Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition in the fall.

Return to Activity Guidelines Sport Specific Modifications

2020 - 2022 Golf - Boys (F) Alignments

Division I (61 teams)

Division I - Southwest (8 teams)

Team Changes
Copper Canyon
La Joya Community
Millennium
Shadow Ridge
Tolleson Union
Valley Vista
West Point
Westview

Division I - Desert Valley (8 teams)

Team Changes
Boulder Creek
Chaparral
Desert Mountain
Horizon
Liberty
Mountain Ridge
Pinnacle
Sandra Day O'Connor

Division I - Central (8 teams)

Team Changes
Campo Verde
Corona del Sol
Desert Ridge
Desert Vista
Gilbert
Highland
Mountain Pointe
Queen Creek

Division I - Northwest (5 teams)

Team Changes
Apollo
Independence
Ironwood
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain

Division I - Metro (8 teams)

Team Changes
Alhambra
Camelback
Carl Hayden
Cesar Chavez
Maryvale
North
South Mountain
Trevor G. Browne

Division I - East Valley (6 teams)

Team Changes
Dobson
Mesa
Mountain View, Mesa
Red Mountain
Skyline
Westwood

Division I - Tucson (7 teams)

Team Changes
Buena
Cienega
Desert View
Marana
Rincon/University
Sunnyside
Tucson

Division I - Premier (6 teams)

Team Changes
Basha
Brophy Prep
Casteel
Chandler
Hamilton
Perry

Division I - Yuma (5 teams)

Team Changes
Cibola
Gila Ridge
Kofa
Maricopa
San Luis

Division II (74 teams)

Division II - Section I (8 teams)

Team Changes
Amphitheater
Canyon Del Oro
Catalina Foothills
Flowing Wells
Ironwood Ridge
Mountain View Marana
Sabino
Salpointe Catholic

Division II - Section II (9 teams)

Team Changes
Cholla
Douglas
Nogales
Palo Verde Magnet
Rio Rico
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
St. Augustine
Walden Grove

Division II - Section III (11 teams)

Team Changes
Agua Fria
Buckeye Union
Canyon View
Desert Edge
Dysart
Estrella Foothills
Lake Havasu
Verrado
Willow Canyon Was Division II Section VI.
Youngker
Yuma

Division II - Section IV (9 teams)

Team Changes
Apache Junction
Combs
Eastmark
Higley
Mesquite
Poston Butte
Seton Catholic Prep
Vista Grande
Williams Field

Division II - Section V (11 teams)

Team Changes
Betty H. Fairfax
Central
Cortez
Glendale
Greenway Was Division II Section VI.
Metro Tech
Moon Valley
Sierra Linda
St. Mary's
Thunderbird Was Division II Section VI.
Washington

Division II - Section VI (7 teams)

Team Changes
Barry Goldwater
Cactus
Centennial
Deer Valley
North Canyon
Peoria
Raymond S. Kellis Was Division II Section V.

Division II - Section VII (9 teams)

Team Changes
Bradshaw Mountain
Coconino
Flagstaff
Kingman
Lee Williams
Mingus Union
Mohave
Mohave Accelerated
Prescott

Division II - Section VIII (10 teams)

Team Changes
Arcadia
Cactus Shadows
Coronado
Marcos de Niza
McClintock
Notre Dame Prep
Paradise Valley
Saguaro
Shadow Mountain
Tempe