Member Schools Directory

The Arizona Interscholastic Association has a membership of 270 schools from every county in Arizona. If you would like to find out more about a particular school, such as its location or contact information, select a school and click on Search.





Gilbert High School

School Information

Street Address 1101 E. Elliot Road
City Gilbert
State AZ
Zip 85234
Phone 480-497-0177
Fax 480-507-1631
Web Site http://www.gilbertschools.net
School Store http://www.rokkitwear.com/school/1997
Map Click here for a map and/or driving directions
School District Gilbert Public Schools
Conference 5A - San Tan
School Colors Black and Gold
Mascot Tigers

 

Staff Directory

Name Mr. Shane McCord Phone (480) 497-3300
Position Superintendent Fax
Email shane.mccord@gilbertschools.net
Name Stephen McDowell Phone (480) 497-3363
Position District Athletic Director Fax (480) 497-3456
Email stephen.mcdowell@gilbertschools.net
Name Caryn Kracinski Phone (480) 497-3363
Position District Athletic Secretary Fax (480) 497-3456
Email caryn.kracinski@gilbertschools.net
Name Christopher Stroud Phone (480) 497-0177 x6503
Position Principal Fax (480) 497-5673
Email christopher.stroud@gilbertschools.net
Name Roberta Sweigart Phone (480) 497-0177 x6503
Position Principal Secretary Fax
Email roberta.sweigart@gilbertschools.net
Name Magda Gonzales Phone (480) 497-1077 x6515
Position Assistant Principal Fax (480) 497-5673
Email magda.gonzales@gilbertschools.net
Name Federico Yanez Phone (480) 497-0177 x6521
Position Assistant Principal Fax (480) 497-5673
Email federico.yanez@gilbertschools.net
Name Dan Haasch Phone (480) 497-0177 x6534
Position Athletic Director Fax (480) 507-1631
Email Dan.Haasch@gilbertschools.net
Name Shawna Bradjan Phone (480) 497-0177 x6534
Position Athletic Secretary Fax (480) 507-1631
Email shawna.bradjan@gilbertschools.net
Name Bill Ferlise Phone (480) 497-0177 x4400
Position Equipment Manager Fax
Email bill.ferlise@gilbertschools.net
Name Tony Murphy Phone (480) 497-0177 x2003
Position Security Fax
Email frank.murphy@gilbertschools.net
Name Evelyn Tocco Phone
Position Assistant Athletic Trainer Fax
Email evelyn.tocco1@gmail.com
Name Matt Brewer Phone (480) 497-0177 x4303
Position Athletic Trainer Fax (480) 507-1631
Email mattbrewer.atc@gmail.com
Name Ron Andre Phone (480) 497-0177 x7403
Position Band Fax
Email ronald.andre@gilbertschools.net
Name Tyler Larsen Phone (480) 497-0177 x6534
Position Chess Fax
Email t.logan.larsen@gmail.com
Name Marcy Spencer Phone (480) 497-0177 x7110
Position Choral Fax
Email marcy.spencer@gilbertschools.net
Name Bob Heim Phone (480) 497-0177 x5066
Position J.R.O.T.C. Fax
Email bob.heim@gilbertschools.net
Name Laura Reed Phone (480) 497-0177 x7409
Position Orchestra Fax (480) 545-3111
Email laura.reed@gilbertschools.net
Name Angela Hines Phone (480) 497-0177 x7201
Position Theatre Fax
Email angela.hines@gilbertschools.net

 

Fall Sports for 2019-2020

Sport Badminton Placement Division II East Valley
Head Coach Mark Sherlock Email mark.sherlock@gilbertschools.net
Sport Cross Country - Boy's Placement Division II Section IV
Head Coach Fermin Villagran Email muri5477@student.bacone.edu
Sport Cross Country - Girl's Placement Division II Section IV
Head Coach Rose DuMont Email rose.dumont@gilbertschools.net
Sport Football Placement 5A San Tan
Head Coach Derek Zellner Email derek.zellner@gilbertschools.net
Sport Golf - Boys (F) Placement Division I Central
Head Coach Joseph Fraher Email joseph.fraher@gilbertschools.net
Sport Golf - Girls (F) Placement Division II Section IV
Head Coach Richard Swanson Email richard.swanson@gilbertschools.net
Sport Swim/Dive - Boy's Placement Division II
Head Coach Brendan Keyes Email brendan.keyes@gilbertschools.net
Sport Swim/Dive - Girl's Placement Division II
Head Coach Autumn Sobol Email autumn.sobol@gilbertschools.net
Sport Volleyball - Girl's Placement 5A San Tan
Head Coach Joe Hesse Email joe.hesse@gilbertschools.net

 

Winter Sports for 2019-2020

Sport Basketball - Boy's Placement 5A San Tan
Head Coach Jay Caserio Email jay.caserio@gilbertschools.net
Sport Basketball - Girl's Placement 5A San Tan
Head Coach Dennis Carter Email dennis@pursuewellbalance.com
Sport Soccer - Boy's (W) Placement 5A San Tan
Head Coach Jeff Perry Email jeff.perry@gilbertschools.net
Sport Soccer - Girl's (W) Placement 5A San Tan
Head Coach Ben Holzer Email benjamin.holzer@gilbertschools.net
Sport Wrestling - Boys Placement Division II Section IV
Head Coach Wyatt Richardson Email wyattrichardson342@gmail.com
Sport Wrestling - Girls Placement Division I Section I
Head Coach Wyatt Richardson Email wyattrichardson342@gmail.com

 

Spring Sports for 2019-2020

Sport Baseball Placement 5A San Tan
Head Coach Matt Gutierrez Email matt.gutierrez@gilbertschools.net
Sport Beach Volleyball - Girl's Placement Division I Section III
Head Coach Wes Hayward Email Wes.Hayward@gilbertschools.net
Sport Softball Placement 5A San Tan
Head Coach Morgan Zebe Email mzebe29@gmail.com
Sport Tennis - Boy's Placement Division I Central
Head Coach Richard Swanson Email richard.swanson@gilbertschools.net
Sport Tennis - Girl's Placement Division I Central
Head Coach Colleen Swanson Email colleen.swanson@gilbertschools.net
Sport Track - Boy's Placement Division II
Head Coach Mark Sullivan Email mark.sullivan@gilbertschools.net
Sport Track - Girl's Placement Division II
Head Coach Mark Sullivan Email mark.sullivan@gilbertschools.net
Sport Volleyball - Boy's Placement 5A East Valley
Head Coach Joe Hesse Email joe.hesse@gilbertschools.net

 

Activities for 2019-2020

Activity Chess Placement N/A
Head Coach Tyler Larsen Email t.logan.larsen@gmail.com
Activity JROTC Placement N/A
Activity Spiritline Placement Division I
Head Coach Kristen Nichols Email kmnichols85@hotmail.com