Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Glendale Glendale Community College Track - Boy's
Tonya Lee
Westview
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Boy's
Mrs. Jaicey Hebert
Apollo
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Girl's
Mrs. Jaicey Hebert
Apollo
All members invited
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/19/2018
PUHSD Track Championships South Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Brian Fair
Trevor G. Browne,
Maryvale
and 8 more
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/19/2018
PUHSD Track Championships South Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Brian Fair
Trevor G. Browne,
Maryvale
and 8 more
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/19/2018
TEMPE ALL-CITY MEET Desert Vista High School Track - Girl's
Tommy Eubanks
Susan Slavin
Marcos de Niza,
Corona del Sol
and 4 more
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/19/2018
TEMPE ALL-CITY MEET Desert Vista High School Track - Boy's
Tommy Eubanks
Susan Slavin
Marcos de Niza,
Corona del Sol
and 4 more
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/17/2018
Barwick Superstition Invitational State Qualifying Track & Field Meet Apache Junction High School Track - Boy's
Ms. Belinda Buhrig
Apache Junction
All members invited
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/17/2018
Barwick Superstition Invitational State Qualifying Track & Field Meet Apache Junction High School Track - Girl's
Ms. Belinda Buhrig
Apache Junction
All members invited
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/17/2018
Peoria District Boy's Track Meet Ironwood High School Track - Boy's
Mark Borkowski
Raymond S. Kellis,
Peoria
and 5 more
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/17/2018
Peoria District Girl's Track Meet Ironwood High School Track - Girl's
Mark Borkowski
Raymond S. Kellis,
Peoria
and 5 more
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/17/2018
Southern Arizona Distance Championship Catalina Foothills High School Track - Boy's
Gary Reed
Sunnyside,
Mountain View Marana
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/17/2018
Southern Arizona Distance Championship Catalina Foothills High School Track - Girl's
Gary Reed
Sunnyside,
Mountain View Marana
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Chandler City Meet Casteel High School Track - Girl's
Ryan Ridenour
Chandler,
Valley Christian
and 6 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Chandler City Meet Casteel High School Track - Boy's
Ryan Ridenour
Chandler,
Valley Christian
and 6 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Lupe Acevedo Relays Blue Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Robert London
Round Valley,
Show Low
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Lupe Acevedo Relays Blue Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Robert London
Round Valley,
Show Low
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Paradise Valley District Meet Horizon High School Track - Girl's
Hannah Pacheco
North Canyon,
Horizon
and 3 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Paradise Valley District Meet Horizon High School Track - Boy's
Hannah Pacheco
North Canyon,
Horizon
and 3 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/20/2018
GUHSD Track Meet Moon Valley High School Track - Girl's
Eddie Lopez
Apollo,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/20/2018
GUHSD Track Meet Moon Valley High School Track - Boy's
Eddie Lopez
Apollo,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Last Chance Qualifier Thunderbolt Middle School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
San Luis,
Kingman
and 4 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Last Chance Qualifier Thunderbolt Middle School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
San Luis,
Kingman
and 4 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Tolleson Union Distric Championships Copper Canyon High School Track - Boy's
Mike Abbas
Tolleson Union,
Westview
and 3 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Tolleson Union Distric Championships Copper Canyon High School Track - Girl's
Mike Abbas
Tolleson Union,
Westview
and 3 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Dysart Unified District Cup Shadow Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Matt Kuffel
Dysart,
Valley Vista
and 1 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Dysart Unified School District Cup Shadow Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Matt Kuffel
Dysart,
Valley Vista
and 2 more
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/19/2018
SUSD District Meet Saguaro High School Track - Boy's
Ms. Cher Fesenmaier
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/19/2018
SUSD District Track Meet Saguaro High School Track - Girl's
Ms. Cher Fesenmaier
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/19/2018
Peoria District Boy's Track Meet Ironwood High School Track - Boy's
Mark Borkowski
Raymond S. Kellis,
Peoria
and 5 more
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/19/2018
Peoria District Girl's Track Meet Ironwood High School Track - Girl's
Mark Borkowski
Raymond S. Kellis,
Peoria
and 5 more
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/21/2018
Morenci Lions Baseball Invitational Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Baseball
Frank Ogas
Thatcher,
Morenci Jr./Sr.
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Westwood Invitational Tournament Westwood High School Volleyball - Boy's
Sharon Hathaway
Combs,
AZ College Prep
and 11 more
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Southeast Valley Championship Queen Creek High School Track - Girl's
Paul Reynolds
Erica Alexander

All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Wimpy Pizano Invitational+- Turquoise Valley Golf Course Golf (Spring D-III)
Mike Frosco
Empire,
Willcox
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Southeast Valley Championship Queen Creek High School Track - Boy's
Paul Reynolds
Erica Alexander

All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Winslow Invitational Winslow High School Track - Boy's
Dr. Justin Hartman
Flagstaff,
Coconino
and 15 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
St. Johns Invitational St. Johns High School Track - Girl's
David Bradshaw
St. Johns,
Mogollon
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Mesa City Championships Red Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Mountain View, Mesa,
Mesa
and 4 more
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Mesa City Championships Red Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Mountain View, Mesa,
Mesa
and 4 more
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
MEC Invitational Mohave High School Track - Girl's
Mr. Pat Ena
Mohave,
River Valley
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
MEC Invite Mohave High School Track - Boy's
Mr. Pat Ena
Mohave,
River Valley
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Safford High School Rotary Track Invitational 2018 Safford High School Track - Girl's
Toni Corona, CAA
Renee Davis
San Carlos,
Benson
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Safford High School Rotary Track Invitational 2018 Safford High School Track - Boy's
Toni Corona, CAA
Renee Davis
San Carlos,
Benson
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Fountain Hills Friday Night Fever Fountain Hills High School Track - Girl's
Amanda Baca
Cibola,
Window Rock
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Fountain Hills Friday Night Fever Fountain Hills High School Track - Boy's
Amanda Baca
Cibola,
Window Rock
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
San Manuel Invitational San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Track - Boy's
Ms. Melissa Joliat
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
San Manuel Invitational San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Track - Girl's
Ms. Melissa Joliat
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/21/2018
Higley Invitational Higley High School Volleyball - Boy's
Mr. Aaron Dille
Deer Valley,
Mesquite
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
St. Johns Invitational St. Johns High School Track - Boy's
David Bradshaw
St. Johns,
Mogollon
All members invited
Details