Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
12/15/2018 -
12/15/2018
Canyon View Freshmen/JV Jamboree Canyon View High School Wrestling
Mrs. Andrea Hudson

All members invited
Details
12/20/2018 -
12/22/2018
Black Hawk Holiday Basketball Classic Williams Field High School Basketball - Boy's
Darrell Stangle
Chandler,
Seton Catholic Prep
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
12/21/2018 -
12/21/2018
Peoria Unified District Freshman Tournament Ironwood High School Wrestling Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
12/26/2018 -
12/29/2018
Judy Dixon Boys Basketball Tournament Greenway High School Basketball - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Walden Grove,
Ironwood Ridge
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/29/2018
Lady Titan Winter Hoops Classic Arcadia High School
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Ives Machiz
Ms. Cher Fesenmaier

All members invited
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/29/2018
Copper Cities Invitational Tournament Globe High School
High Desert Middle School
Basketball - Boy's
James Simmons

All members invited
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/29/2018
Coyotes Basketball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy
Valley Lutheran High School
Basketball - Boy's
David Peter
Arizona Lutheran,
Valley Lutheran
All members invited
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/28/2018
Flowing Wells Holiday Shoot Out
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Flowing Wells High School Basketball - Girl's
Pat Weber
Catalina Foothills,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 4 more
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/28/2018
Sabino Holiday Classic Sabino High School Basketball - Boy's
Jay Campos
Sabino Details
12/27/2018 -
12/29/2018
Tucson Cactus Classic Desert Christian High School Basketball - Boy's
Cindy Riley
Benson,
Scottsdale Prep
and 1 more
Details
12/27/2018 -
12/29/2018
White Mountain Blue Ridge High School Basketball - Boy's
Darryl Suber
Robert London
Blue Ridge,
Gila Ridge
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
12/28/2018 -
12/29/2018
2018 Men's Holiday Hoops Tournament Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Basketball - Boy's
Mr. Shane Sluga
Phoenix Christian
All members invited
Details
12/28/2018 -
12/29/2018
Prescott Lady Badgers Winter Classic ($425 - 4 game guarantee) Prescott High School Basketball - Girl's
Ms. Bobbi Yoder
Mrs. Melissa "Missy" Townsend, CAA
Barry Goldwater,
Mingus Union
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
12/28/2018 -
12/29/2018
Eagle Invitational Ironwood High School Wrestling Ironwood
All members invited
Details
12/31/2018 -
01/04/2019
Red Mountain College Showcase Red Mountain High School
Red Mountain Soccer Complex
Soccer - Girl's (W)
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
12/31/2018 -
01/04/2019
Red Mountain College Showcase Red Mountain High School
Red Mountain Soccer Complex
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
01/02/2019 -
01/05/2019
Palo Verde Invitational Palo Verde High Magnet School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Jason Karn
Palo Verde Magnet,
Vista Grande
and 2 more
Details
01/03/2019 -
01/05/2019
Copper Cities Invitational Globe High School
High Desert Middle School
Basketball - Girl's
James Simmons

All members invited
Details
01/03/2019 -
01/05/2019
Chandler Prep Boys Soccer Invite Quail Run Park
Red Mountain Soccer Complex
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Shawn Lytle
Veritas Prep,
Mountain Ridge
and 30 more
All members invited
Details
01/04/2019 -
01/05/2019
2019 Brad Jones "Pack" Invitational Centennial High School Wrestling
Melissa Mireles
Centennial
All members invited
Details
01/11/2019 -
01/12/2019
Coolidge Lions Club Invitational Coolidge High School Wrestling
All members invited
Details
01/12/2019 -
01/12/2019
Greenway JV/Frosh Invitational Greenway High School Wrestling
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Buckeye Union
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
01/12/2019 -
01/12/2019
Greenway JV/Frosh Invitational Greenway High School Wrestling
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Mingus Union
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
01/18/2019 -
01/19/2019
Tim Van Horne Memorial Wrestling Invitational Payson High School Wrestling
Rich Ormand
Red Mountain,
Coconino
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
01/18/2019 -
01/19/2019
Flowing Wells Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Flowing Wells High School Wrestling
Pat Weber
Thunderbird,
Walden Grove
and 36 more
Details
01/19/2019 -
01/19/2019
Ironwood Individual Invitational Ironwood High School Wrestling Ironwood
All members invited
Details
01/23/2019 -
01/23/2019
TUHSD Wrestling Championships Tolleson High School Wrestling
Dr. Ray Perkins
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 3 more
Details
01/29/2019 -
02/02/2019
1-A East Regional Boys Basketball Tournament Fort Thomas High School Basketball - Boy's
Lee Haws
Cibecue,
Ray
and 7 more
Details
01/29/2019 -
02/02/2019
1-A East Regional Girls Basketball Tournament Fort Thomas High School Basketball - Girl's
Lee Haws
Cibecue,
Ray
and 6 more
Details
02/20/2019 -
02/23/2019
Cougar Classic Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Baseball
Mr. Shane Sluga
Northland Prep,
Phoenix Christian
Details
02/20/2019 -
02/23/2019
Lion Country Classic Red Mountain High School
Red Mountain Sports Complex
Softball
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
02/22/2019 -
02/23/2019
Noel Morris Tournament Valley Union High School Softball
Jeff Baker
Valley Union,
Bisbee
All members invited
Details
02/22/2019 -
02/22/2019
Red Mountain Rampage Red Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
02/22/2019 -
02/22/2019
Red Mountain Rampage Red Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
02/27/2019 -
03/02/2019
2019 4rd ANNUAL AGUA FRIA KICK OFF CLASSIC Agua Fria High School Softball
Tim Butler

All members invited
Details
02/27/2019 -
02/27/2019
Track Multi Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Lake Havasu Details
02/27/2019 -
02/27/2019
Track Multi Lake Havasu High School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Lake Havasu Details
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
TUSD Boys Volleyball Invitational Tournament Sabino High School Volleyball - Boy's
Tim Bridges

All members invited
Details
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Valley Christian High School
Phoenix Country Day School
Fountain Hills High School
Softball
Shane Lewis
Valley Christian,
Mogollon
and 9 more
Details
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School
Fountain Hills High School
Baseball
Shane Lewis
Tonopah Valley,
Phoenix Country Day
and 4 more
Details
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
North Phoenix Kiwanis High School Invitational Ironwood High School
Paseo Racquet Center
Tennis - Boy's
Mike Burrola

All members invited
Details
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
North Phoenix Kiwanis High School Tennis Invitational Ironwood High School
Paseo Racquet Center
Tennis - Girl's
Mike Burrola

All members invited
Details
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
2019 OWL Invitational Agua Fria High School Volleyball - Boy's
Tim Butler

All members invited
Details
03/06/2019 -
03/09/2019
Bisbee Invitational Bisbee High School Baseball
Mike Frosco
Benson,
Valley Union
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
03/08/2019 -
03/09/2019
Paseo West Valley High School Tennis Invitational Ironwood High School
Paseo Racquet Center
Tennis - Boy's
Mike Burrola
Details
03/08/2019 -
03/09/2019
Paseo West Valley High School Tennis Invitational Ironwood High School
Paseo Racquet Center
Tennis - Girl's
Mike Burrola
Details
03/08/2019 -
03/09/2019
3rd Annual Bulldog Softball Tournament - HILDA LUNA Douglas High School Softball
Melinda Escarcega
Walden Grove,
Valley Union
and 4 more
Details
03/09/2019 -
03/09/2019
Bear Down Invitational Coolidge High School Tennis - Boy's
All members invited
Details
03/09/2019 -
03/09/2019
Bear Down Invitational Coolidge High School Tennis - Girl's
All members invited
Details
03/15/2019 -
03/16/2019
Crim Smash Ray Kroc Sports Complex Tennis - Girl's
Steve Anderson
Yuma,
San Luis
and 5 more
All members invited
Details