Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
03/13/2020 -
03/14/2020
2020 Cougar Volleyball Invitational Raymond S. Kellis High School
Peoria High School
Volleyball - Boy's
Carly Bourland
Chandler,
Mountain Ridge
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
03/13/2020 -
03/14/2020
Crim Smash Desert Sun Tennis Courts Tennis - Boy's
Michael Moreno
Cynthia Morago
San Luis,
Gila Ridge
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
03/13/2020 -
03/14/2020
Crim Smash Yuma High School Tennis - Girl's
Michael Moreno
Cynthia Morago
San Luis,
Gila Ridge
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
03/13/2020 -
03/13/2020
Gaucho High School Invitational Glendale Community College Track - Boy's
Tonya Lee
Westview Details
03/13/2020 -
03/13/2020
Gaucho High School Invitational Glendale Community College Track - Girl's
Tonya Lee
Westview Details
03/13/2020 -
03/14/2020
Paseo West Valley Tennis Invitational Paseo Racquet Center Tennis - Girl's
Mike Burrola
Thunderbird,
Mountain Ridge
and 12 more
Details
03/13/2020 -
03/14/2020
Paseo West Valley Tennis Invitational Paseo Racquet Center Tennis - Boy's
Mike Burrola
Thunderbird,
Mountain Ridge
and 12 more
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/14/2020
Lancer Invitational Salpointe Catholic High School Track - Girl's
Phil Gruensfelder
Canyon Del Oro,
Mountain View Marana
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/14/2020
Lancer Invitational Salpointe Catholic High School Track - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/14/2020
Shadow Ridge Track & Field Showcase Shadow Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Matt Kuffel

All members invited
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/14/2020
Shadow Ridge Track & Field Showcase Shadow Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Matt Kuffel

All members invited
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/18/2020
2020 Best of the West Baseball Tournament
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Sunrise Mountain High School Baseball
Charise Moore
Coconino,
Ironwood Ridge
and 12 more
Details
03/16/2020 -
03/20/2020
Lancer Baseball Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Reid Park Annex Fields Baseball
Phil Gruensfelder
Saguaro,
Canyon Del Oro
and 21 more
Details
03/17/2020 -
03/17/2020
Friendship Meet Sedona Red Rock Track - Girl's
Don Burton

All members invited
Details
03/17/2020 -
03/17/2020
Friendship Meet Sedona Red Rock Track - Boy's
Don Burton

All members invited
Details
03/17/2020 -
03/17/2020
Friendship Meet Sedona Red Rock Track - Boy's
Don Burton

All members invited
Details
03/17/2020 -
03/17/2020
Friendship Meet Sedona Red Rock Track - Girl's
Don Burton

All members invited
Details
03/18/2020 -
03/21/2020
2020 Hamilton Softball Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Hamilton High School Softball
Brett Palmer, CAA
Chandler,
Red Mountain
and 14 more
Details
03/18/2020 -
03/21/2020
Lady Rider Southwest Classic Youngker High School Softball
Mr. Joe Kinney
Youngker Details
03/20/2020 -
03/21/2020
Gopher Classic Florence High School Softball
Shawn Cluff
Ray,
Florence
and 3 more
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/20/2020
Red Mountain Rampage Red Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/20/2020
Red Mountain Rampage Red Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/20/2020
Willie Williams Invitational University of Arizona Track - Boy's
Mr. Marco Dominguez
Elsa Alvarado
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/21/2020
Willie Williams Invitational University of Arizona Track - Girl's
Michelle Gerard
Elsa Alvarado
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/21/2020
80th Chandler Rotary Track & Field Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Chandler High School Track - Boy's
Jim Culver
Saguaro,
Chandler
and 90 more
All members invited
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/21/2020
4th Annual Bulldog Softball Invitational Douglas High School Softball
Angel Ortega
Bisbee,
Flowing Wells
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/21/2020
Coca Cola Classic Centennial Park Softball
John Venenga
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/21/2020
The View Boys Volleyball Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Volleyball - Boy's
Nathan Orelup
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/21/2020
The View Boys Volleyball Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Volleyball - Boy's
Lindsey Spivey
Nathan Orelup
Details
03/23/2020 -
03/23/2020
Coach Bob National Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Chandler High School
Mountain Pointe High School
Basha High School
Casteel High School
Baseball
Ryan Ridenour
Details
03/23/2020 -
03/27/2020
Greenway Festival
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Cactus High School
Greenway High School
Independence High School
Moon Valley High School
Thunderbird High School
Peoria High School
Baseball
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Greenway
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
03/24/2020 -
03/24/2020
Mid Knight Invitational Westview High School Track - Girl's
Tonya Lee
Westview Details
03/24/2020 -
03/24/2020
Mid Knight Invitational Westview High School Track - Boy's
Tonya Lee
Tolleson Union Details
03/25/2020 -
03/25/2020
Valley Christian Boys Track Early Qualifier Valley Christian High School Track - Boy's
Greg Haagsma
Lisa O'Brien
Valley Christian,
Valley Lutheran
and 8 more
Details
03/25/2020 -
03/25/2020
Valley Christian Girls Track Early Qualifier Valley Christian High School Track - Girl's
Greg Haagsma
Lisa O'Brien
Valley Christian,
Valley Lutheran
and 8 more
Details
03/27/2020 -
03/27/2020
Mario Castro Invitational Sunnyside High School Track - Boy's
Casey O'Brien

All members invited
Details
03/27/2020 -
03/27/2020
Mario Castro Invitational Sunnyside High School Track - Girl's
Casey O'Brien

All members invited
Details
03/27/2020 -
03/27/2020
Coyote Invitational Centennial High School Volleyball - Boy's
Peter Jelovic
Mountain Ridge,
Ironwood
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
03/27/2020 -
03/28/2020
Chandler Prep Softball Classic Desert West Park
Red Mountain Park
Rose Mofford Complex
Papago Softball Complex
Skyline Park
Softball
Shawn Lytle
Thunderbird,
Saguaro
and 47 more
All members invited
Details
03/27/2020 -
03/27/2020
Mogollon Invitational Track Mogollon High School Track - Boy's
Richard Samon
Rocky Nelson
Blue Ridge,
Payson
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
03/27/2020 -
03/27/2020
Peoria Invitational Track Meet Peoria High School Track - Girl's
Dr. Michael Sivertson
Details
03/27/2020 -
03/27/2020
Peoria Invitational Track Meet Peoria High School Track - Boy's
Dr. Michael Sivertson
Details
03/27/2020 -
03/27/2020
2nd Annual Gopher CoEd Relays Florence High School Track - Girl's
Shawn Cluff
Florence Details
03/27/2020 -
03/27/2020
2nd Annual Gopher CoEd Relays Florence High School Track - Boy's
Shawn Cluff
Florence Details
03/27/2020 -
03/27/2020
Mogollon Invitational Track Mogollon High School Track - Girl's
Rocky Nelson
Blue Ridge,
Payson
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
03/28/2020 -
03/28/2020
Maricopa Track Invitational Maricopa High School Track - Boy's
Jake Neill
Cortez,
Tohono O'Odham
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
03/28/2020 -
03/28/2020
Maricopa Track Invitational Maricopa High School Track - Girl's
Jake Neill
Cortez,
Tohono O'Odham
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
03/28/2020 -
03/28/2020
Bill Taylor Invitational Bisbee High School Track - Boy's
Mike Frosco

All members invited
Details
03/28/2020 -
03/28/2020
Bill Taylor Invitational Bisbee High School Track - Girl's
Mike Frosco

All members invited
Details
03/28/2020 -
03/28/2020
Rotary Track Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details