Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Last Chance Qualifier Thunderbolt Middle School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
San Luis,
Kingman
and 4 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Last Chance Qualifier Thunderbolt Middle School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
San Luis,
Kingman
and 4 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Tolleson Union Distric Championships Copper Canyon High School Track - Boy's
Mike Abbas
Tolleson Union,
Westview
and 3 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Tolleson Union Distric Championships Copper Canyon High School Track - Girl's
Mike Abbas
Tolleson Union,
Westview
and 3 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Dysart Unified District Cup Shadow Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Matt Kuffel
Dysart,
Valley Vista
and 1 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Dysart Unified School District Cup Shadow Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Matt Kuffel
Dysart,
Valley Vista
and 2 more
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/21/2018
3A North Regional Baseball Tournament Tuba City High School Baseball
James Roe, Jr.
Window Rock,
Page
and 4 more
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/21/2018
3A North Regional Softball Tournament Tuba City High School Softball
James Roe, Jr.
Page,
Monument Valley
and 4 more
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/19/2018
SUSD District Meet Saguaro High School Track - Boy's
Ms. Cher Fesenmaier
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/19/2018
SUSD District Track Meet Saguaro High School Track - Girl's
Ms. Cher Fesenmaier
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/19/2018
Peoria District Boy's Track Meet Ironwood High School Track - Boy's
Mark Borkowski
Raymond S. Kellis,
Peoria
and 5 more
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/19/2018
Peoria District Girl's Track Meet Ironwood High School Track - Girl's
Mark Borkowski
Raymond S. Kellis,
Peoria
and 5 more
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/21/2018
Morenci Lions Baseball Invitational Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Baseball
Frank Ogas
Thatcher,
Morenci Jr./Sr.
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Westwood Invitational Tournament Westwood High School Volleyball - Boy's
Sharon Hathaway
Combs,
AZ College Prep
and 14 more
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Southeast Valley Championship Queen Creek High School Track - Girl's
Paul Reynolds
Erica Alexander

All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Wimpy Pizano Invitational+- Turquoise Valley Golf Course Golf (Spring D-III)
Mike Frosco
Empire,
Willcox
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Southeast Valley Championship Queen Creek High School Track - Boy's
Paul Reynolds
Erica Alexander

All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Winslow Invitational Winslow High School Track - Boy's
Dr. Justin Hartman
Flagstaff,
Coconino
and 15 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
St. Johns Invitational St. Johns High School Track - Girl's
David Bradshaw
St. Johns,
Mogollon
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Mesa City Championships Red Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Mountain View, Mesa,
Mesa
and 4 more
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Mesa City Championships Red Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Mountain View, Mesa,
Mesa
and 4 more
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
MEC Invitational Mohave High School Track - Girl's
Mr. Pat Ena
Mohave,
River Valley
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
MEC Invite Mohave High School Track - Boy's
Mr. Pat Ena
Mohave,
River Valley
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Safford High School Rotary Track Invitational 2018 Safford High School Track - Girl's
Toni Corona, CAA
Renee Davis
San Carlos,
Bisbee
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Safford High School Rotary Track Invitational 2018 Safford High School Track - Boy's
Toni Corona, CAA
Renee Davis
San Carlos,
Bisbee
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Fountain Hills Friday Night Fever Fountain Hills High School Track - Girl's
Amanda Baca
Cibola,
Window Rock
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Fountain Hills Friday Night Fever Fountain Hills High School Track - Boy's
Amanda Baca
Cibola,
Window Rock
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
San Manuel Invitational San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Track - Boy's
Ms. Melissa Joliat
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
San Manuel Invitational San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Track - Girl's
Ms. Melissa Joliat
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/21/2018
Higley Invitational Higley High School Volleyball - Boy's
Mr. Aaron Dille
Deer Valley,
Mesquite
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
St. Johns Invitational St. Johns High School Track - Boy's
David Bradshaw
St. Johns,
Mogollon
All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Knights of Columbus Invitational Alhambra High School Track - Boy's
Kim Higginbotham
Mingus Union,
Wickenburg
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Knights of Columbus Invitational Alhambra High School Track - Girl's
Kim Higginbotham
Wickenburg,
Sedona Red Rock
and 15 more
All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Southern Arizona Championships Mountain View (Marana) High School Track - Boy's
Adam Vargas
Nathan Orelup
Tucson,
Sunnyside
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Southern Arizona Championships Mountain View (Marana) High School Track - Girl's
Adam Vargas
Nathan Orelup
Tucson,
Sunnyside
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Bradshaw Inivitational Bradshaw Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Tony Miller
Flagstaff,
Mingus Union
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Bradshaw Inivitational Bradshaw Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Tony Miller
Flagstaff,
Mingus Union
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/23/2018 -
04/23/2018
Pinal County Championships Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track - Boy's
Al Ocampo
Details
04/23/2018 -
04/23/2018
Pinal County Championships Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track - Girl's
Al Ocampo
Details
04/23/2018 -
04/25/2018
Desert West Region Track Invitational Deer Valley High School Track - Boy's
Debra White
Lake Havasu,
Desert Edge
and 4 more
Details
04/23/2018 -
04/25/2018
Desert West Region Track Invitational Deer Valley High School Track - Girl's
Debra White
Lake Havasu,
Desert Edge
and 4 more
Details
04/23/2018 -
04/23/2018
North East Valley Championships Horizon High School Track - Girl's
Hannah Pacheco
Gilbert,
North Canyon
and 10 more
Details
04/23/2018 -
04/23/2018
North East Valley Championships Horizon High School Track - Boy's
Hannah Pacheco
Gilbert,
North Canyon
and 10 more
Details
04/24/2018 -
04/24/2018
Red Rock Invitational-"Last Chance" Sedona Red Rock Track - Boy's
Tom Miller
Sedona Red Rock
All members invited
Details
04/24/2018 -
04/24/2018
Southeastern Arizona Final Qualifier Benson High School Track - Boy's
Darin Giltner
Willcox,
Desert Christian
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2018 -
04/24/2018
Southeastern Arizona Final Qualifier Benson High School Track - Girl's
Darin Giltner
Willcox,
Desert Christian
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2018 -
04/24/2018
Last Knight Qualifier Westview High School Track - Boy's
Tonya Lee
Youngker,
Bradshaw Mountain
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2018 -
04/24/2018
Last Knight Qualifier Westview High School Track - Girl's
Tonya Lee
Youngker,
Bradshaw Mountain
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
04/25/2018 -
04/25/2018
Snowflake Last Chance Invitational Snowflake High School Track - Girl's
Kevin Standerfer, CAA
Chinle,
Snowflake
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
04/25/2018 -
04/25/2018
Snowflake Last Chance Invitational Snowflake High School Track - Boy's
Kevin Standerfer, CAA
Chinle,
Snowflake
and 10 more
All members invited
Details