2018 - 2020 Beach Volleyball - Girl's Alignments

Division I (33 teams)

Division I - Section I (7 teams)

Team Changes
Agua Fria Moved to Division I by division rules
Corona del Sol Was Division I .
Desert Vista
Ironwood Ridge
Marana Was Division I .
Maricopa Was Division I .
Mountain Pointe Was Division I .

Division I - Section II (6 teams)

Team Changes
Barry Goldwater
Millennium Was Division I Section I. Moved to Division I by division rules
Mountain Ridge Moved to Division I by division rules
Shadow Ridge
Valley Vista
Verrado

Division I - Section III (6 teams)

Team Changes
Basha Moved to Division I by division rules
Chandler Moved to Division I by division rules
Gilbert Was Division I .
Hamilton Moved to Division I by division rules
Highland Was Division I Section I.
Perry Moved to Division I by division rules

Division I - Section IV (7 teams)

Team Changes
Boulder Creek Was Division I Section II.
Chaparral Was Division I Section II.
Deer Valley Was Division I Section II. Moved to Division I by division rules
Desert Mountain Was Division I .
Sandra Day O'Connor Was Division I Section II. Moved to Division I by division rules
Sunnyslope Was Division I Section II. Moved to Division I by division rules
Xavier Prep Was Division I Section I.

Division I - Section V (7 teams)

Team Changes
Campo Verde Was Division I .
Casteel Was Division II Section I. Moved to Division I by division rules
Desert Ridge Was Division I .
Higley Was Division I .
Notre Dame Prep Was Division I Section II.
Queen Creek Was Division I Section I.
Williams Field Was Division I . Moved to Division I by division rules

Division II (32 teams)

Division II - Section I (6 teams)

Team Changes
AZ College Prep Moved to Division II by division rules
Amphitheater Was Division I Section IV. Moved to Division I by division rules
Canyon Del Oro Was Division I Section IV. Moved to Division I by division rules
Combs Moved to Division I by division rules
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Salpointe Catholic Was Division I Section I.

Division II - Section II (7 teams)

Team Changes
Arcadia Was Division I Section I.
Arete Prep Was Division II Section I.
Chandler Prep Was Division II Section I.
Gilbert Christian Was Division II Section I.
Mesquite Was Division I Section I.
Saguaro Was Division I Section II. Moved to Division I by division rules
Seton Catholic Prep Was Division I Section III. Moved to Division I by division rules

Division II - Section III (6 teams)

Team Changes
Fountain Hills Was Division II Section I.
Marcos de Niza Was Division I Section I.
Rancho Solano Prep Was Division II Section I.
Scottsdale Christian
Scottsdale Prep Was Division II Section I.
Veritas Prep Was Division II Section I. Moved to Division II by division rules

Division II - Section IV (6 teams)

Team Changes
Coconino Was Division I Section II.
Dysart Was Division I Section I.
Flagstaff Was Division I Section II.
Mohave Was Division I Section V.
North Pointe Prep Was Division II Section I.
River Valley Was Division II Section I. Moved to Division II by division rules

Division II - Section V (6 teams)

Team Changes
Desert Edge Was Division I Section I. Moved to Division I by division rules
Estrella Foothills Was Division I Section I.
Horizon Honors Was Division II Section I.
Trivium Prep Was Division II Section I. Moved to Division II by division rules
Valley Christian Was Division II Section I.
Youngker Was Division I Section II.