Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
11/29/2019 -
11/30/2019
Wickenburg Wrestling Invitational Wickenburg High School Wrestling - Boys
Matthew Johnson
Details
11/30/2019 -
11/30/2019
JV World Championships of Marana
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Marana High School Wrestling - Boys
Ms. Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana,
Marana
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
11/30/2019 -
11/30/2019
John Carlson Jamboree Perry High School Wrestling - Boys
Jennifer Burks
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Nate Johnson Duals Red Mountain High School Wrestling - Boys
Dr. James Gowdy
Barry Goldwater,
Red Mountain
and 16 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Mingus Mountain Duals Mingus Union High School Wrestling - Boys
Yancey DeVore
Mingus Union,
Coconino
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Wickenburg Wrestling Invitational Wickenburg High School Wrestling - Boys
Matthew Johnson
Youngker,
Poston Butte
and 11 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Pat Kenny Wrestling Invitational Holbrook High School Wrestling - Boys
Paul Demuth
Blue Ridge,
Hopi
and 14 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/06/2019
Quest for the Crown Higley High School Wrestling - Boys
Mr. Aaron Dille
Benson,
Mesa
and 2 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
William Bell Wrestling Tournament Pueblo Magnet High School Wrestling - Boys
Miguel Sandoval
Canyon Del Oro,
Catalina Foothills
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Digger O'Dell Heart of a Champion (Gila Valley Invitational) Pima High School Wrestling - Boys
Cheryl Lunt
Bisbee,
Arizona Lutheran
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
47th Annual Jerry Benson Wrestling Invitational Buckeye Union High School Wrestling - Boys
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/06/2019
Liberty Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Liberty High School Wrestling - Boys
Lea Dean
Chandler,
Camp Verde
and 13 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/06/2019
Puma Duals Perry High School Wrestling - Boys
Jennifer Burks
Horizon,
Maricopa
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2019 -
12/07/2019
Third Annual Millennium JV/Freshmen/Girls Millennium High School Wrestling - Boys
Jill Poole
Thunderbird,
Mountain Ridge
and 25 more
All members invited
Details
12/07/2019 -
12/07/2019
SMASH Nationals
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Wrestling - Boys
Amanda Amann
Lee Williams,
Mohave
and 7 more
Details
12/07/2019 -
12/07/2019
16th Annual PVHS JV Wrestling Tournament Paradise Valley High School Wrestling - Boys
Karen Barnett
Coconino,
Horizon
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
1st Annual Husky Invitational Horizon High School Wrestling - Boys
Dena Anderson
Mingus Union,
Mountain Ridge
and 21 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
2019 Peabody Wrestling Classic Monument Valley High School Wrestling - Boys
Jacob Holiday
Red Mesa,
Many Farms
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
40th Annual Tim Brown Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Douglas High School Wrestling - Boys
Angel Ortega
Benson,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 16 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Chandler Prep Titan Invite Coronado High School Wrestling - Boys
Shawn Lytle
Camp Verde,
Bradshaw Mountain
and 21 more
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Big Red Wrestling Invitational Agua Fria High School Wrestling - Boys
Jenifer "Jen" Weeg
Youngker,
Lee Williams
and 12 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/13/2019
Coyote Open Wresting Tournament Skyline High School Wrestling - Boys
Greg Schultz
Basha,
Tucson
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Marana Tiger Duals Marana High School Wrestling - Boys
Ms. Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana,
Cholla
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/13/2019
Show Low Witt Duals Show Low High School Wrestling - Boys
David Nikolaus
Blue Ridge,
Snowflake
and 13 more
All members invited
Details
12/14/2019 -
12/14/2019
2nd Annual Canyon View Wrestling Jamboree Canyon View High School Wrestling - Boys
Robyn Bingham
Barry Goldwater,
Mingus Union
and 16 more
Details
12/14/2019 -
12/14/2019
Mike Childress Annual JV/Frosh Tournament Sunnyslope High School Wrestling - Boys
Kathie Nunn
Mountain Ridge,
Coconino
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
12/14/2019 -
12/14/2019
Mike Childress Annual JV/Frosh Tournament Sunnyslope High School Wrestling - Boys
Tayt Tolman
Kathie Nunn
Cortez,
Youngker
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
12/14/2019 -
12/14/2019
Coyote Open Wresting Tournament Skyline High School Wrestling - Boys
Greg Schultz
Basha,
Tucson
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
12/14/2019 -
12/14/2019
Criminal Duals Yuma High School Wrestling - Boys
Cynthia Morago
Yuma,
San Luis
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
6th Annual Veteran's Memorial Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Wrestling - Boys
Ryan Dodson
Blue Ridge,
Hopi
and 33 more
All members invited
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
Willcox High School Invitational Willcox High School Wrestling - Boys
Corey Downs
Bisbee,
Morenci Jr./Sr.
and 10 more
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
31st Annual Mt. View Duals Mountain View (Marana) High School Wrestling - Boys
Nathan Orelup
Thunderbird,
Walden Grove
and 14 more
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/20/2019
Moon Valley Wrestling Invitational Moon Valley High School Wrestling - Boys
Eddie Lopez
Barry Goldwater,
Mountain Ridge
and 27 more
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
McCLINTOCK INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT McClintock High School Wrestling - Boys
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Red Mountain,
Poston Butte
and 16 more
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/28/2019
Eagle Invitational Ironwood High School Wrestling - Boys
Mike Burrola
Barry Goldwater,
Cortez
and 13 more
Details
01/03/2020 -
01/03/2020
Mile High Wrestling Challenge
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Findlay Toyota Center Wrestling - Boys
Martin "Marty" Campitelli
Mingus Union,
Walden Grove
and 30 more
All members invited
Details
01/03/2020 -
01/04/2020
The Clash XVIII University Center-Rochester Wrestling - Boys
Robyn Bingham
Liberty Details
01/03/2020 -
01/04/2020
McGlumphy-Comaduran Duals Benson High School Wrestling - Boys
Mr. Tad Jacobson
Benson,
Catalina Foothills
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
01/04/2020 -
01/04/2020
Southern Arizona JV Championships Pueblo Magnet High School Wrestling - Boys
Miguel Sandoval
Canyon Del Oro,
Salpointe Catholic
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
01/04/2020 -
01/04/2020
Williams Field Jv/Frosh/Girls Invitational Williams Field High School Wrestling - Boys
Darrell Stangle
Red Mountain,
Casteel
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
01/04/2020 -
01/04/2020
Williams Field JV/Frosh/Girls Tournament Williams Field High School Wrestling - Boys
Darrell Stangle

All members invited
Details
01/10/2020 -
01/11/2020
1st Annual Trojan Duals Invitational Catalina Magnet High School Wrestling - Boys
Tim Bridges
Canyon Del Oro,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
01/10/2020 -
01/11/2020
Coolidge Lion's Club Invitational Coolidge High School Wrestling - Boys
Andrea Fierro
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Salpointe Catholic
and 14 more
Details
01/10/2020 -
01/11/2020
Peoria Invitational Wrestling Tournament Peoria High School Wrestling - Boys
Dr. Michael Sivertson
Barry Goldwater,
Thunderbird
and 32 more
Details
01/10/2020 -
01/11/2020
JCHS Invitational Joseph City High School Wrestling - Boys
Brad Fischer
Dan Bushman
Rock Point,
Hopi
and 24 more
All members invited
Details
01/10/2020 -
01/11/2020
Prospector Wrestling Tournament Apache Junction High School Wrestling - Boys
Ms. Belinda Buhrig
Copper Canyon,
Youngker
and 14 more
Details
01/10/2020 -
01/11/2020
Demon Classic Dysart High School Wrestling - Boys
Mr. Tyrus Timbrooks
Cortez,
Estrella Foothills
and 12 more
Details
01/11/2020 -
01/11/2020
County line tussle - JV/SO Casteel High School Wrestling - Boys
Ryan Ridenour
Casteel,
Williams Field
and 1 more
Details
01/11/2020 -
01/11/2020
Greenway JV/Frosh Wrestling Tournament Greenway High School Wrestling - Boys
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Buckeye Union
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
01/11/2020 -
01/11/2020
Greenway JV/Frosh Wrestling Tournament Greenway High School Wrestling - Boys
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Mingus Union
and 10 more
All members invited
Details