Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
03/29/2018 -
03/29/2018
Mario Castro Invitational Sunnyside High School Track - Boy's
Ricky Torres
Nogales
All members invited
Details
03/29/2018 -
03/29/2018
Mario Castro Invitational Sunnyside High School Track - Girl's
Ricky Torres
Nogales
All members invited
Details
03/29/2018 -
03/29/2018
Benson Open Benson High School Track - Boy's
Darin Giltner
Willcox,
Benson
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
03/29/2018 -
03/29/2018
Benson Open Benson High School Track - Girl's
Darin Giltner
Willcox,
Bisbee
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
03/29/2018 -
03/29/2018
13 Annual Basha CoEd Relays Basha High School Track - Girl's
Marques Reischl
Details
03/29/2018 -
03/29/2018
13th Annual Basha CoEd Relays Basha High School Track - Boy's
Marques Reischl
Details
03/30/2018 -
03/30/2018
Joseph City Track Invitational Joseph City High School Track - Girl's
Eric Miller
Joseph City
All members invited
Details
03/30/2018 -
03/30/2018
Joseph City Track Invitational Joseph City High School Track - Boy's
Dan Bushman
Eric Miller
Joseph City
All members invited
Details
03/30/2018 -
03/31/2018
The View Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Volleyball - Boy's
Lindsey Spivey
Nathan Orelup
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
03/30/2018 -
03/30/2018
Peoria Track Invitational Peoria High School Sports Complex Track - Boy's
Mr. Philip Camacho, M. Ed., CMAA
Trevor G. Browne,
Raymond S. Kellis
and 13 more
Details
03/30/2018 -
03/30/2018
Peoria Track Invitational Peoria High School Sports Complex Track - Girl's
Mr. Philip Camacho, M. Ed., CMAA
Trevor G. Browne,
Raymond S. Kellis
and 13 more
Details
03/31/2018 -
03/31/2018
Copper Classic Copper Canyon High School Track - Girl's
Mike Abbas
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
All members invited
Details
03/31/2018 -
03/31/2018
Copper Classic Copper Canyon High School Track - Boy's
Mike Abbas
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
All members invited
Details
04/05/2018 -
04/07/2018
Chandler Prep Invite Tempe Diablo Stadium
Gene Autry Sports Complex
Red Mountain Sports Complex
Tempe Diablo Complex
Baseball
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/06/2018 -
04/06/2018
12th Annual Boys' Volleyball Centennial High School Volleyball - Boy's
Melissa Mireles

All members invited
Details
04/06/2018 -
04/06/2018
66th Annual Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational Track Meet Casa Grande Union High School Track - Girl's
Randy Robbins
Casa Grande
All members invited
Details
04/06/2018 -
04/06/2018
66th Annual Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational Track Meet Casa Grande Union High School Track - Boy's
Randy Robbins
Casa Grande
All members invited
Details
04/06/2018 -
04/07/2018
CUSD Tennis Invitational Hamilton High School Tennis - Boy's
Sherri Plimmer
Boulder Creek,
Casteel
and 6 more
Details
04/06/2018 -
04/07/2018
CUSD Tennis Invitational Hamilton High School Tennis - Girl's
Sherri Plimmer
AZ College Prep,
Casteel
and 6 more
Details
04/06/2018 -
04/06/2018
Blue Ridge Invitational Blue Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Robert London
Snowflake,
Round Valley
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
04/06/2018 -
04/06/2018
Blue Ridge Invitational Blue Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Robert London
Snowflake,
Round Valley
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
04/06/2018 -
04/06/2018
Ben McIvor Memorial Qualifier Glendale High School Track - Boy's
Julie Patton, MAT & MEd. CAA
Trevor G. Browne,
Willow Canyon
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
04/06/2018 -
04/06/2018
Ben McIvor Memorial Qualifier Glendale High School Track - Girl's
Julie Patton, MAT & MEd. CAA
Trevor G. Browne,
Willow Canyon
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
04/06/2018 -
04/06/2018
Scottsdale Distance Classic Saguaro High School Track - Boy's
Todd Gilbreath
Frank Ruben
Saguaro
All members invited
Details
04/06/2018 -
04/06/2018
Scottsdale Distance Classic Saguaro High School Track - Girl's
Todd Gilbreath
Frank Ruben
Saguaro
All members invited
Details
04/07/2018 -
04/07/2018
Lake Powell Invitational Page High School Track - Boy's
Ernest Rivers
Page
All members invited
Details
04/07/2018 -
04/07/2018
Lake Powell Invitational Page High School Track - Girl's
Ernest Rivers
Page
All members invited
Details
04/07/2018 -
04/07/2018
Greenway Track Invitational Greenway High School Track - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Apollo,
Washington
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
04/07/2018 -
04/07/2018
Greenway Track Invitational Greenway High School Track - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Apollo,
Washington
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
04/07/2018 -
04/07/2018
Jerry Lee Invitational Benson High School Track - Girl's
Darin Giltner
Willcox,
Bisbee
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
04/07/2018 -
04/07/2018
Jerry Lee Invitational Benson High School Track - Boy's
Darin Giltner
Willcox,
Benson
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
04/07/2018 -
04/07/2018
Sentinel Invitational Seton Catholic High School Track - Boy's
Matthew Mayo, CAA
Seton Catholic Prep
All members invited
Details
04/07/2018 -
04/07/2018
Sentinel Invitational Seton Catholic High School Track - Girl's
Matthew Mayo, CAA
Seton Catholic Prep
All members invited
Details
04/07/2018 -
04/07/2018
Sedona Invite Sedona Red Rock Track - Boy's
Tom Miller
Sedona Red Rock Details
04/12/2018 -
04/12/2018
Southwest Region Track Meet Youngker High School Track - Boy's
Mr. Joe Kinney
Buckeye Union,
Youngker
and 3 more
Details
04/12/2018 -
04/12/2018
Southwest Region Track Meet Youngker High School Track - Girl's
Mr. Joe Kinney
Buckeye Union,
Youngker
and 3 more
Details
04/13/2018 -
04/13/2018
Hohokam Invitational Westwood High School Track - Girl's
Sharon Hathaway
Chandler,
Gilbert
and 32 more
Details
04/13/2018 -
04/13/2018
Hohokam Invitational Westwood High School Track - Boy's
Sharon Hathaway
Chandler,
Gilbert
and 33 more
Details
04/13/2018 -
04/13/2018
Cougar Invitational Show Low High School Track - Boy's
David Nikolaus
Snowflake,
Ganado
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
04/13/2018 -
04/13/2018
Cougar Invitational Show Low High School Track - Girl's
David Nikolaus
Snowflake,
Ganado
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
04/13/2018 -
04/14/2018
Chandler Prep Invite Kiwanis Tennis Center Tennis - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/13/2018 -
04/14/2018
Chandler Prep Invite Kiwanis Tennis Center Tennis - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/13/2018 -
04/14/2018
19th Annual Brophy Invitational Volleyball Tournament Brophy College Preparatory Volleyball - Boy's
Tony Oldani
Bill Woods
Desert Vista,
Corona del Sol
and 10 more
Details
04/13/2018 -
04/14/2018
Lancer Invitational Salpointe Catholic High School Volleyball - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Details
04/13/2018 -
04/13/2018
3A Central Region Championship Benjamin Franklin High School Track - Girl's
Jeremy Strong
Safford,
Globe
and 4 more
Details
04/13/2018 -
04/13/2018
3A Central Region Championship Benjamin Franklin High School Track - Boy's
Jeremy Strong
Safford,
Globe
and 4 more
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Pioneer Ivitational Pinnacle High School Track - Boy's
Patrick Hurley
Horizon,
Flagstaff
and 10 more
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Pioneer Ivitational Pinnacle High School Track - Girl's
Patrick Hurley
Horizon,
Flagstaff
and 10 more
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Valley Classic Alhambra High School Track - Boy's
Dr. Wendy Truvillion, Ed. D.
Jorge Carrillo
Alhambra
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Valley Classic Alhambra High School Track - Girl's
Dr. Wendy Truvillion, Ed. D.
Jorge Carrillo
Alhambra
All members invited
Details