Member Schools Directory

Coyotes Logo

— Gilbert Public Schools

Campo Verde High School

Coyotes

5A – San Tan

Gilbert, AZ

Dark Green/Copper

Campo Verde High School
3870 S Quartz Street
Gilbert, AZ 85297
Phone
480-545-3100
Fax
480-545-3111
Web Site
https://sites.google.com/gilbertschools.net/cvhsathletics

Staff Directory

Stephen McDowell
District Athletic Director
Caryn Kracinski
District Athletic Secretary
Laura Contreras
Assistant Principal
Erica Duckett
Assistant Principal
Max Ragsdale, II
Athletic Director
Julia Marino
Athletic Trainer
Jim Baker
School Counselor
Erin Carpenter
School Counselor
Monique Dewarrat
School Counselor
Kathy Diggs
School Counselor
Shana Lange
School Counselor
Sarah McManus
School Counselor
Brett DeGooyer
Team Physician
Zach Robinson
Esports Coordinator
Julia Marino
Wrestling Weight Certification Assessor

Fall Sports

Badminton
Division II East Valley
Isabel Holloway
Head Coach
Cross Country - Boy's
Division II East
Andy Jeanson
Head Coach
Cross Country - Girl's
Division II East
Josh Applebach
Head Coach
Football
5A San Tan
Ryan Freeman
Head Coach
Golf - Boys (F)
Division II Section IV
Nick Macaluso
Head Coach
Golf - Girls (F)
Division II Section IV
Matt Blackburn
Head Coach
Swim/Dive - Boy's
Division II
Kyle Johnson
Head Coach
Swim/Dive - Girl's
Division II
Kyle Johnson
Head Coach
Volleyball - Girl's
5A San Tan
Nui Rubin
Head Coach

Winter Sports

Basketball - Boy's
5A San Tan
Mark Martinez
Head Coach
Basketball - Girl's
5A San Tan
Kaye Walker, Sr.
Head Coach
Soccer - Boy's (W)
5A San Tan
Drew Guarneri
Head Coach
Soccer - Girl's (W)
5A San Tan
Drew Guarneri
Head Coach
Wrestling - Boys
Division II Section III
Chris Bishop
Head Coach
Wrestling - Girls
Division I Southeast Valley
Brian Norton
Head Coach

Spring Sports

Baseball
5A San Tan
Softball
5A San Tan
Joseph Delsante
Head Coach
Tennis - Boy's
Division I Central
Rochelle Burson
Head Coach
Tennis - Girl's
Division I Central
Mitch Nielson
Head Coach
Track - Boy's
Division II
Mike Caviness
Head Coach
Track - Girl's
Division II
Mike Caviness
Head Coach
Beach Volleyball - Girl's
Division I Section V
Dani Burke
Head Coach
Volleyball - Boy's
5A San Tan
Zach Robinson
Head Coach

Activities

Esports
N/A
JROTC
N/A
Spiritline
Division II
Theatre
N/A

Unified Sports

Unified Basketball
Unified