Member Schools Directory

Jackrabbits Logo

— Mesa Public Schools

Mesa High School

Jackrabbits

6A – East Valley

Mesa, AZ

Purple & Gold

Mesa High School
1630 E. Southern Ave
Mesa, AZ 85204
Phone
480-472-5907
Fax
480-472-5995
Web Site
http://www.mpsaz.org

Staff Directory

Dr. Andi Fourlis
Superintendent
Mr. Tommy Eubanks
District Athletic Director
Vickie Martinez
Principal Secretary
Dewey Best
Dean of Students
Jack Francis
Dean of Students
Jeremy Arnett
Assistant Principal
Bradley Cosseboom
Assistant Principal
Lilia Gomez - Napier
Assistant Principal
Preston "Preston" Peterson
Athletic Director
Angie Davidson
Athletic Secretary
Erin Coy
District Athletic Office
Jeff Kavosick
Equipment Manager
Jessica Bridgeman
Athletic Trainer
Felice Butler
Athletic Trainer
Dr. Gary Butler
School Counselor
Nikki Gamboa
School Counselor
Cameron Ahern
Esports Coordinator
Briton Tarter
Esports Coordinator
Felice Butler
Wrestling Weight Certification Assessor
Lieutenant Colonel
J.R.O.T.C.
Tamara Tapia
Yearbook Adviser

Fall Sports

Badminton
Division I East Valley
Katie Fonseca
Head Coach
Cross Country - Boy's
Division I Northeast
Ed Landers
Head Coach
Cross Country - Girl's
Division I Northeast
Jennifer Brierton
Head Coach
Football
6A Fiesta
Chad DeGrenier
Head Coach
James Trischan
Strenth & Conditioning Coach
Golf - Boys (F)
Division I East Valley
Darris Schomaker
Head Coach
Golf - Girls (F)
Division I East Valley
Amber Barrus
Head Coach
Swim/Dive - Boy's
Division I
Mike Haney
Head Coach
Swim/Dive - Girl's
Division I
Amanda Harkins
Head Coach
Volleyball - Girl's
6A East Valley
Vee Hiapo
Head Coach

Winter Sports

Basketball - Boy's
6A East Valley
Scott Stansberry
Head Coach
Basketball - Girl's
6A East Valley
Katie Fonseca
Head Coach
Soccer - Boy's (W)
6A East Valley
TJ "TJ" Hagen
Head Coach
Soccer - Girl's (W)
6A East Valley
Andy Clarke
Head Coach
Wrestling - Boys
Division I Section IV
Anthony Robles
Head Coach
Wrestling - Girls
Division I Northeast Valley
Amber Barrus
Head Coach

Spring Sports

Baseball
6A East Valley
Ray Figueroa
Head Coach
Softball
6A East Valley
Kiley Eskridge
Head Coach
Tennis - Boy's
Division I East Valley
Darris Schomaker
Head Coach
Tennis - Girl's
Division I East Valley
Jamie Kieta
Head Coach
Track - Boy's
Division I
David Brockmeier
Head Coach
Track - Girl's
Division I
Chad DeGrenier
Head Coach
Beach Volleyball - Girl's
Division I Section VI
Kiana Hiapo
Head Coach
Volleyball - Boy's
6A East Valley
Vee Hiapo
Head Coach

Activities

JROTC
N/A
Speech/Debate
N/A
Spiritline
Division I
Hilary Pendleton
Head Coach

Unified Sports

Unified Badminton
N/A
Unified Basketball
Unified
Unified Track
Unified