Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
10/03/2018 -
10/03/2018
Ray Reynolds Invite Windsor Beach Cross Country - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Mohave,
Lake Havasu
Details
10/03/2018 -
10/03/2018
Ray Reynolds Invite Windsor Beach Cross Country - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Mohave,
Lake Havasu
Details
10/05/2018 -
10/05/2018
Cougar Volleyball Invitational Tournament Sahuaro High School Volleyball - Girl's
Steve Botkin
Blue Ridge,
Canyon Del Oro
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2018 -
10/06/2018
Joseph City Invitational Joseph City High School
Joseph City Elementary School
Volleyball - Girl's
Dan Bushman
Rock Point,
Joseph City
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2018 -
10/06/2018
Lake Havasu Invite Lake Havasu Golf Club Golf - Boys (F)
Danica Kitchel
Mohave,
Lake Havasu
All members invited
Details
10/05/2018 -
10/06/2018
ALA Gilbert North "Spike Town" Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Volleyball - Girl's
Steve Crook

All members invited
Details
10/06/2018 -
10/06/2018
Dave Doerrer Duck Park Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Chris Francis
Thunderbird,
Greenway
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/06/2018 -
10/06/2018
Dave Doerrer Duck Park Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Chris Francis
Thunderbird,
Greenway
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/06/2018 -
10/06/2018
Crim Swim Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Steve Anderson
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/06/2018 -
10/06/2018
Crim Swim Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Steve Anderson
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/12/2018 -
10/12/2018
Peoria District Badminton Tournament Ironwood High School Badminton
Mark Borkowski
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
10/12/2018 -
10/13/2018
Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Volleyball - Girl's
Nathan Orelup
Mountain View Marana,
Catalina Foothills
and 2 more
Details
10/16/2018 -
10/16/2018
Mesa City Meet Red Mountain Park Cross Country - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
10/16/2018 -
10/16/2018
Mesa City Meet Red Mountain Park Cross Country - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
10/17/2018 -
10/17/2018
2018 CHARGER SWIM/DIVE INVITATIONAL - DIVE McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Girl's
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Chandler,
Boulder Creek
and 16 more
Details
10/17/2018 -
10/17/2018
2018 CHARGER SWIM/DIVE INVITATIONAL - DIVE McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Boy's
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Chandler,
Boulder Creek
and 16 more
Details
10/18/2018 -
10/18/2018
2018 CHARGER SWIM/DIVE INVITATIONAL - GIRLS SWIMMING McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Girl's
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Boulder Creek,
Basha
and 14 more
Details
10/18/2018 -
10/18/2018
2018 CHARGER SWIM/DIVE INVITATIONAL-BOYS SWIMMING McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Boy's
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Boulder Creek,
Basha
and 14 more
Details
10/19/2018 -
10/20/2018
Mesa City Championship View Point Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
10/19/2018 -
10/19/2018
Titan Invite Crossroads Park Cross Country - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Deer Valley,
Buckeye Union
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
10/19/2018 -
10/19/2018
Titan Invite Crossroads Park Cross Country - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Deer Valley,
Buckeye Union
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
10/19/2018 -
10/20/2018
Gopher Get Down Florence High School Volleyball - Girl's
Shawn Cluff
Arizona Lutheran,
Flowing Wells
and 10 more
Details
10/19/2018 -
10/19/2018
Benson HS Cross Country Invite Benson High School Cross Country - Boy's
Darin Giltner

All members invited
Details
10/19/2018 -
10/19/2018
Demon / Chief Invite Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/19/2018 -
10/19/2018
Demon / Chief Invite Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/20/2018 -
10/20/2018
Craig Cummins Invitational Skyline High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Roxanne Perrin
Mountain View, Mesa
All members invited
Details
10/20/2018 -
10/20/2018
Craig Cummins Invitational Skyline High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Roxanne Perrin
Mountain View, Mesa
All members invited
Details
10/20/2018 -
10/20/2018
Mike Ward Invitational Amphitheater High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Dave LePeau, M.Ed
Palo Verde Magnet,
Coolidge
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
10/20/2018 -
10/20/2018
Mike Ward Invitational Amphitheater High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Dave LePeau, M.Ed
Palo Verde Magnet,
Coolidge
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
10/25/2018 -
10/26/2018
GUHSD District SwimChampionships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
10/25/2018 -
10/26/2018
GUHSD District SwimChampionships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
10/25/2018 -
10/25/2018
1-A East Regional Tournament Superior Jr/Sr High School Volleyball - Girl's
Lee Haws
Cibecue,
Ray
and 7 more
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Mesa HoHoKam City Meet Kino Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Mesa HoHoKam City Meet Kino Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Colorado River Championships Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Michael Fritz
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 8 more
Details
10/26/2018 -
10/27/2018
Colorado River Championships Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Michael Fritz
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 8 more
Details
11/19/2018 -
11/24/2018
Tip Off Classic Seton Catholic High School
Salpointe Catholic High School
Basketball - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic,
Seton Catholic Prep
All members invited
Details
11/21/2018 -
11/24/2018
Boyd Baker Tip off Classic Sahuaro High School Basketball - Girl's
Steve Botkin
Canyon Del Oro,
Catalina Foothills
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
11/26/2018 -
11/30/2018
Agua Fria High School Invitational Agua Fria High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Tim Butler

All members invited
Details
11/29/2018 -
12/01/2018
Southwest Rotary Classic Kofa High School
Cibola High School
Yuma High School
Gila Ridge High School
Basketball - Boy's
Michael Fritz
Yuma,
San Luis
and 13 more
Details
11/30/2018 -
12/01/2018
Holiday Hoops Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Shane Sluga

All members invited
Details
11/30/2018 -
12/01/2018
Nate Johnson Duals Red Mountain High School Wrestling
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
11/30/2018 -
12/01/2018
PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School
Horizon Honors High School
Valley Lutheran High School
Basketball - Girl's
Shane Lewis
Salome,
Scottsdale Prep
and 8 more
Details
11/30/2018 -
12/01/2018
PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Bourgade Catholic High School
Phoenix Country Day School
Joy Christian School
Basketball - Boy's
Shane Lewis
Trivium Prep,
Salome
and 9 more
Details
11/30/2018 -
12/01/2018
PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Shane Lewis
Scottsdale Christian,
Trivium Prep
and 6 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Mohave County Soccer Tournament Lake Havasu High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Danica Kitchel
Lee Williams,
Mohave
and 3 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
Mohave County Soccer Tournament Lake Havasu High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Danica Kitchel
Lee Williams,
Mohave
and 3 more
Details
12/06/2018 -
12/08/2018
1ST Annual Bulldog Boys Basketball Classic Sierra Linda High School Basketball - Boy's
Christina Valenzuela

All members invited
Details
12/07/2018 -
12/08/2018
Coyote Classic Soccer Arizona Lutheran Academy Soccer - Boy's (W)
David Peter
Arizona Lutheran,
Scottsdale Prep
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
12/08/2018 -
12/08/2018
Roadrunner Classic Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Basketball - Girl's
Jesse J. Bailey

All members invited
Details