Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Holiday Basketball Tournament Flagstaff High School
Flagstaff Middle School
Basketball - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Coconino,
Snowflake
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Holiday Basketball Tournament Flagstaff High School
Flagstaff Middle School
Basketball - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Coconino,
Flagstaff
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Benson Girls' Holiday Basketball Tournament Benson High School Basketball - Girl's
Tad Jacobson
Benson,
Douglas
and 6 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Benson Holiday Boys Basketball Tournament Benson High School Basketball - Boy's
Tad Jacobson
Benson,
San Miguel
and 6 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Gallup Invitational Gallup (NM) (Gallup NM) Basketball - Girl's
Ryan Dodson
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Lake Powell Holiday Classic Page High School Basketball - Boy's
Ernest Rivers
Kingman Academy,
Valley Christian
and 6 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
1ST Annual Bulldog Boys Basketball Classic Sierra Linda High School Basketball - Boy's
Christina Valenzuela

All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Marana Duals Marana High School Wrestling
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana,
Ironwood Ridge
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Puma Duals Perry High School Wrestling
Jennifer Burks
Benson,
Window Rock
and 16 more
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Coyote Classic Soccer Arizona Lutheran Academy Soccer - Boy's (W)
David Peter
Arizona Lutheran,
Scottsdale Prep
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
7th Annual 2018 Big Red Memorial Wrestling Tournament Agua Fria High School Wrestling
Tim Butler
Youngker,
Lee Williams
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Chandler Prep Titan Wrestling invite Coronado High School Wrestling
Shawn Lytle
Camp Verde,
Bradshaw Mountain
and 15 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Coyote Open Wrestling Tournament Skyline High School Wrestling
Greg Schultz
Dobson,
Miami
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Red Rock Classic---first 8-12 teams will be accepted Sedona Red Rock Basketball - Girl's
Don Burton
Rock Point,
Mingus Union
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Willcox High School Wrestling Invitational Willcox High School Wrestling
Tammy Hall
Bisbee,
Douglas
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Show Low Witt Duals Show Low High School Wrestling
David Nikolaus
Blue Ridge,
Coconino
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
12/08/2018 -
12/08/2018
Coyote Open JV Wrestling Tournament Skyline High School Wrestling
Greg Schultz
Dobson
All members invited
Details
12/08/2018 -
12/08/2018
Roadrunner Classic Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Basketball - Boy's
Jesse J. Bailey

All members invited
Details
12/08/2018 -
12/08/2018
Roadrunner Classic Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Basketball - Girl's
Jesse J. Bailey

All members invited
Details
12/11/2018 -
12/15/2018
TUSD Boys Soccer Invitational Catalina Magnet High School
Palo Verde High Magnet School
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Jason Karn
Palo Verde Magnet,
Flowing Wells
and 6 more
Details
12/13/2018 -
12/15/2018
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome Basketball - Boy's
Chris Matthews
Camp Verde,
Round Valley
and 10 more
Details
12/13/2018 -
12/15/2018
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome Basketball - Girl's
Chris Matthews
Blue Ridge,
Camp Verde
and 12 more
Details
12/14/2018 -
12/15/2018
5th Annual Veteran's Memorial Wrestling Invititaional Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Wrestling
Ryan Dodson
Blue Ridge,
Hopi
and 26 more
All members invited
Details
12/14/2018 -
12/15/2018
Chandler Prep Girls Soccer Invite Quail Run Park
Red Mountain Soccer Complex
Soccer - Girl's (W)
Shawn Lytle
Saguaro,
Mountain Ridge
and 58 more
All members invited
Details
12/14/2018 -
12/15/2018
Mountain View Duals Tournament Mountain View (Marana) High School Wrestling
PJ Ponce
Nathan Orelup
Thunderbird,
Walden Grove
and 14 more
Details
12/14/2018 -
12/15/2018
Tim Brown Wrestling Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Douglas High School Wrestling
Katie Walker
Melinda Escarcega
Douglas,
Tombstone
and 2 more
Details
12/15/2018 -
12/15/2018
Canyon View Freshmen/JV Jamboree Canyon View High School Wrestling
Mrs. Andrea Hudson

All members invited
Details
12/15/2018 -
12/15/2018
15th Annual Paradise Valley JV Wrestling Tournamnet Paradise Valley High School Wrestling
Karen Barnett
Barry Goldwater,
Mingus Union
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
12/19/2018 -
12/22/2018
Nike - Tournament of Champions
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Highland High School
Queen Creek High School
Mesquite High School
Campo Verde High School
Basketball - Girl's
Rod Huston
Mesquite,
Queen Creek
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
12/19/2018 -
12/22/2018
North Valley Shootout North Valley Christian Academy Basketball - Boy's
Scott Brown
Cactus,
Cicero Prep
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
12/20/2018 -
12/22/2018
2018 Horizon Holiday Invite
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Horizon High School Basketball - Boy's
Dena Anderson
Mountain Ridge,
Scottsdale Christian
and 6 more
Details
12/20/2018 -
12/22/2018
Black Hawk Holiday Basketball Classic Williams Field High School Basketball - Boy's
Darrell Stangle
Chandler,
Seton Catholic Prep
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/21/2018 -
12/22/2018
Moon Valley Wrestling Invitational Moon Valley High School Wrestling
Eddie Lopez
Snowflake,
Greenway
and 6 more
Details
12/21/2018 -
12/21/2018
Peoria Unified District Freshman Tournament Ironwood High School Wrestling Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
12/21/2018 -
12/22/2018
McCLINTOCK CHARGER WRESTLING INVITATIONAL McClintock High School Wrestling
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Camp Verde,
Red Mountain
and 14 more
Details
12/26/2018 -
12/29/2018
10th Annual Title IX DC Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
DC State Athletic Association Basketball - Girl's
Jennifer Burks
Perry Details
12/26/2018 -
12/29/2018
2018 HOLIDAY SHOOT-OUT McClintock High School Basketball - Boy's
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Hamilton,
Basha
and 14 more
Details
12/26/2018 -
12/29/2018
2nd Annual Central Arizona Holiday Classic Casa Grande Union High School Basketball - Boy's
Randy Robbins
Barry Goldwater,
Copper Canyon
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
12/26/2018 -
12/29/2018
Visit Mesa Basketball Challenge
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Basketball - Boy's
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain,
Catalina Foothills
and 14 more
Details
12/26/2018 -
12/29/2018
Judy Dixon Boys Basketball Tournament Greenway High School Basketball - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Greenway
All members invited
Details
12/26/2018 -
12/29/2018
Torrey Pines Holiday Classic Torrey Pines (CA) Basketball - Boy's
Greg Fahrendorf
Details
12/26/2018 -
12/29/2018
Oro Valley High School Soccer Invitational Ironwood Ridge High School
Campo Verde High School
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Tony Jacobsen, CAA
Mountain View Marana,
Ironwood Ridge
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
12/26/2018 -
12/29/2018
Oro Valley High School Soccer Invitational Ironwood Ridge High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Tony Jacobsen, CAA
Ironwood Ridge,
Catalina Foothills
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/29/2018
Cactus Jam
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Maryvale High School
Scottsdale Christian Academy
Basketball - Boy's
Eric Dall
Matt Bottoms
Scottsdale Christian,
Maryvale
and 6 more
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/29/2018
Chandler Prep New Year's Classic Higley High School
Gilbert Christian High School
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Basketball - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Rock Point,
Red Mesa
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/29/2018
Copper Cities Invitational Tournament Globe High School
High Desert Middle School
Basketball - Boy's
James Simmons
Cibecue,
Ray
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/29/2018
Coyotes Basketball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy
Valley Lutheran High School
Basketball - Boy's
David Peter
Arizona Lutheran,
Valley Lutheran
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/28/2018
Flowing Wells Holiday Shoot Out
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Flowing Wells High School Basketball - Girl's
Pat Weber
Catalina Foothills,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 12 more
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/28/2018
Sabino Holiday Classic Sabino High School Basketball - Boy's
Jay Campos
Sabino Details
12/27/2018 -
12/31/2018
2018 Independence Soccer Invitational Independence High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Brian Fitzgerald
Independence
All members invited
Details