Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Sedona Invitational Basketball Tourney for 1A to 4A teams. 16 Team tourney with team guaranteed 5 Games Sedona Red Rock Basketball - Boy's
Don Burton
Mingus Union,
Coconino
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Nate Johnson Duals Red Mountain High School Wrestling - Boys
Dr. James Gowdy
Barry Goldwater,
Red Mountain
and 16 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
2019 Holiday Hoops Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School
Alhambra High School
Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Keith Baker
Blue Ridge,
Snowflake
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Ben Franklin Early Bird Classic Benjamin Franklin High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Jeremy Strong
Estrella Foothills,
Seton Catholic Prep
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Mingus Mountain Duals Mingus Union High School Wrestling - Boys
Yancey DeVore
Mingus Union,
Coconino
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
RVHS Girls Basketball Shootout River Valley High School Basketball - Girl's
Linda Greer
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 8 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Wickenburg Wrestling Invitational Wickenburg High School Wrestling - Boys
Matthew Johnson
Youngker,
Poston Butte
and 11 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School
Valley Christian High School
Valley Lutheran High School
Basketball - Girl's
Shane Lewis
Salome,
Scottsdale Prep
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School
Bourgade Catholic High School
Basketball - Boy's
Shane Lewis
Salome,
Scottsdale Prep
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Shane Lewis
Scottsdale Christian,
Scottsdale Prep
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Pat Kenny Wrestling Invitational Holbrook High School Wrestling - Boys
Paul Demuth
Blue Ridge,
Hopi
and 14 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/06/2019
Quest for the Crown Higley High School Wrestling - Boys
Mr. Aaron Dille
Benson,
Mesa
and 2 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
William Bell Wrestling Tournament Pueblo Magnet High School Wrestling - Boys
Miguel Sandoval
Canyon Del Oro,
Catalina Foothills
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Digger O'Dell Heart of a Champion (Gila Valley Invitational) Pima High School Wrestling - Girls
Cheryl Lunt
Pima,
Bisbee
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Digger O'Dell Heart of a Champion (Gila Valley Invitational) Pima High School Wrestling - Boys
Cheryl Lunt
Bisbee,
Arizona Lutheran
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
47th Annual Jerry Benson Wrestling Invitational Buckeye Union High School Wrestling - Boys
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/06/2019
Liberty Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Liberty High School Wrestling - Boys
Lea Dean
Chandler,
Camp Verde
and 13 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/06/2019
Puma Duals Perry High School Wrestling - Boys
Jennifer Burks
Horizon,
Maricopa
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2019 -
12/07/2019
Third Annual Millennium JV/Freshmen/Girls Millennium High School Wrestling - Boys
Jill Poole
Thunderbird,
Mountain Ridge
and 25 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2019 -
12/07/2019
SMASH Nationals
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Wrestling - Boys
Amanda Amann
Lee Williams,
Mohave
and 7 more
Details
12/07/2019 -
12/07/2019
SMASH Nationals
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Wrestling - Girls
Amanda Amann
Kingman,
Parker
and 7 more
Details
12/07/2019 -
12/07/2019
16th Annual PVHS JV Wrestling Tournament Paradise Valley High School Wrestling - Boys
Karen Barnett
Coconino,
Horizon
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2019 -
12/14/2019
Coyote Classic Higley High School
Campo Verde High School
Soccer - Girl's (W)
Renee Regoli
Jacee Iannarelli
Chandler,
Red Mountain
and 24 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2019 -
12/14/2019
Coyote Classic Higley High School
Campo Verde High School
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Jacee Iannarelli
Chandler,
Red Mountain
and 22 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2019 -
12/07/2019
Lady Knights Jamboree Higley High School Wrestling - Girls
Mr. Aaron Dille
Mesa,
Higley
and 3 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Choice Wireless Classic Chinle High School
Chinle Community Center
Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Rock Point,
Red Mesa
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Choice Wireless Classic Chinle High School
Chinle Community Center
Basketball - Boy's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Rock Point,
Red Mesa
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome Basketball - Boy's
Chris Matthews
Camp Verde,
Round Valley
and 9 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome Basketball - Girl's
Chris Matthews
Blue Ridge,
Camp Verde
and 11 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Lotto Western Showcase, San Clemente, CA San Clemente (CA) Soccer - Boy's (W)
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep,
Torrey Pines (CA)
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Nackard Holiday Tournament Flagstaff High School
Flagstaff Middle School
Basketball - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Arizona Lutheran,
Winslow
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Nackard Holiday Tournament Flagstaff High School Basketball - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Coconino,
Snowflake
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Eastern Arizona College Girls' 44th Annual Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Basketball - Girl's
Toni Corona, CAA
Morenci Jr./Sr.,
Pima
and 6 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Holiday Classic Page High School Basketball - Boy's
Ernest Rivers
Kingman Academy,
Valley Christian
and 6 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Mohave County Soccer Tournament Kingman High School
Lee Williams High School
Soccer - Boy's (W)
John Venenga
Coconino,
Lee Williams
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Mohave County Soccer Tournament Kingman High School
Lee Williams High School
Soccer - Girl's (W)
John Venenga
Lee Williams,
Mohave
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Holiday Shoot Out Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Basketball - Boy's
Amanda Amann
Deanna Acosta
Copper Canyon,
Valley Union
and 12 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Sedona Invitational Basketball Tourney for 1A to 4A teams. 16 Team tourney with teams guaranteed 5 Games Sedona Red Rock Basketball - Girl's
Don Burton
Scottsdale Christian,
Window Rock
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Adidas West Coast Soccer Showcase Paramount (CA)
Downey (CA)
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Casey O'Brien
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
46th Father Barry Classic Jesuit (CA) (Carmichael CA) Basketball - Boy's
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep,
Jesuit (CA) (Carmichael CA)
and 6 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
1st Annual Husky Invitational Horizon High School Wrestling - Boys
Dena Anderson
Mingus Union,
Mountain Ridge
and 21 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Ben Franklin Winter Classic Benjamin Franklin High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Jeremy Strong
Paradise Honors,
Centennial
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
2019 Peabody Wrestling Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Monument Valley High School Wrestling - Girls
Jacob Holiday

All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
2019 Peabody Wrestling Classic Monument Valley High School Wrestling - Boys
Jacob Holiday
Red Mesa,
Many Farms
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
40th Annual Tim Brown Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Douglas High School Wrestling - Boys
Angel Ortega
Benson,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 16 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Chandler Prep Titan Invite Coronado High School Wrestling - Boys
Shawn Lytle
Camp Verde,
Bradshaw Mountain
and 21 more
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Golden Eagle Soccer Clasic Bourgade Catholic High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Kim Higginbotham
Arizona Lutheran,
Scottsdale Prep
and 6 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/13/2019
Roadrunner Classic New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM) Basketball - Boy's ASDB,
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM)
and 1 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/13/2019
Roadrunner Classic, Santa Fe, NM New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM) Basketball - Girl's ASDB,
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM)
and 1 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/13/2019
Wrangler Cage Classic Wickenburg High School Basketball - Girl's
Matthew Johnson
Salome,
River Valley
and 3 more
All members invited
Details