Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
Gilbert Cross Country Championships Freestone Park Cross Country - Girl's
Jacee Iannarelli
Highland,
Gilbert
and 4 more
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
Gilbert Cross Country Championships Freestone Park Cross Country - Boy's
Jacee Iannarelli
Highland,
Gilbert
and 4 more
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
Tempe All City Cross Country Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Girl's
T.J. Snyder
McClintock,
Marcos de Niza
and 3 more
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
Tempe All City Cross Country Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Boy's
T.J. Snyder
McClintock,
Marcos de Niza
and 3 more
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
2017 Chandler City Meet Tumbleweed Park Cross Country - Boy's
Matthew Mayo, CAA
Chandler Prep,
Seton Catholic Prep
and 7 more
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
2017 Chandler City Meet Tumbleweed Park Cross Country - Girl's
Matthew Mayo, CAA
Chandler Prep,
Seton Catholic Prep
and 7 more
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
GUHSD Jamboree Washington High School Cross Country - Girl's
Eric Zimmerman
Independence,
Greenway
and 7 more
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
GUHSD Jamboree Washington High School Cross Country - Boy's
Eric Zimmerman
Independence,
Greenway
and 7 more
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
Yavapai County Cross Country Invitational Embry Riddle Cross Country - Boy's
Mrs. Missy Townsend
Mingus Union,
Sedona Red Rock
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
Yavapai County Cross Country Invitational Embry Riddle Cross Country - Girl's
Mrs. Missy Townsend
Mingus Union,
Sedona Red Rock
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
Demon-Chief Twilight Qualifier Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Independence,
Greenway
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
Demon-Chief Twilight Qualifier Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Independence,
Greenway
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
District Crosscountry Championship Youngker High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Rob Roberson
Buckeye Union,
Estrella Foothills
Details
10/19/2016 -
10/19/2016
District Crosscountry Championship Youngker High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Rob Roberson
Buckeye Union,
Estrella Foothills
Details
10/20/2016 -
10/22/2016
Mesa City Championship Superstition Springs Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Dr. James Gowdy
Mesa,
Westwood
and 6 more
Details
10/20/2016 -
10/20/2016
2016 CHARGER SWIM/DIVE INVITATIONAL, SWIM McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Williams Field,
Seton Catholic Prep
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
10/20/2016 -
10/20/2016
2016 CHARGER SWIM/DIVE INVITATIONAL, SWIM McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Williams Field,
Seton Catholic Prep
and 13 more
Details
10/20/2016 -
10/20/2016
PUSD Cross Country Meet Paseo Park Cross Country - Boy's Cactus,
Liberty
and 4 more
Details
10/20/2016 -
10/20/2016
All City El Dorado Park Cross Country - Boy's
Dave Huffine
Coronado,
Chaparral
and 3 more
Details
10/20/2016 -
10/20/2016
All City El Dorado Park Cross Country - Girl's
Dave Huffine
Coronado,
Chaparral
and 3 more
Details
10/20/2016 -
10/20/2016
Chandler City Meet Tumbleweed Park Cross Country - Girl's
Matthew Mayo, CAA
Chandler Prep,
Seton Catholic Prep
and 7 more
Details
10/20/2016 -
10/20/2016
Chandler City Meet Tumbleweed Park Cross Country - Boy's
Matthew Mayo, CAA
Chandler Prep,
Seton Catholic Prep
and 7 more
Details
10/21/2016 -
10/21/2016
Last Chance Aguila Invite Aguila Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Doug Honkamp
Larry Boyles
Horizon,
Shadow Mountain
and 9 more
Details
10/21/2016 -
10/21/2016
5th Annual Puma Diving Invitational Perry High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jennifer Burks

All members invited
Details
10/21/2016 -
10/21/2016
5th Annual Puma Diving Invitational Perry High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jennifer Burks

All members invited
Details
10/21/2016 -
10/21/2016
Padres Fitness Challenge & Marksmanship Marcos de Niza High School JROTC
Jayme Sanchez
Red Mountain,
Rio Rico
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
10/21/2016 -
10/21/2016
PVUSD District Cross Country Meet Sereno Park Cross Country - Boy's
Ron Safcik
Melissa Kern
Horizon,
Shadow Mountain
and 3 more
Details
10/21/2016 -
10/21/2016
Holbrook Cross Country Invitational Holbrook High School Cross Country - Boy's
Paul Demuth
Snowflake,
Ganado
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
10/21/2016 -
10/21/2016
Holbrook Cross Country Invitational Holbrook High School Cross Country - Girl's
Paul Demuth

All members invited
Details
10/21/2016 -
10/21/2016
Benson Invitational Benson High School Cross Country - Girl's
Darin Giltner
Bisbee,
Safford
All members invited
Details
10/21/2016 -
10/21/2016
Benson Invitational Benson High School Cross Country - Girl's
Darin Giltner

All members invited
Details
10/21/2016 -
10/21/2016
Benson Invitational Benson High School Cross Country - Boy's
Darin Giltner

All members invited
Details
10/21/2016 -
10/22/2016
Chandler City Shoot Out The Duke at Rancho El Dorado Golf - Boys (F)
Jennifer Burks
Highland,
Williams Field
and 12 more
Details
10/22/2016 -
10/22/2016
2016 Craig Cummins Invitational Skyline High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Roxanne Perrin
Mesa,
Red Mountain
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
10/22/2016 -
10/22/2016
2016 Craig Cummins Invitational Skyline High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Roxanne Perrin
Mesa,
Red Mountain
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
10/22/2016 -
10/22/2016
Mike Ward Memorial Swim and Dive Invitational Amphitheater High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Dave LePeau, M.Ed
Rincon/University
All members invited
Details
10/22/2016 -
10/22/2016
Mike Ward Memorial Swim and Dive Invitational Amphitheater High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Dave LePeau, M.Ed
Rincon/University
All members invited
Details
10/22/2016 -
10/22/2016
The Wild West Classic Mountain View (Marana) High School Spiritline
Nathan Orelup
Canyon Del Oro,
Empire
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/22/2016 -
10/22/2016
Unified Football Jamboree Schedule Poston Butte High School Unified Football
Jennifer Bennett
Chandler,
Hamilton
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/22/2016 -
10/22/2016
John Uidenich Memorial Invitational Verde Santa Fe Golf Club Golf - Boys (F)
Allen Mitchell
Mingus Union,
Anthem Prep
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
10/22/2016 -
10/22/2016
Ray Gomez Cross Country Invitational Mohave High School Cross Country - Boy's Lake Havasu,
River Valley
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
10/25/2016 -
10/25/2016
6A Region Playoffs Rincon High School Volleyball - Girl's
Daniel Bartley
Cibola,
Sunnyside
and 2 more
Details
10/25/2016 -
10/25/2016
Chaparral All City Swim Meet Cactus Pool Swim/Dive - Boy's
Tommy Eubanks
Coronado,
Chaparral
and 3 more
Details
10/25/2016 -
10/25/2016
Scottsdale All City Meet Cactus Pool Swim/Dive - Girl's
Tommy Eubanks
Coronado,
Chaparral
and 3 more
Details
10/27/2016 -
10/28/2016
GUHSD District Swim Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Brian Galbreath
Margret "Margie" Bushong
Independence,
Greenway
and 7 more
Details
10/27/2016 -
10/28/2016
GUHSD District Swim Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Brian Galbreath
Margret "Margie" Bushong
Independence,
Greenway
and 7 more
Details
10/27/2016 -
10/29/2016
1A Central Region Tournament Mayer High School
Mogollon High School
Joseph City High School
Williams High School
Ash Fork JUSD #31
Volleyball - Girl's
Phillip Echeverria
Mayer,
Basis School Flagstaff
and 6 more
Details
10/27/2016 -
10/29/2016
1A North Region Tournament St. Michael High School
Greyhills Academy High School
Rock Point High School
Fredonia High School
Rough Rock Community Schools
Volleyball - Girl's
Phillip Echeverria
Fredonia,
Shonto Prep
and 7 more
Details
10/28/2016 -
10/29/2016
2016 Southern Arizona Regional Qualifier Oro Valley Pool Swim/Dive - Boy's
Elsa Alvarado
Canyon Del Oro
All members invited
Details
10/28/2016 -
10/29/2016
Colorado River Championships Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Michael Fritz
Mohave Accelerated,
Cibola
and 9 more
Details