Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
TUSD Boys Volleyball Invitational Tournament Sabino High School Volleyball - Boy's
Tim Bridges

All members invited
Details
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School
Fountain Hills High School
Baseball
Shane Lewis
Tonopah Valley,
Phoenix Country Day
and 4 more
Details
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Valley Christian High School
Phoenix Country Day School
Fountain Hills High School
Softball
Shane Lewis
Valley Christian,
Mogollon
and 9 more
Details
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
North Phoenix Kiwanis High School Invitational Ironwood High School
Paseo Racquet Center
Tennis - Boy's
Mike Burrola

All members invited
Details
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
North Phoenix Kiwanis High School Tennis Invitational Ironwood High School
Paseo Racquet Center
Tennis - Girl's
Mike Burrola

All members invited
Details
03/01/2019 -
03/02/2019
2019 OWL Invitational Agua Fria High School Volleyball - Boy's
Tim Butler

All members invited
Details
03/01/2019 -
03/01/2019
PUHSD Metro Relays Alhambra High School Track - Boy's
Dr. Wendy Truvillion, Ed. D.

All members invited
Details
03/02/2019 -
03/02/2019
63rd Annual Buckeye Lions Club Lanier Calvert Track and Field Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Boy's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/02/2019 -
03/02/2019
63rd Annual Buckeye Lions Club Lanier Calvert Track and Field Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Girl's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/02/2019 -
03/02/2019
Buckeye Lions Club Lanier Calvert Track and Field Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Boy's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/02/2019 -
03/02/2019
Ted James Invitational Douglas High School Track - Boy's
Melinda Escarcega
Benson,
Walden Grove
and 14 more
Details
03/02/2019 -
03/02/2019
Ted James Invitational Douglas High School Track - Girl's
Melinda Escarcega
Benson,
Walden Grove
and 14 more
Details
03/05/2019 -
03/09/2019
"Cool Nites" Varsity Softball Tournament Apollo High School Softball
Mrs. Jaicey Hebert
Apollo
All members invited
Details
03/06/2019 -
03/09/2019
Bisbee Invitational Bisbee High School Baseball
Mike Frosco
Benson,
Valley Union
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
03/08/2019 -
03/09/2019
Paseo West Valley High School Tennis Invitational Ironwood High School
Paseo Racquet Center
Tennis - Girl's
Mike Burrola
Details
03/08/2019 -
03/09/2019
Paseo West Valley High School Tennis Invitational Ironwood High School
Paseo Racquet Center
Tennis - Boy's
Mike Burrola
Details
03/08/2019 -
03/09/2019
3rd Annual Bulldog Softball Tournament - HILDA LUNA Douglas High School Softball
Melinda Escarcega
Walden Grove,
Valley Union
and 4 more
Details
03/08/2019 -
03/08/2019
Surprise It's the White Tanks JV & Freshman Track & Field Shadow Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Matt Kuffel

All members invited
Details
03/08/2019 -
03/08/2019
Surprise It's the White Tanks JV & Freshman Track & Field Shadow Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Matt Kuffel

All members invited
Details
03/09/2019 -
03/09/2019
Bear Down Invitational Coolidge High School Tennis - Girl's
All members invited
Details
03/09/2019 -
03/09/2019
Bear Down Invitational Coolidge High School Tennis - Boy's
All members invited
Details
03/15/2019 -
03/16/2019
Crim Smash Ray Kroc Sports Complex Tennis - Boy's
Steve Anderson
Yuma,
San Luis
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
03/15/2019 -
03/16/2019
Crim Smash Ray Kroc Sports Complex Tennis - Girl's
Steve Anderson
Yuma,
San Luis
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
03/20/2019 -
03/23/2019
Lady Rider Southwest Classic Youngker High School Softball
Mr. Joe Kinney
Details
03/20/2019 -
03/23/2019
Shadow Ridge Baseball Classic Shadow Ridge High School Baseball
Matt Kuffel

All members invited
Details
03/22/2019 -
03/22/2019
Red Mountain Rampage Red Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
03/22/2019 -
03/22/2019
Red Mountain Rampage Red Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
03/23/2019 -
03/23/2019
Notre Dame Prep Boys Volleyball Invitational Notre Dame Preparatory Volleyball - Boy's
Mark Cisterna

All members invited
Details
03/23/2019 -
03/23/2019
Rotary Track Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Lake Havasu Details
03/23/2019 -
03/23/2019
Rotary Track Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Lake Havasu Details
03/23/2019 -
03/23/2019
Bill Taylor/ Bisbee Track Invitational Bisbee High School Track - Girl's
Mike Frosco
Benson,
Bisbee
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
03/23/2019 -
03/23/2019
Bill Taylor/ Bisbee Track Invitational Bisbee High School Track - Boy's
Mike Frosco
Benson,
Bisbee
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
03/25/2019 -
03/28/2019
Greenway Festival
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Greenway High School
Moon Valley High School
Thunderbird High School
Baseball
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Greenway
and 24 more
All members invited
Details
04/04/2019 -
04/06/2019
william.wright@buhsd.org
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South Baseball
Bill Wright

All members invited
Details
04/05/2019 -
04/05/2019
Blue Ridge Invitational Blue Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Robert London
Blue Ridge,
Rock Point
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
04/05/2019 -
04/05/2019
Blue Ridge Invitational Blue Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Robert London
Blue Ridge,
Rock Point
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
04/05/2019 -
04/06/2019
Lancer Invitational Salpointe Catholic High School Volleyball - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic Details
04/05/2019 -
04/05/2019
Ben McIvor Memeorial Qualifier Glendale High School Track - Girl's
Ms. Julie Patton, MAT & MEd. CAA
Glendale
All members invited
Details
04/05/2019 -
04/05/2019
Ben McIvor Memeorial Qualifier Glendale High School Track - Boy's
Ms. Julie Patton, MAT & MEd. CAA
Glendale
All members invited
Details
04/06/2019 -
04/06/2019
Marana Invitational Marana High School Track - Girl's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
04/06/2019 -
04/06/2019
Marana Invitational Marana High School Track - Boy's
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA

All members invited
Details
04/06/2019 -
04/06/2019
Greenway Invitational Greenway High School Track - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Coconino
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/06/2019 -
04/06/2019
Greenway Invitational Greenway High School Track - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Coconino
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/11/2019 -
04/13/2019
Morenci Lions Inv. Baseball Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Baseball
Frank Ogas
Morenci Jr./Sr.,
Mogollon
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
04/13/2019 -
04/13/2019
Alhambra Valley Classics Track Meet Alhambra High School Track - Boy's
Dr. Wendy Truvillion, Ed. D.

All members invited
Details
04/13/2019 -
04/13/2019
Alhambra Valley Classics Track Meet Alhambra High School Track - Girl's
Dr. Wendy Truvillion, Ed. D.

All members invited
Details
04/13/2019 -
04/13/2019
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Boy's
Mrs. Jaicey Hebert
Apollo
All members invited
Details
04/13/2019 -
04/13/2019
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Girl's
Mrs. Jaicey Hebert
Apollo
All members invited
Details
04/16/2019 -
04/16/2019
Dysart District Championships Shadow Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Matt Kuffel
Willow Canyon,
Dysart
and 1 more
Details
04/16/2019 -
04/16/2019
Dysart District Championships Shadow Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Matt Kuffel
Willow Canyon,
Dysart
and 1 more
Details