Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Valley Christian High School Track Invitational Valley Christian High School Track - Boy's
Greg Haagsma
Lisa O'Brien
Sedona Red Rock,
Valley Christian
and 19 more
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Route 66 Invite Lee Williams High School Track - Girl's
Jacob Iodence
Kingman,
Lake Havasu
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Route 66 Invite Lee Williams High School Track - Boy's
Jacob Iodence
Kingman,
Lake Havasu
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Glendale Glendale Community College Track - Boy's
Tonya Lee
Westview
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Glendale Glendale Community College Track - Girl's
Tonya Lee
Westview
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Girl's
Mrs. Jaicey Hebert
Apollo
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Boy's
Mrs. Jaicey Hebert
Apollo
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Marana Invitational Marana High School Track - Boy's
Sarah Whaley
Marana
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Marana Invitational Marana High School Track - Girl's
Sarah Whaley
Marana
All members invited
Details
04/14/2018 -
04/14/2018
Valley Christian High School Track Invitational Valley Christian High School Track - Girl's
Greg Haagsma
Lisa O'Brien
Sedona Red Rock,
Valley Christian
and 19 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/19/2018
PUHSD Track Championships South Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Brian Fair
Trevor G. Browne,
Maryvale
and 8 more
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/19/2018
PUHSD Track Championships South Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Brian Fair
Trevor G. Browne,
Maryvale
and 8 more
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/19/2018
TEMPE ALL-CITY MEET Desert Vista High School Track - Girl's
Tommy Eubanks
Susan Slavin
Marcos de Niza,
Corona del Sol
and 4 more
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/19/2018
TEMPE ALL-CITY MEET Desert Vista High School Track - Boy's
Tommy Eubanks
Susan Slavin
Marcos de Niza,
Corona del Sol
and 4 more
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/17/2018
Southern Arizona Distance Championship Catalina Foothills High School Track - Girl's
Gary Reed
Sunnyside,
Mountain View Marana
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2018 -
04/17/2018
Southern Arizona Distance Championship Catalina Foothills High School Track - Boy's
Gary Reed
Sunnyside,
Mountain View Marana
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Chandler City Meet Casteel High School Track - Boy's
Ryan Ridenour
Chandler,
Valley Christian
and 6 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Chandler City Meet Casteel High School Track - Girl's
Ryan Ridenour
Chandler,
Valley Christian
and 6 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Lupe Acevedo Relays Blue Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Robert London
Round Valley,
Show Low
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Lupe Acevedo Relays Blue Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Robert London
Round Valley,
Show Low
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Paradise Valley District Meet Horizon High School Track - Girl's
Hannah Pacheco
North Canyon,
Horizon
and 3 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Paradise Valley District Meet Horizon High School Track - Boy's
Hannah Pacheco
North Canyon,
Horizon
and 3 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/20/2018
GUHSD Track Meet Moon Valley High School Track - Girl's
Eddie Lopez
Apollo,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/20/2018
GUHSD Track Meet Moon Valley High School Track - Boy's
Eddie Lopez
Apollo,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Dysart Unified District Cup Shadow Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Matt Kuffel
Dysart,
Valley Vista
and 1 more
Details
04/18/2018 -
04/18/2018
Dysart Unified School District Cup Shadow Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Matt Kuffel
Dysart,
Valley Vista
and 2 more
Details
04/19/2018 -
04/21/2018
Morenci Lions Baseball Invitational Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Baseball
Frank Ogas
Thatcher,
Morenci Jr./Sr.
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Westwood Invitational Tournament Westwood High School Volleyball - Boy's
Sharon Hathaway

All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Southeast Valley Championship Queen Creek High School Track - Girl's
Paul Reynolds
Erica Alexander

All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Wimpy Pizano Invitational+- Turquoise Valley Golf Course Golf (Spring D-III)
Mike Frosco
Empire,
Willcox
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Southeast Valley Championship Queen Creek High School Track - Boy's
Paul Reynolds
Erica Alexander

All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Mesa City Championships Red Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Mountain View, Mesa,
Mesa
and 4 more
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
Mesa City Championships Red Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Mountain View, Mesa,
Mesa
and 4 more
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
MEC Invitational Mohave High School Track - Girl's
Mr. Pat Ena
Mohave,
River Valley
All members invited
Details
04/20/2018 -
04/20/2018
MEC Invite Mohave High School Track - Boy's
Mr. Pat Ena
Mohave,
River Valley
All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Knights of Columbus Invitational Bourgade Catholic High School Track - Girl's
Kim Higginbotham

All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Knights of Columbus Invitational Bourgade Catholic High School Track - Boy's
Kim Higginbotham

All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Southern Arizona Championships Mountain View (Marana) High School Track - Girl's
Adam Vargas
Nathan Orelup
Mountain View Marana,
Flowing Wells
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Southern Arizona Championships Mountain View (Marana) High School Track - Boy's
Adam Vargas
Nathan Orelup
Mountain View Marana,
Flowing Wells
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Bradshaw Inivitational Bradshaw Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Tony Miller
Flagstaff,
Mingus Union
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
04/21/2018 -
04/21/2018
Bradshaw Inivitational Bradshaw Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Tony Miller
Flagstaff,
Mingus Union
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
04/23/2018 -
04/23/2018
North East Valley Championships Horizon High School Track - Girl's
Hannah Pacheco
Gilbert,
North Canyon
and 10 more
Details
04/23/2018 -
04/23/2018
North East Valley Championships Horizon High School Track - Boy's
Hannah Pacheco
Gilbert,
North Canyon
and 10 more
Details
04/23/2018 -
04/23/2018
6A South Region Crossover Game San Luis High School Softball
Dave LePeau, M.Ed
Kofa,
Cibola
and 4 more
Details
04/23/2018 -
04/23/2018
6A South Region Crossover Game Rincon High School Baseball
Dave LePeau, M.Ed
Tucson,
Rincon/University
and 4 more
Details
04/24/2018 -
04/24/2018
Red Rock Invitational-"Last Chance" Sedona Red Rock Track - Boy's
Tom Miller
Sedona Red Rock
All members invited
Details
04/24/2018 -
04/24/2018
Southeastern Arizona Final Qualifier Benson High School Track - Boy's
Darin Giltner
Willcox,
Desert Christian
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2018 -
04/24/2018
Southeastern Arizona Final Qualifier Benson High School Track - Girl's
Darin Giltner
Willcox,
Desert Christian
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2018 -
04/24/2018
Last Knight Qualifier Westview High School Track - Boy's
Tonya Lee
Youngker,
Bradshaw Mountain
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
04/24/2018 -
04/24/2018
Last Knight Qualifier Westview High School Track - Girl's
Tonya Lee
Youngker,
Bradshaw Mountain
and 2 more
All members invited
Details