Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines in preparation for potential return to competition in the fall.

Return to Activity Guidelines

2020 - 2022 Golf - Girls (F) Alignments

Division I (30 teams)

Division I - Southwest/Yuma (6 teams)

Team Changes
Cibola
Kofa
San Luis
Shadow Ridge
Tolleson Union
Valley Vista

Division I - Premier (7 teams)

Team Changes
Basha
Chandler
Hamilton
Perry
Rincon/University
Tucson
Xavier Prep

Division I - Central (6 teams)

Team Changes
Corona del Sol
Desert Ridge
Desert Vista
Highland
Mountain Pointe
Queen Creek

Division I - Desert Valley (6 teams)

Team Changes
Boulder Creek
Chaparral
Liberty
Mountain Ridge
Pinnacle
Sandra Day O'Connor

Division I - East Valley (5 teams)

Team Changes
Mesa
Mountain View, Mesa
Red Mountain
Skyline
Westwood

Division II (59 teams)

Division II - Section I (7 teams)

Team Changes
Amphitheater
Canyon Del Oro
Catalina Foothills
Ironwood Ridge
Marana
Mountain View Marana
Salpointe Catholic

Division II - Section II (10 teams)

Team Changes
Buena
Cholla
Cienega
Desert View
Sabino
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Santa Rita
The Gregory School
Walden Grove

Division II - Section III (11 teams)

Team Changes
Betty H. Fairfax
Canyon View
Desert Edge
Gila Ridge
Lake Havasu
Millennium
Verrado
West Point Was Division II Section I.
Willow Canyon
Youngker Was Division II Section I.
Yuma

Division II - Section IV (10 teams)

Team Changes
Apache Junction
Campo Verde
Casteel
Eastmark Was Division II Section I.
Gilbert
Higley
Mesquite
Poston Butte
Seton Catholic Prep
Williams Field

Division II - Section V (11 teams)

Team Changes
Anthem Prep
Bradshaw Mountain
Centennial
Deer Valley
Ironwood
Kingman
Lee Williams
Mingus Union
Prescott
Raymond S. Kellis
Sunrise Mountain

Division II - Section VI (10 teams)

Team Changes
Arcadia
Cactus Shadows
Desert Mountain
Horizon
North Canyon
Notre Dame Prep
Paradise Valley
Saguaro
St. Mary's
Thunderbird

Developmental (31 teams)

Developmental - Section I (31 teams)

Team Changes
Agua Fria Was Division II Section I.
Alhambra Was Division I Section I.
Barry Goldwater Was Division II Section I.
Buckeye Union Was Division II Section I.
Cactus Was Division II Section I.
Camelback Was Division II Section I.
Carl Hayden Was Division II Section I.
Central Was Division II Section I.
Cesar Chavez Was Division I Section I.
Combs Was Division II Section I.
Copper Canyon Was Division I Section I.
Dobson Was Division I Section I.
Dysart Was Division II Section I.
Estrella Foothills Was Division II Section I.
Flowing Wells Was Division II Section I.
La Joya Community Was Division II Section I.
Marcos de Niza Was Division II Section I.
Maricopa Was Division I Section I.
Maryvale Was Division I Section I.
McClintock Was Division II Section VI.
Metro Tech Was Division II Section I.
North Was Division I Section I.
Palo Verde Magnet Was Division II Section I.
Peoria Was Division II Section I.
Shadow Mountain Was Division II Section I.
Sierra Linda Was Division II Section I.
South Mountain Was Division I Section I.
Sunnyside Was Division II Section I.
Tempe Was Division II Section I.
Trevor G. Browne Was Division I Section I.
Westview Was Division I Section I.