Member Schools Directory

Coyotes Logo

— Gilbert Public Schools

Campo Verde High School

Coyotes

5A – East Sky

Gilbert, AZ

Dark Green/Copper

Campo Verde High School
3870 S Quartz Street
Gilbert, AZ 85297
Phone
480-545-3100
Fax
480-545-3111
Web Site
https://sites.google.com/gilbertschools.net/cvhsathletics
Social Media
CVHSYotes

Staff Directory

Stephen McDowell
District Athletic Director
Caryn Kracinski
District Athletic Secretary
Monique Dewarrat
Administrator
Laura Contreras
Assistant Principal
Erica Duckett
Assistant Principal
Max Ragsdale, II
Athletic Director
Alyssa Wagner
Athletic Trainer
Jim Baker
School Counselor
Erin Carpenter
School Counselor
Kathy Diggs
School Counselor
Shana Lange
School Counselor
Sarah McManus
School Counselor
Brett DeGooyer
Team Physician
Zach Robinson
Esports Coordinator
Alyssa Wagner
Wrestling Weight Certification Assessor

Fall Sports

Badminton
Division II East Valley
Isabel Holloway
Head Coach
Cross Country - Boy's
Division II East
Andy Jeanson
Head Coach
Cross Country - Girl's
Division II East
Josh Applebach
Head Coach
Football
5A San Tan
Ryan Freeman
Head Coach
Football - Flag
5A San Tan
Brian Coger
Head Coach
Golf - Boys (F)
Division II East Sky
Erik Hildebrandt
Head Coach
Golf - Girls (F)
Division II East Sky
Matt Blackburn
Head Coach
Swim/Dive - Boy's
Division II
Geoff Brisbin
Head Coach
Swim/Dive - Girl's
Division II
Geoff Brisbin
Head Coach
Tennis - Boys (Freshman)
Division I
Tennis - Girls (Freshman)
Division I
Volleyball - Girl's
5A East Sky
Tayler Bader-Peterson
Head Coach

Winter Sports

Basketball - Boy's
5A East Sky
Jayce Tilley
Head Coach
Basketball - Girl's
5A East Sky
Kaye Walker, Sr.
Head Coach
Soccer - Boy's (W)
5A East Sky
Drew Guarneri
Head Coach
Soccer - Girl's (W)
5A East Sky
Drew Guarneri
Head Coach
Wrestling - Boys
Division II Section III
Chris Bishop
Head Coach
Wrestling - Girls
Division I Section III
Brian Norton
Head Coach

Spring Sports

Baseball
5A East Sky
Softball
5A East Sky
Joseph Delsante
Head Coach
Tennis - Boy's
Division I Central
Bart Fitzgerald
Head Coach
Tennis - Girl's
Division I Central
Mitch Nielson
Head Coach
Track - Boy's
Division II
Mike Caviness
Head Coach
Track - Girl's
Division II
Mike Caviness
Head Coach
Beach Volleyball - Girl's
Division I Fiesta
Dani Burke
Head Coach
Volleyball - Boy's
5A East Sky
Zach Robinson
Head Coach

Activities

Esports
N/A
JROTC
N/A
VEX Robotics
N/A
Spiritline
Division II
Theatre
N/A