Member Schools Directory

Demons Logo

— Dysart Unified School District #89

Dysart High School

Demons

4A – Black Canyon

El Mirage, AZ

Red and White and Black

Dysart High School
11425 N. Dysart Road
El Mirage, AZ 85335
Phone
623-876-7500
Fax
623-876-7572
Web Site
http://www.dysart.org

Staff Directory

Dr. John Croteau
Superintendent
Dustin Hamman
District Administrator
Craig Mussi
District Athletic Director
Paula Stevenson
District Athletic Administrative Assistant
Shaynan Dehorty
Assistant Principal
Jennifer Shernicoff
Assistant Principal
Brad Larremore
Athletic Director
Rachel Matakas
Athletic Director
Alma Lindsey
Athletic Secretary
Christopher Candia
Athletic Trainer
Kerri Warren
School Counselor
Christopher Candia
Wrestling Weight Certification Assessor
Jonathan "SergeantLinde" Linde
J.R.O.T.C.

Fall Sports

Badminton
Division II Phoenix
Michael Anderson
Head Coach
Cross Country - Boy's
Division III Metro
Mr. Ivory "Ivory" Carson
Head Coach
Cross Country - Girl's
Division III Metro
Juan Bolanos
Head Coach
Football
3A Metro West
Mr. John Ganados
Football Coach
Football - Flag (2024-25)
4A West Valley
Kimberly Rosevear
Head Coach
Golf - Boys (F)
Division II Section III
Kevin Carleton
Head Coach
Golf - Girls (F)
Developmental
Kenneth Schlinger
Head Coach
Swim/Dive - Boy's
Division II
Swim/Dive - Girl's
Division II
Mrs. Jennifer Carleton
Head Coach
Volleyball - Girl's
4A Black Canyon

Winter Sports

Basketball - Boy's
4A Black Canyon
Keegan Cook
Head Coach
Basketball - Girl's
4A Black Canyon
Erica Ganados
Head Coach
Soccer - Boy's (W)
4A Black Canyon
Jose "Pete" Partida, Jr.
Head Coach
Soccer - Girl's (W)
4A Black Canyon
Mr. Fernando Urbina
Head Coach
Wrestling - Boys
Division III Section I
Ben Bloom
Head Coach
Wrestling - Girls
Division II Section I
Ivory Carson
Head Coach

Spring Sports

Baseball
4A Black Canyon
Softball
4A Black Canyon
Tennis - Boy's
Division II Section IV
Brad Larremore
Head Coach
Tennis - Girl's
Division II Section IV
Michael Anderson
Head Coach
Track - Boy's
Division III
Mr. Ivory "Ivory" Carson
Head Coach
Track - Girl's
Division III
Beach Volleyball - Girl's
Division II Section V
Volleyball - Boy's
4A Skyline
Alma Lindsey
Head Coach

Activities

JROTC
N/A
Spiritline
Division II
D'Lynn Celis
Head Pom Coach

Unified Sports

Unified Badminton
N/A
Unified Basketball
N/A
Unified Track
N/A