Member Schools Directory

Panthers Logo

— Flagstaff Unified School District #1

Coconino High School

Panthers

4A – Grand Canyon

Flagstaff, AZ

Black and Red

Coconino High School
2801 N. Izabel
Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Phone
(928) 220-1223
Fax
(928) 773-8247
Web Site
http://www.fusd1.org/domain/806

Staff Directory

Michael Penca
Superintendent
Tadd Ragan M.Ed.
Principal
Sarah Calahan
Principal Secretary
Bob Kuhn
Assistant Principal
Ninon Wilson M.Ed.
Assistant Principal
Eric Freas M.Ed. CAA A.T.,C. L/A.T.
Athletic Director
Bubba Ganter
Athletics Assistant
Jeremiah Smith
Athletics Assistant
Eric Freas M.Ed. CAA A.T.,C. L/A.T.
Athletic Trainer
Flagstaff Bone and Joint
Team Physician
Jennifer Parker
Webmaster
Erik Bodine
Esports Coordinator
Eric Freas M.Ed. CAA A.T.,C. L/A.T.
Wrestling Weight Certification Assessor
Josh Butler
Communication Director

Fall Sports

Cross Country - Boy's
Division II Northwest
Shannon Taylor
Head Coach
Cross Country - Girl's
Division II Northwest
Shannon Taylor
Head Coach
Football
4A Grand Canyon
Gary Cook
Head Coach
Football - Flag
4A Mountain Sky
Molly Johnson
Head Coach
Andrew Roxas-Powers
Head Coach
Golf - Boys (F)
Division II Northwest
Langley Martin
Head Coach
Golf - Girls (F)
Division II Grand Canyon
Langley Martin
Head Coach
Volleyball - Girl's
4A Grand Canyon
Lacey Ebersole
Head Coach

Winter Sports

Basketball - Boy's
4A Grand Canyon
Cooper Elliott
Head Coach
Basketball - Girl's
4A Grand Canyon
Soccer - Boy's (W)
4A Grand Canyon
Erik Carrillo
Head Coach
Soccer - Girl's (W)
4A Grand Canyon
Isaiah Veale
Head Coach
Wrestling - Boys
Division III Section I
Mike Schmieder
Head Coach
Wrestling - Girls
Division II Section I
Mike Schmieder
Head Coach

Spring Sports

Baseball
4A Grand Canyon
Cristo Tabares
Head Coach
Softball
4A Grand Canyon
Kimberly Dennis
Head Coach
Tennis - Girl's
Division II Section II
Dave Tessmer
Head Coach
Track - Boy's
Division III
Shannon Taylor
Head Coach
Track - Girl's
Division III
Shannon Taylor
Head Coach
Beach Volleyball - Girl's
Division II Grand Canyon
Scott Dendy
Head Coach

Activities

Chess
N/A
Esports
N/A
JROTC
N/A
Donald Morris
Head Coach
Speech/Debate
N/A
Spiritline
Division II
Jesica Barker
Head Coach
Ashlee McCarron
Head Coach