2020 - 2022 Spiritline Alignments

Division I (61 teams)

Team Changes
Alhambra
Apollo
Basha
Boulder Creek
Buena
Campo Verde
Carl Hayden
Casteel
Cesar Chavez
Chandler
Chaparral
Cibola
Cienega
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert View
Desert Vista
Dobson
Gila Ridge
Gilbert
Hamilton
Highland
Horizon
Independence
Ironwood
Kofa
La Joya Community
Liberty
Marana
Maricopa
Maryvale
Mesa
Millennium
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View, Mesa
North
Perry
Pinnacle
Queen Creek
Red Mountain
Rincon/University
San Luis
Sandra Day O'Connor
Shadow Ridge
Skyline
South Mountain
Sunnyside
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain
Tolleson Union
Trevor G. Browne
Tucson
Valley Vista
West Point
Westview
Westwood
Willow Canyon
Xavier Prep

Division II (71 teams)

Team Changes
Agua Fria
American Leadership Academy - QC
Amphitheater
Apache Junction
Arcadia
Barry Goldwater
Betty H. Fairfax
Bradshaw Mountain
Buckeye Union
Cactus
Cactus Shadows
Canyon Del Oro
Canyon View
Casa Grande
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Central
Cholla
Coconino
Combs
Coronado
Cortez
Deer Valley
Desert Edge
Douglas
Dysart
Estrella Foothills
Flagstaff
Flowing Wells
Glendale
Greenway
Higley
Ironwood Ridge
Lake Havasu
Lee Williams
Marcos de Niza
McClintock
Mesquite
Metro Tech
Mica Mountain
Mingus Union
Mohave
Moon Valley
Mountain View Marana
Nogales
North Canyon
Notre Dame Prep
Paradise Valley
Peoria
Poston Butte
Prescott
Pueblo Magnet
Raymond S. Kellis
Rio Rico
Saguaro
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salpointe Catholic
Seton Catholic Prep
Shadow Mountain
Sierra Linda
St. Mary's
Tempe
Thunderbird
Verrado
Vista Grande
Walden Grove
Washington
Williams Field
Youngker
Yuma

Division III (81 teams)

Team Changes
AZ College Prep
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Antelope Union
Arizona Lutheran
Baboquivari
Bagdad
Benjamin Franklin
Benson
Bisbee
Blue Ridge
Bourgade Catholic
Camp Verde
Catalina
Chinle
Chino Valley
Coolidge
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Duncan
Eastmark
Empire
Florence
Fort Thomas
Fountain Hills
Gilbert Christian
Globe
Hayden
Holbrook
Hopi
Horizon Honors
Kingman
Kingman Academy
Miami
Mogollon
Morenci Jr./Sr.
NFL Yet HS and JH
North Pointe Prep
North Valley Christian
Northwest Christian
Odyssey Institute
Page
Palo Verde Magnet
Paradise Honors
Parker
Payson
Pima
Pinon
Pusch Ridge
Rancho Solano Prep
Ray
River Valley
Round Valley
Sabino
Safford
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
San Miguel
San Tan Charter
San Tan Foothills
Santa Cruz Valley
Santa Rita
Scottsdale Christian
Show Low
Snowflake
St. John Paul II
St. Johns
St. Michael
Superior Jr./Sr.
Tanque Verde
Thatcher
Tombstone
Tonopah Valley
Tuba City
Valley (Sanders)
Valley Christian
Valley Lutheran
Wickenburg
Willcox
Williams
Window Rock
Winslow
Yuma Catholic