Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
01/19/2018 -
01/20/2018
Sand Devil Classic Page High School Wrestling
Ernest Rivers
Kingman,
Flagstaff
and 24 more
All members invited
Details
01/20/2018 -
01/20/2018
JV/Freshman Wrestling Tournie Desert Edge High School Wrestling
Mrs NaKisha "Kisha" Hamilton
Maryvale,
Maryvale
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
01/20/2018 -
01/20/2018
6th Annual Anthony Robles Eastside Tournament Mesa High School Wrestling
David Huffine
Mesquite,
Mountain View, Mesa
and 10 more
Details
01/20/2018 -
01/20/2018
Ironwood Invitational Ironwood High School Wrestling
Kathy Holmes
Millennium,
Buckeye Union
and 12 more
Details
01/20/2018 -
01/20/2018
JV Wrestling Torunament Verrado High School Wrestling
Mrs. Jennifer Perez
Horizon,
Alhambra
and 2 more
Details
01/20/2018 -
01/20/2018
DESERT VISTA JV/FRESHMAN THUNDER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT Desert Vista High School Wrestling
Tommy Eubanks
Susan Slavin
Marcos de Niza,
Corona del Sol
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
01/20/2018 -
01/20/2018
DESERT VISTA JV/FRESHMAN THUNDER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT Desert Vista High School Wrestling
Tommy Eubanks
Susan Slavin
Marcos de Niza,
Mountain Pointe
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
01/23/2018 -
01/23/2018
6A South Region Crossover Game Rincon High School
Sunnyside High School
Kino Sports Complex
Soccer - Girl's (W)
Dave LePeau, M.Ed
Tucson,
Kofa
and 4 more
Details
01/23/2018 -
01/23/2018
6A South Region Crossover Game San Luis High School
Kofa High School
Cibola High School
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Dave LePeau, M.Ed
Tucson,
Sunnyside
and 4 more
Details
01/26/2018 -
01/27/2018
Mogollon Invitational Mogollon High School Wrestling
Rhonda Whitmer
Gilbert,
Snowflake
and 21 more
All members invited
Details
01/27/2018 -
01/27/2018
Window Rock High School Fighting Scouts JV Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Wrestling
Mr. Bill McLaughlin

All members invited
Details
01/27/2018 -
01/27/2018
Pinnacle JV/Frosh Tournament Pinnacle High School Wrestling
Patrick Hurley
Dysart,
Prescott
and 9 more
Details
01/27/2018 -
01/27/2018
3rd Annual WR Fighting Scout JV Invitational Window Rock Field House Wrestling
Mr. Bill McLaughlin

All members invited
Details
01/27/2018 -
01/27/2018
3rd Annual WR Fighting Scouts JV Invitational Window Rock Field House Wrestling
Mr. Bill McLaughlin

All members invited
Details
01/27/2018 -
01/27/2018
Big 15 JV Tourney Mesquite High School Wrestling
Scott Hare
Chandler,
Mesquite
and 15 more
All members invited
Details
01/27/2018 -
01/27/2018
MVT Frosh Invite Mountain View (Mesa) High School Wrestling
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
01/27/2018 -
01/10/2018
SDOHS Last Chance JV/FR Tournament Sandra Day O'Connor High School Wrestling
Chandler Evans
North,
North Canyon
and 24 more
All members invited
Details
01/30/2018 -
01/30/2018
3A North Regional Championships Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Wrestling
Mr. Bill McLaughlin
Chinle,
Window Rock
and 4 more
Details
02/03/2018 -
02/03/2018
2018 1A-6A State Wrestling Sectional Arizona Interscholastic Association Wrestling
Robyn Bingham

All members invited
Details
02/05/2018 -
02/09/2018
2A Metro East Region Tournament Rancho Solano Preparatory School Basketball - Boy's
Aaron Trigg
Chandler Prep,
Tempe Prep
and 4 more
Details
02/05/2018 -
02/09/2018
2A East Regional Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Benson High School
Pima High School
Thatcher High School
Basketball - Girl's
Tammy Hall
Willcox,
Thatcher
and 5 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
02/09/2018
1-A EAST Regional Tournament Fort Thomas High School Basketball - Girl's
Lee Haws
Duncan,
PDSD
and 4 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
02/09/2018
1-A EAST Regional Tournament Fort Thomas High School Basketball - Boy's
Lee Haws
Duncan,
PDSD
and 6 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
02/09/2018
1A North Regional TBD
Window Rock Field House
Rock Point High School
Fredonia High School
Red Mesa High School
Basketball - Boy's
Phillip Echeverria
Greyhills Academy,
St. Michael
and 6 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
02/09/2018
1A North Regional TBD
Window Rock Field House
Greyhills Academy High School
Rock Point High School
Red Mesa High School
Basketball - Girl's
Phillip Echeverria
Greyhills Academy,
St. Michael
and 6 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
02/09/2018
2A Metro East Region Tournament Rancho Solano Preparatory School Basketball - Girl's
Aaron Trigg
Chandler Prep,
Tempe Prep
and 4 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
02/09/2018
2A Central Regional Tournament Camp Verde High School
Northland Preparatory Academy
Sedona Red Rock
Paradise Honors High School
Basketball - Boy's
Mark Showers
Glendale Prep,
Northland Prep
and 3 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
02/09/2018
2A Central Regional Tournament Camp Verde High School
Sedona Red Rock
Glendale Preparatory Academy
Paradise Honors High School
Basketball - Girl's
Mark Showers
Glendale Prep,
Northland Prep
and 4 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
02/09/2018
2A North Region Girls' Basketball Tournament Round Valley Dome
St. Johns High School
Many Farms High School
Alchesay High School
Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Ricky Greer
Round Valley,
Many Farms
and 5 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
02/09/2018
Boys 1A Central Regional Ash Fork JUSD #31
TBD
Cibecue
Mogollon High School
Joseph City High School
Williams High School
Basketball - Boy's
Phillip Echeverria
Basis School Flagstaff,
Ash Fork / Seligman
and 6 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
02/09/2018
2A East Regional Tournament Thatcher High School
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Tombstone High School
Pima High School
Basketball - Boy's
Tammy Hall
Willcox,
Thatcher
and 5 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
12/08/2017
3A East Region Boys Tournament Snowflake High School
Holbrook High School
Basketball - Boy's
Paul Demuth
Payson,
Show Low
and 4 more
Details
02/06/2018 -
02/07/2018
3A East Region Girls Tournament Payson High School
Snowflake High School
Basketball - Girl's
Paul Demuth
Payson,
Show Low
and 4 more
Details
02/07/2018 -
02/09/2018
Metro South Regional Tournament Gilbert Christian High School
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Basketball - Girl's
Adam Rasmussen
Santa Cruz Valley,
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
and 5 more
Details
02/07/2018 -
02/09/2018
2A North Region Boys' Basketball Tournament Round Valley Dome
Valley High School (Sanders)
Hopi High School
Many Farms High School
Basketball - Boy's
Mr. Ricky Greer
Round Valley,
Many Farms
and 5 more
Details
02/07/2018 -
02/09/2018
Girls 1A Central Regional Ash Fork JUSD #31
TBD
Cibecue
Grand Canyon
Williams High School
Basketball - Girl's
Phillip Echeverria
Mayer,
Cibecue
and 5 more
Details
02/08/2018 -
02/10/2018
3A North Championships Chinle High School Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Window Rock,
Tuba City
and 4 more
Details
02/08/2018 -
02/10/2018
3A North Championships Chinle High School Basketball - Boy's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Window Rock,
Tuba City
and 4 more
Details
02/08/2018 -
02/09/2018
Metro South Regional Tournament Gilbert Christian High School Basketball - Boy's
Adam Rasmussen
Santa Cruz Valley,
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
and 5 more
Details
02/08/2018 -
02/09/2018
3A East Region Boys Tournament Winslow High School
Blue Ridge High School
Basketball - Boy's
Paul Demuth
Payson,
Show Low
and 4 more
Details
02/08/2018 -
02/09/2018
3A East Region Girls Tournament Winslow High School
Holbrook High School
Basketball - Girl's
Paul Demuth
Payson,
Show Low
and 4 more
Details
02/09/2018 -
02/10/2018
1A West Regional Tournament Valley Lutheran High School Basketball - Boy's
Kat Stokes
Anthem Prep,
Valley Lutheran
and 2 more
Details
02/09/2018 -
02/10/2018
1A West Regional Tournament Valley Lutheran High School Basketball - Girl's
Kat Stokes
Anthem Prep,
Tohono O'Odham
and 2 more
Details
02/09/2018 -
12/09/2017
3A East Region Boys Tournament Snowflake High School
Blue Ridge High School
Basketball - Boy's
Paul Demuth
Payson,
Show Low
and 4 more
Details
02/09/2018 -
12/09/2017
3A East Region Girls Tournament Snowflake High School
Holbrook High School
Basketball - Girl's
Paul Demuth
Payson,
Show Low
and 4 more
Details
02/21/2018 -
02/24/2018
Cougar Classic Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Washington High School
Baseball
Mr. Shane Sluga
Phoenix Christian,
Glendale Prep
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
02/21/2018 -
02/24/2018
Agua Fria "Kick Off Classic" Softball Tournament Agua Fria High School Softball
Robert (Javier) Cabrera
Tim Butler
Estrella Foothills,
Saguaro
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
02/21/2018 -
02/24/2018
Lion Country Classic Red Mountain Park
Red Mountain High School
Softball
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain,
Skyline
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
02/21/2018 -
02/21/2018
SUSD CITY TOURNAMENT Chaparral High School Tennis - Girl's
Frank Ruben
Desert Mountain,
Coronado
and 3 more
Details
02/21/2018 -
02/21/2018
SUSD CITY TOURNAMENT Saguaro High School Tennis - Boy's
Frank Ruben
Desert Mountain,
Arcadia
and 3 more
Details