2018 - 2020 Golf - Boys (F) Alignments

Division I (60 teams)

Division I - Southwest (8 teams)

Team Changes
Copper Canyon Was Division I East Valley.
La Joya Community Was Division I Metro.
Millennium Was Division I Metro.
Shadow Ridge Was Division I East Valley.
Tolleson Union Was Division I Metro.
Valley Vista Was Division I Metro.
Verrado Was Division II Section III.
Westview Was Division I Metro.

Division I - Desert Valley (8 teams)

Team Changes
Boulder Creek Was Division I East Valley.
Chaparral Was Division I Northwest.
Desert Mountain Was Division I Northwest.
Horizon Was Division I Northwest.
Liberty Was Division I East Valley.
Mountain Ridge Was Division I East Valley.
Pinnacle Was Division I Northwest.
Sandra Day O'Connor Was Division I East Valley.

Division I - Central (8 teams)

Team Changes
Campo Verde Was Division I Desert Valley.
Corona del Sol Was Division I Desert Valley.
Desert Ridge
Desert Vista Was Division I Desert Valley.
Gilbert
Highland
Mountain Pointe Was Division I Desert Valley.
Queen Creek Was Division I Desert Valley.

Division I - Northwest (5 teams)

Team Changes
Apollo Was Division I East Valley.
Independence Was Division I East Valley.
Ironwood Was Division II Section VI.
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain Was Division II Section VI.

Division I - Metro (9 teams)

Team Changes
Alhambra
Camelback Was Division I Northwest.
Carl Hayden
Central Was Division I Northwest.
Cesar Chavez
Maryvale
North Was Division I Northwest.
South Mountain Was Division II Section V.
Trevor G. Browne

Division I - East Valley (6 teams)

Team Changes
Dobson Was Division I Central.
Mesa Was Division I Central.
Mountain View, Mesa Was Division I Central.
Red Mountain Was Division I Central.
Skyline Was Division I Central.
Westwood Was Division I Central.

Division I - Tucson (7 teams)

Team Changes
Buena Was Division I Southwest.
Cienega Was Division I Southwest.
Desert View Was Division I Southwest.
Marana Was Division I Southwest.
Rincon/University Was Division I Southwest.
Sunnyside Was Division I Southwest.
Tucson Was Division I Southwest.

Division I - Premier (5 teams)

Team Changes
Basha Was Division I Desert Valley.
Brophy Prep Was Division I Northwest.
Chandler Was Division I Desert Valley.
Hamilton Was Division I Desert Valley.
Perry Was Division I Desert Valley.

Division I - Yuma (4 teams)

Team Changes
Cibola Was Division I Southwest.
Kofa Was Division I Southwest.
Maricopa Was Division II Section IV.
San Luis Was Division I Southwest.

Division II (75 teams)

Division II - Section I (8 teams)

Team Changes
Amphitheater
Canyon Del Oro
Catalina Foothills
Flowing Wells
Ironwood Ridge
Mountain View Marana
Sabino
Salpointe Catholic

Division II - Section II (10 teams)

Team Changes
Catalina
Cholla
Douglas
Nogales
Palo Verde Magnet
Rio Rico
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Santa Rita
Walden Grove

Division II - Section III (10 teams)

Team Changes
Agua Fria
Buckeye Union
Canyon View
Desert Edge
Dysart
Estrella Foothills
Gila Ridge
Lake Havasu
Youngker
Yuma

Division II - Section IV (9 teams)

Team Changes
Apache Junction
Casteel
Combs
Higley
Mesquite
Poston Butte
Seton Catholic Prep
Vista Grande
Williams Field

Division II - Section V (9 teams)

Team Changes
Betty H. Fairfax
Cortez
Glendale
Metro Tech
Moon Valley
Raymond S. Kellis
Sierra Linda
St. Mary's
Washington

Division II - Section VI (9 teams)

Team Changes
Barry Goldwater
Cactus
Centennial Was Division I East Valley.
Deer Valley
Greenway
North Canyon
Peoria
Thunderbird
Willow Canyon

Division II - Section VII (10 teams)

Team Changes
Bradshaw Mountain
Coconino
Flagstaff
Kingman
Lee Williams
Mingus Union
Mohave
Mohave Accelerated
Page
Prescott

Division II - Section VIII (10 teams)

Team Changes
Arcadia
Cactus Shadows
Coronado
Marcos de Niza
McClintock
Notre Dame Prep
Paradise Valley
Saguaro
Shadow Mountain
Tempe