Member Schools Directory

Saints Logo

— Catholic Diocese of Phoenix

Notre Dame Preparatory

Saints

5A – Northeast Valley

Scottsdale, AZ

Purple and Vegas Gold

Notre Dame Preparatory
9701 East Bell Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Phone
480-634-8200
Fax
480-634-8364
Web Site
http://www.ndpsaints.org

Staff Directory

Mr. Domonic Salce
Superintendent
Matt Rylski
Office of Admissions
Brie Dragonetti
Assistant Principal for Student Services
Mr. Jason Levine
Athletic Director
Christopher Guyll
Assistant Athletic Director
Ann Williams
Assistant Athletic Director
Joseph Harvey
Athletic Trainer
Jan Carteaux
Newspaper Adviser
Rebecca Strolic
Yearbook Adviser

Fall Sports

Cross Country - Boy's
Division II Northwest
Bernard England
Varsity Coach
Cross Country - Girl's
Division II Northwest
Ms. Katie Spratford
Varsity Coach
Football
5A Northeast Valley
George Prelock
Coach
Golf - Boys (F)
Division II Section VIII
Scott Watkins
Head Coach
Golf - Girls (F)
Division II Section VI
Gale Immel
Head Coach
Swim/Dive - Boy's
Division III
Mr. Bob Ostrander
Varsity Coach
Swim/Dive - Girl's
Division III
Mr. Bob Ostrander
Head Coach
Volleyball - Girl's
5A Northeast Valley
Holly McLean
Head Coach

Winter Sports

Basketball - Boy's
5A Northeast Valley
Luke Dallariva
Head Coach
Basketball - Girl's
5A Northeast Valley
Shaun Coleman
Head Coach
Soccer - Boy's (W)
5A Northeast Valley
Michael Navarro
Head Coach
Soccer - Girl's (W)
5A Northeast Valley
Mr. Mike Varela
Head Coach
Wrestling - Boys
Division III Section III
Mr. Matthew Zismann
Head Coach

Spring Sports

Baseball
5A Northeast Valley
Brian Fischer
Head Coach
Softball
5A Northeast Valley
Ms. Emily Moran
Head Coach
Tennis - Boy's
Division II Section II
Stuart McNicol
Head Coach
Tennis - Girl's
Division II Section II
Shelley Dinges
Head Coach
Track - Boy's
Division II
Track - Girl's
Division II
Beach Volleyball - Girl's
Division I Section IV
Ms. Jamie Walsh
Head Coach
Volleyball - Boy's
5A San Tan
Andrew Clark
Varsity Coach

Activities

Chess
N/A
Dcn. Carmene Carbone
Head Coach
Esports
N/A
Rebecca Strolic
Head Coach
Speech/Debate
N/A
Spiritline
Division III
Lauren Mesker
Cheer Head Coach
Madison Lymer
Head Coach
Ms. Madison Lymer
JV Pom