Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition in the winter.

Return to Activity Guidelines Winter Sport Specific Modifications

Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
10/28/2020 -
10/28/2020
David Bond Virtual Cross Country Invitational Douglas High School Cross Country - Boy's
Angel Ortega

All members invited
Details
10/28/2020 -
10/28/2020
GUHSD Jamboree Washington High School Cross Country - Girl's
Ms. Kelly Barnes
Independence,
Greenway
and 7 more
Details
10/29/2020 -
10/30/2020
GUHSD District Swim Championships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Independence,
Greenway
and 7 more
Details
10/29/2020 -
10/30/2020
GUHSD District Swim Championships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Independence,
Greenway
and 7 more
Details
10/29/2020 -
10/29/2020
McClintock State Qualifier Swim Meet McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Boy's
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Corona del Sol,
Cactus Shadows
and 5 more
Details
10/29/2020 -
10/29/2020
McClintock State Qualifier Swim Meet McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Corona del Sol,
Cactus Shadows
and 5 more
Details
10/30/2020 -
10/30/2020
Northern Arizona JR Pooler Invitational Cottonwood Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Yancey DeVore
Flagstaff,
Northland Prep
and 3 more
Details
10/30/2020 -
10/30/2020
District Dive Meet Southwest Family YMCA Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jill Poole
Agua Fria,
Millennium
and 3 more
Details
10/30/2020 -
10/30/2020
District Dive Meet Southwest Family YMCA Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jill Poole
Agua Fria,
Millennium
and 3 more
Details
10/31/2020 -
10/31/2020
Wolves State Qualfier Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jim Culver
Details
10/31/2020 -
10/31/2020
Wolves State Qualifieer Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jim Culver
Details
10/31/2020 -
10/31/2020
2020 Mesa HoHoKam City Swim Championships Skyline High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Roxanne Perrin
Mesa,
Westwood
and 4 more
Details
10/31/2020 -
10/31/2020
2020 Mesa HoHoKam City Swim Championships Skyline High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Roxanne Perrin
Mesa,
Westwood
and 4 more
Details
10/31/2020 -
10/31/2020
District Swim Meet Southwest Family YMCA Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jill Poole
Agua Fria,
Millennium
and 3 more
Details
10/31/2020 -
10/31/2020
District Swim Meet Southwest Family YMCA Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jill Poole
Agua Fria,
Millennium
and 3 more
Details
10/31/2020 -
10/31/2020
Northern Arizona JR Pooler Invitational Cottonwood Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Yancey DeVore
Flagstaff,
Northland Prep
and 3 more
Details
10/31/2020 -
10/31/2020
BUHSD Meet - State Qualifier Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Luie Contreras
Youngker,
Estrella Foothills
and 5 more
Details
10/31/2020 -
10/31/2020
BUHSD Meet - State Qualifier Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Luie Contreras
Youngker,
Estrella Foothills
and 5 more
Details
11/02/2020 -
11/02/2020
Phoenix Union Badminton Carl Hayden Community High School Badminton
Robyn Bingham
Willow Canyon,
Agua Fria
and 5 more
Details
11/13/2020 -
11/13/2020
PXU Championship Grand Canyon University Golf Course
Encanto Golf Course
Aguila Golf Course
Golf - Boys (F) Cesar Chavez,
Alhambra
and 3 more
Details
02/24/2021 -
02/24/2021
2021 Cougar Classic Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Baseball
Mr. Dan Fort

All members invited
Details
02/25/2021 -
02/25/2021
SUSD Softball Invitational Desert View High School
Sunnyside High School
Softball
Robert Bonillas

All members invited
Details
03/05/2021 -
03/06/2021
PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Baseball
Shane Lewis
Camp Verde,
Phoenix Country Day
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
03/05/2021 -
03/06/2021
PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Softball
Shane Lewis
Phoenix Country Day,
Northland Prep
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
03/10/2021 -
03/13/2021
Bisbee Invitational Warren Stadium Baseball
Mike Frosco

All members invited
Details
03/11/2021 -
03/13/2021
Joseph City Baseball/Softball Invitational Joseph City High School Baseball
Brad Fischer
Details
03/11/2021 -
03/13/2021
Joseph City Baseball/Softball Invitational Joseph City High School Softball
Brad Fischer

All members invited
Details
03/22/2021 -
03/26/2021
Greenway Festival Cactus High School
Greenway High School
Ironwood High School
Moon Valley High School
Thunderbird High School
Peoria High School
Baseball
Jeff Feldman
Ironwood,
Greenway
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
03/24/2021 -
03/24/2021
YUHSD #70 Track and Field Championships Cibola High School Track - Boy's
Brett Pavey
Gila Ridge,
Kofa
and 3 more
Details
03/26/2021 -
03/26/2021
Toro Invite Mountain View (Mesa) High School Track - Girl's
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain,
Mountain View, Mesa
Details
03/26/2021 -
03/26/2021
Toro Invite Mountain View (Mesa) High School Track - Boy's
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain,
Mountain View, Mesa
Details
03/27/2021 -
03/27/2021
Bill Taylor Invitational Bisbee High School Track - Girl's
Mike Frosco

All members invited
Details
03/27/2021 -
03/27/2021
Bill Taylor Invitational Bisbee High School Track - Boy's
Mike Frosco

All members invited
Details
03/27/2021 -
03/27/2021
Bill Taylor Invitational Bisbee High School Track - Boy's
Mike Frosco

All members invited
Details
04/13/2021 -
04/13/2021
Ironwood Ridge Distance Carnival Ironwood Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Kristie Stevens

All members invited
Details
04/13/2021 -
04/13/2021
Ironwood Ridge Distance Carnival Ironwood High School Track - Boy's
Kristie Stevens

All members invited
Details
04/15/2021 -
04/17/2021
Lions Inv. Baseball Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Baseball
Frank Ogas
Morenci Jr./Sr.,
Mogollon
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
04/23/2021 -
04/24/2021
Nighthawk Invitational Ironwood Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Kristie Stevens

All members invited
Details
04/23/2021 -
04/24/2021
Nighthawk Invitational Ironwood Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Kristie Stevens

All members invited
Details