Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
10/20/2018 -
10/20/2018
2018 Manuel Alverez Arizona Junior Varsity Cross Country Championships, Boys and Girls Buena High School Cross Country - Boy's
Brian Miller

All members invited
Details
10/23/2018 -
10/26/2018
1A Central VB Regional Tournament Mayer High School
Mogollon High School
Williams High School
Ash Fork JUSD #31
Volleyball - Girl's
Robyn Bingham
Mogollon,
Ash Fork / Seligman
and 5 more
Details
10/23/2018 -
10/23/2018
Agua Fria District Boys and Girls Cross Country Invite Agua Fria High School Cross Country - Boy's
Tim Butler
Agua Fria,
Desert Edge
and 3 more
Details
10/23/2018 -
10/23/2018
Agua Fria District Boys and Girls Cross Country Invite Agua Fria High School Cross Country - Girl's
Tim Butler
Agua Fria,
Desert Edge
and 3 more
Details
10/24/2018 -
10/24/2018
Chandler City Meet Tumbleweed Park Cross Country - Girl's
Matthew Mayo, CAA
Chandler,
Casteel
and 7 more
Details
10/24/2018 -
10/24/2018
Chandler City Meet Tumbleweed Park Cross Country - Boy's
Matthew Mayo, CAA
Chandler,
Casteel
and 7 more
Details
10/24/2018 -
10/24/2018
SUSD Cross Country Meet Coronado High School Cross Country - Boy's
Sam Messina
Saguaro,
Desert Mountain
and 3 more
Details
10/24/2018 -
10/24/2018
SUSD Cross Country Meet Coronado High School Cross Country - Girl's
Sam Messina
Saguaro,
Desert Mountain
and 3 more
Details
10/25/2018 -
10/26/2018
GUHSD District SwimChampionships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
10/25/2018 -
10/26/2018
GUHSD District SwimChampionships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
10/25/2018 -
10/25/2018
Last Chance Qualifier Phoenix Country Day School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Shane Lewis
Details
10/25/2018 -
10/25/2018
1-A East Regional Tournament Superior Jr/Sr High School Volleyball - Girl's
Lee Haws
Cibecue,
Ray
and 7 more
Details
10/25/2018 -
10/25/2018
Tempe All CIty Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Girl's
Tommy Eubanks
McClintock,
Desert Vista
and 4 more
Details
10/25/2018 -
10/25/2018
Tempe All CIty Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Boy's
Tommy Eubanks
McClintock,
Desert Vista
and 4 more
Details
10/25/2018 -
10/27/2018
2A North Region Tourney Round Valley Dome
St. Johns High School
Greyhills Academy High School
Valley High School (Sanders)
Hopi High School
Pinon High School
Many Farms High School
Alchesay High School
Volleyball - Girl's
Mr. Ricky Greer
Hopi,
Valley (Sanders)
and 6 more
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
PUSD District Meet Glendale Community College Swim/Dive - Girl's
Mark Ernster
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
PUSD District Meet Glendale Community College Swim/Dive - Boy's
Mark Ernster
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Mesa HoHoKam City Meet Kino Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Mesa HoHoKam City Meet Kino Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Southern Arizona Regional Qualifier Oro Valley Pool Swim/Dive - Girl's
Chad Riester
Elsa Alvarado

All members invited
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Southern Arizona Regional Qualifier Oro Valley Pool Swim/Dive - Boy's
Chad Riester
Elsa Alvarado

All members invited
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Northwest Region Invitational Glendale Community College Swim/Dive - Boy's
Mark Ernster

All members invited
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Northwest Region Invitational Glendale Community College Swim/Dive - Girl's
Mark Ernster

All members invited
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Colorado River Championships Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 8 more
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Colorado River Championships Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 8 more
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/26/2018
1A West Regional Tournament Anthem Preparatory Academy Volleyball - Girl's
Rick Watmore
San Pasqual,
Anthem Prep
Details
10/27/2018 -
10/27/2018
1A North Volleyball Regional St. Michael High School Volleyball - Girl's
Robyn Bingham
Rock Point,
Red Mesa
and 4 more
Details
10/27/2018 -
10/27/2018
2A North Regional Cross Country Meet Hopi High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Ricky Greer
Rock Point,
Hopi
and 6 more
Details
10/27/2018 -
10/27/2018
2A North Regional Cross Country Meet Hopi High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Ricky Greer
Rock Point,
Hopi
and 6 more
Details
10/27/2018 -
10/27/2018
Metro West Region Tournament Valley Christian High School Volleyball - Girl's
Greg Haagsma
Paradise Honors,
Valley Christian
and 4 more
Details
10/27/2018 -
10/27/2018
The Wild West Classic Mountain View (Marana) High School Spiritline
Danielle Elmore
Nathan Orelup
Odyssey Institute,
Walden Grove
and 21 more
All members invited
Details
10/27/2018 -
10/27/2018
3A North Regional Volleyball Championships Monument Valley High School Volleyball - Girl's
Jacob Holiday
Window Rock,
Ganado
and 4 more
Details
10/27/2018 -
10/27/2018
AMDG Swimming Invitational Brophy College Preparatory Swim/Dive - Boy's
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep Details
10/27/2018 -
10/27/2018
AMDG Swimming Invitational Brophy College Preparatory Swim/Dive - Girl's
Bill Woods
Xavier Prep Details
10/27/2018 -
10/27/2018
Buckeye Union High School District Last Chance Swim Invitational Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Patrick Witter
Paradise Honors,
Bradshaw Mountain
and 6 more
Details
10/27/2018 -
10/27/2018
Buckeye Union High School District Last Chance Swim Invitational Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Patrick Witter
Bradshaw Mountain,
Youngker
and 6 more
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/21/2018
Boyd Baker Tipoff Tournament Immaculate Heart High School Basketball - Girl's
Tom Danehy

All members invited
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/21/2018
Boyd Baker Tipoff Tournament Immaculate Heart High School Basketball - Boy's
Tom Danehy
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/20/2018
Basha Girls Basketball Thanksgiving Tournament Basha High School Basketball - Girl's
Marques Reischl
Barry Goldwater,
Mountain View Marana
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/24/2018
PUHSD Coyote Classic 2018 South Mountain High School
Central High School
North High School
Basketball - Boy's
Brian Fair
Mountain Ridge,
Red Mountain
and 22 more
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/24/2018
Fear the Hop Tournament Mesa High School Basketball - Boy's
David Huffine
Robyn Bingham
Saguaro,
Boulder Creek
and 7 more
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/23/2018
Miner Webster Thanksgiving Jamboree Highland High School
Campo Verde High School
Basketball - Girl's
Rod Huston
Mountain Pointe,
Campo Verde
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/21/2018
19th Annual Skyhawks' Thanksgiving Tournament Deer Valley High School Basketball - Girl's
Stacy Spencer
Debra White
Mountain Ridge,
Deer Valley
and 6 more
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/23/2018
5th Annual Sunnyslope Hoopsgiving Boys Basketball Tournament
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Sunnyslope High School
Sandra Day O'Connor High School
Basketball - Boy's
Ray Portela
Kathie Nunn
Thunderbird,
Deer Valley
and 14 more
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/21/2018
Lady Black Hawk Invitational Williams Field High School Basketball - Girl's
Darrell Stangle
La Joya Community,
McClintock
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/21/2018
Turkey Shootout Walden Grove High School Basketball - Girl's
Barry "Barry" Cromer, RAA
Walden Grove,
St. David
All members invited
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/24/2018
Tip Off Classic Seton Catholic High School
Salpointe Catholic High School
Basketball - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Canyon Del Oro,
Ironwood Ridge
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/21/2018
2018 Poston Butte Thanksgiving Shootout Poston Butte High School Basketball - Boy's
Noel Nafziger
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Casteel
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/24/2018
6th Annual Independence Thanksgiving Boys' Basketball Tournament Independence High School Basketball - Boy's
Brian Fitzgerald
Cortez,
Notre Dame Prep
and 6 more
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/23/2018
Moon Valley Feast or Famine Tournament Moon Valley High School Basketball - Girl's
Eddie Lopez
Saguaro,
Notre Dame Prep
and 13 more
Details