Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
02/28/2020 -
02/28/2020
"Run with the Pack" Invitational Horizon High School Track - Boy's
Michael Gleason
Dena Anderson
Horizon,
Youngker
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
02/28/2020 -
02/29/2020
East Valley Team Tennis Challenge Higley High School
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Tennis - Girl's
Steve Crook

All members invited
Details
02/28/2020 -
02/29/2020
Mingus Union "Not Just Another Tournament" Riverfront Park Youth Complex Softball
Yancey DeVore
Mingus Union,
Camp Verde
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
02/28/2020 -
02/29/2020
Valley Christian Softball Invitational Valley Christian High School Softball
Greg Haagsma
Valley Christian,
Chandler Prep
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
02/28/2020 -
02/28/2020
Wrangler Softball Classic Sunset Park Softball
Matthew Johnson
Thunderbird,
Paradise Honors
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
02/28/2020 -
02/28/2020
OC Beach Invitational Victory Lane Complex Beach Volleyball - Girl's
Susan Perreault
Mountain Ridge,
Deer Valley
and 5 more
Details
02/28/2020 -
02/29/2020
13th Annual Krystin Diehl Tournament Maricopa High School Softball
Jake Neill
Florence,
Maricopa
and 3 more
Details
02/29/2020 -
02/29/2020
4th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic South Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Brian Fair
Barry Goldwater,
Chandler
and 15 more
Details
02/29/2020 -
02/29/2020
4th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic South Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Brian Fair
Barry Goldwater,
Chandler
and 15 more
Details
02/29/2020 -
02/29/2020
Thunder Varsity Invite Desert Vista High School Track - Girl's Desert Vista
All members invited
Details
02/29/2020 -
02/29/2020
Thunder Varsity Invite Desert Vista High School Track - Boy's Desert Vista
All members invited
Details
03/03/2020 -
03/07/2020
Cool Nites Apollo High School Softball Barry Goldwater,
Paradise Honors
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
03/04/2020 -
03/04/2020
Panther Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Amphitheater High School
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Empire High School
Baseball
David Humphreys, M. Ed.
Walden Grove,
Mountain View Marana
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
03/04/2020 -
03/07/2020
Joe Padilla Baseball Tournament Florence High School
San Tan Foothills High School
Baseball
Shawn Cluff
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Winslow
and 14 more
Details
03/05/2020 -
03/05/2020
Kingman Invitational Kingman High School
Lee Williams High School
Southside Park
Baseball
John Venenga
Kingman Academy,
San Luis
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
03/05/2020 -
03/05/2020
Tournament of Champions Mohave High School Softball
Deanna Acosta
Gila Ridge,
Bradshaw Mountain
and 42 more
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
2020 Owl Invitational Agua Fria High School Volleyball - Boy's
Jenifer "Jen" Weeg
South Mountain,
Poston Butte
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/06/2020
Desert Tune-up Mountain View (Marana) High School Track - Boy's
Adam Vargas
Nathan Orelup

All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/06/2020
Desert Tune-up Mountain View (Marana) High School Track - Girl's
Adam Vargas
Nathan Orelup

All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
East Valley Team Tennis Challenge Higley High School
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Tennis - Boy's
Steve Crook

All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
TUSD Boys Volleyball Tournament Sabino High School Volleyball - Boy's
Jay Campos
Canyon Del Oro,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Baseball
Shane Lewis
Desert Christian,
Tonopah Valley
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Softball
Shane Lewis
Valley Christian,
Desert Christian
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
Wolf Howl Boys Volleyball Chandler High School
Arizona College Prep (Oakland)
Volleyball - Boy's
Jim Culver
Chandler,
Red Mountain
and 14 more
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/06/2020
Round Valley Invitational Round Valley Dome Track - Boy's
Chris Matthews
Blue Ridge,
Snowflake
and 3 more
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/06/2020
Round Valley Invitational Round Valley Dome Track - Girl's
Chris Matthews
Blue Ridge,
Snowflake
and 3 more
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/12/2020
5th Annual Bob Everett Classic Gilbert High School
Mesquite High School
Campo Verde High School
Baseball
Jacee Iannarelli
Poston Butte,
Seton Catholic Prep
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
64th Annual Buckeye Lions Lanier Calvert Track Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Boy's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
64th Annual Buckeye Lions Lanier Calvert Track Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Boy's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
64th Annual Buckeye Lions Lanier Calvert Track Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Girl's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
89th Ted James Invitational Douglas High School Track - Boy's
Angel Ortega
Benson,
Walden Grove
and 12 more
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
Husky Invite Horizon High School Track - Girl's
Michael Gleason
Dena Anderson
Horizon,
Pinnacle
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
Husky Invite Horizon High School Track - Boy's
Michael Gleason
Dena Anderson
Horizon,
Pinnacle
and 16 more
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
Aztec Invite Corona del Sol High School Track - Boy's
Cory Nenaber
Saguaro,
Chandler
and 14 more
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
Aztec Invite Corona del Sol High School Track - Girl's
Cory Nenaber
Saguaro,
Chandler
and 13 more
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
NPA Skydome Classic Walkup Skydome Track - Girl's
Michael Elder
Blue Ridge,
Winslow
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
NPA Skydome Classic Walkup Skydome Track - Boy's
Michael Elder
Blue Ridge,
Winslow
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
03/11/2020 -
03/11/2020
Tucson Badger Softball Classic Invitational Tournament Cherry Field Softball
Robert "Bobby" DeBerry

All members invited
Details
03/11/2020 -
03/14/2020
Boras Baseball Classic- AZ Arcadia High School
Corona del Sol High School
Baseball
Cory Nenaber
Chandler,
Mountain Ridge
and 13 more
Details
03/11/2020 -
03/14/2020
Bisbee High School Invitational Warren Stadium Baseball
Mike Frosco

All members invited
Details
03/11/2020 -
03/11/2020
2020 MV Mustang Track and Field Classic Monument Valley High School Track - Girl's
Jacob Holiday

All members invited
Details
03/11/2020 -
03/11/2020
2020 MV Mustang Track and Field Classic Monument Valley High School Track - Boy's
Jacob Holiday

All members invited
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/12/2020
Grece Lee Haught Memorial Softball Invitational Rumsey Park Softball
Rich Ormand
Benson,
Blue Ridge
and 19 more
All members invited
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/14/2020
JCHS Invitational Joseph City High School Baseball
Brad Fischer
Eric Miller
Hopi,
Chinle
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/12/2020
JCHS Invitational Joseph City High School Softball
Brad Fischer
Eric Miller
Hopi,
Chinle
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/14/2020
RVHS Route 66 Baseball Classic River Valley High School
Needles (CA) High School
Baseball
Linda Greer
Kingman Academy,
Holbrook
and 11 more
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/14/2020
Desert Mountain Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Desert Mountain High School
Horizon High School
Softball
Stephen Cervantez
Horizon,
Boulder Creek
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/12/2020
Brophy Prep AMDG Invitational Brophy Sports Campus Track - Boy's
Bill Kalkman
Bill Woods

All members invited
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/12/2020
GUHSD District Relay Championships Apollo High School Track - Girl's Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/12/2020
GUHSD District Relay Championships Apollo High School Track - Boy's Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details