division II N/A Moon Valley
Division II N/A Mountain View Marana
Division II N/A North Canyon
Division II N/A Paradise Valley
Division II N/A Peoria
Division II N/A Poston Butte
Division II N/A Prescott
Division II N/A Pueblo
Division II N/A Raymond S. Kellis
Division II N/A Saguaro
Division II N/A Sahuaro
Division II N/A Tempe
Division II N/A Thunderbird
Division II N/A Verrado
Division II N/A Washington
Division II N/A Westview
Division II N/A Willow Canyon

Division III (65 teams)

Sections have not been released

Division Section Team Changes
Division III N/A ALA - Gilbert North
Division III N/A ALA - QC
Division III N/A AZ College Prep
Division III N/A Amphitheater
Division III N/A Apache Junction
Division III N/A BASIS Phoenix
Division III N/A Basis Flagstaff
Division III N/A Benjamin Franklin
Division III N/A Cactus
Division III N/A Chandler Prep
Division III N/A Cicero Prep
Division III N/A Coolidge
Division III N/A Coronado
Division III N/A Cortez
Division III N/A Crismon
Division III N/A Desert Christian
Division III N/A Desert Sunrise
Division III N/A Eastmark
Division III N/A Estrella Foothills
Division III N/A Florence
Division III N/A Fountain Hills
Division III N/A Fredonia
Division III N/A Gilbert Christian
Division III N/A Gilbert Classical
Division III N/A Horizon Honors
Division III N/A Kingman
Division III N/A Kingman Academy
Division III N/A Lee Williams
Division III N/A Mica Mountain
Division III N/A Mingus Union
Division III N/A Mohave
Division III N/A Morenci
Division III N/A Northland Prep
Division III N/A Notre Dame Prep
Division III N/A Odyssey Institute
Division III N/A Palo Verde Magnet
Division III N/A Paradise Honors
Division III N/A Payson
Division III N/A Phoenix Country Day
Division III N/A Pusch Ridge
Division III N/A Rancho Solano Prep
Division III N/A Sabino
Division III N/A Sahuarita
Division III N/A Salpointe Catholic
Division III N/A San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Division III N/A San Tan Charter
Division III N/A San Tan Foothills
Division III N/A Scottsdale Christian
Division III N/A Scottsdale Prep
Division III N/A Sedona Red Rock
Division III N/A Seton Catholic Prep
Division III N/A Shadow Mountain
Division III N/A St. Augustine
Division III N/A St. John Paul II
Division III N/A St. Mary's
Division III N/A Tanque Verde
Division III N/A Tempe Prep
Division III N/A The Gregory School
Division III N/A Trivium Prep
Division III N/A Valley Christian
Division III N/A Veritas Prep
Division III N/A Walden Grove
Division III N/A Wickenburg
Division III N/A Winslow
Division III N/A Yuma