Member Schools Directory

Kings Logo

— Yuma Union High School District

Kofa High School

Kings

6A – Desert Southwest

Yuma, AZ

Crimson and White

Kofa High School
3100 S. Avenue A
Yuma, AZ 85364
Phone
928 502-5400
Fax
928 502-5693
Web Site
http://www.yumaunion.org/kofahigh

Staff Directory

Lisa Anderson
Associate Superintendent
Bea Arvizu
Principal Secretary
Janeth Guerra
Director of Student Support
Leticia Anaya
Assistant Principal - Academics
Teresa Laurean
Assistant Principal - Activities
Joe Daily
Athletic Director
Alba Mazariegos
Athletic Director
Haley Johnson
Assistant Athletic Director
Gabe Ortiz
Assistant Athletic Director
Selma Dillon
Athletic Secretary
Shannon Carmody
Athletic Trainer
Magnolia Alonzo
School Counselor
Irma Lara
School Counselor
Sonia Rebek
School Counselor
Shannon Carmody
Wrestling Weight Certification Assessor
Major Todd Birney
J.R.O.T.C.
Mr. Eric Patten
District Media Advisor

Fall Sports

Cross Country - Boy's
Division I Southwest
Robert Kochis
Coach
Cross Country - Girl's
Division I Southwest
Robert Kochis
Coach
Football
3A Metro West
Pablo Cota
Head Coach
Golf - Boys (F)
Division I Yuma
Ben Franz
Head Coach
Golf - Girls (F)
Division I Southwest/WV
Amanda Garcia
Head Coach
Swim/Dive - Boy's
Division I
Bill Packham
Head Coach
Swim/Dive - Girl's
Division I
Bill Packham
Head Coach
Volleyball - Girl's
6A Desert Southwest
Analy Rodriguez
Head Coach

Winter Sports

Basketball - Boy's
6A Desert Southwest
Jeff Frazine
Head Coach
Basketball - Girl's
6A Desert Southwest
Timothy Morrison
Head Coach
Soccer - Boy's (W)
6A Desert Southwest
Jamie Nicewander
Head Coach
Soccer - Girl's (W)
6A Desert Southwest
Joe Kochis
Head Coach
Wrestling - Boys
Division I Section II
Airam Moreno
Head Coach
Wrestling - Girls
Division I Section IV
Christopher Polanco
Head Coach

Spring Sports

Baseball
6A Desert Southwest
Gabe Ortiz
Head Coach
Softball
6A Desert Southwest
Rachele "Rocky" Martinez
Head Coach
Tennis - Boy's
Division I Desert Southwest
Clarissa Monroy
Head Coach
Tennis - Girl's
Division I Desert Southwest
Joe Kochis
Head Coach
Track - Boy's
Division I
Joe Figueroa
Head Coach
Track - Girl's
Division I
Joe Figueroa
Head Coach

Activities

Chess
N/A
Paula Manherz
Head Coach
JROTC
N/A
Spiritline
Division I
Bailee McCash
Head Coach