2018 - 2020 Cross Country - Girl's Alignments

Division I (38 teams)

Division I - Section I (11 teams)

Team Changes
Alhambra Was Division I Section III.
Basha
Cesar Chavez Was Division I Section III.
Chandler
Hamilton
Maryvale Was Division I Section III.
North Was Division I Section III.
Perry
Trevor G. Browne Was Division I Section III.
Tucson
Xavier Prep Was Division I Section II.

Division I - Section II (12 teams)

Team Changes
Boulder Creek
Chaparral Was Division II Section IV.
Dobson
Liberty Was Division II Section II.
Mesa
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View, Mesa
Pinnacle
Red Mountain
Sandra Day O'Connor
Skyline
Westwood

Division I - Section III (15 teams)

Team Changes
Cibola
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol Was Division I Section I.
Desert Ridge Was Division I Section I.
Desert Vista Was Division I Section I.
Highland Was Division I Section I.
Kofa
La Joya Community
Mountain Pointe Was Division I Section I.
Queen Creek Was Division II Section IV.
San Luis
Shadow Ridge Was Division II Section III.
Tolleson Union
Valley Vista
Westview

Division II (60 teams)

Division II - Section I (16 teams)

Team Changes
Buena
Canyon Del Oro
Catalina Foothills
Cholla
Cienega
Desert View
Empire Was Division III Section I.
Flowing Wells
Ironwood Ridge
Marana
Mountain View Marana
Nogales
Pueblo Magnet
Rincon/University Was Division I Section I.
Sahuaro
Sunnyside Was Division I Section I.

Division II - Section II (14 teams)

Team Changes
Apollo
Barry Goldwater
Cactus Shadows
Centennial
Deer Valley
Flagstaff
Glendale
Independence
Ironwood
Sierra Linda
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain
Washington
Willow Canyon

Division II - Section III (15 teams)

Team Changes
Agua Fria
Betty H. Fairfax
Camelback
Carl Hayden
Central Was Division I Section III.
Desert Edge
Dysart
Gila Ridge
Lake Havasu
Metro Tech
Millennium Was Division I Section III.
North Canyon
Raymond S. Kellis
South Mountain
Verrado

Division II - Section IV (15 teams)

Team Changes
Arcadia
Campo Verde
Casa Grande Was Division II Section I.
Casteel Was Division III Section II.
Desert Mountain Was Division I Section II.
Gilbert Was Division I Section I.
Higley
Horizon Was Division I Section II.
Maricopa
McClintock
Mesquite
Notre Dame Prep
Paradise Valley
Tempe
Williams Field

Division III (69 teams)

Division III - Section I (13 teams)

Team Changes
Amphitheater
Catalina
Coolidge Was Division III Section II.
Douglas
Palo Verde Magnet
Rio Rico
Sabino
Safford
Sahuarita
Salpointe Catholic
Tanque Verde
Vista Grande Was Division II Section I.
Walden Grove

Division III - Section II (19 teams)

Team Changes
AZ College Prep Was Division IV Section IV.
American Leadership Academy - QC
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood
Apache Junction
Benjamin Franklin Was Division IV Section IV.
Combs
Coronado
Florence
Fountain Hills
Gilbert Christian Was Division IV Section IV.
Horizon Honors Was Division IV Section IV.
Marcos de Niza Was Division II Section IV.
Poston Butte Was Division II Section IV.
Saguaro
San Tan Foothills Was Division IV Section IV.
Seton Catholic Prep
St. Mary's
Yuma
Yuma Catholic Was Division IV Section I.

Division III - Section III (21 teams)

Team Changes
Bourgade Catholic
Buckeye Union
Cactus
Chino Valley
Cortez
Estrella Foothills
Greenway
Kingman
Kingman Academy Was Division IV Section III.
Lee Williams
Mohave
Moon Valley
North Pointe Prep
Odyssey Institute Was Division IV Section I.
Paradise Honors Was Division IV Section I.
Peoria
River Valley
Shadow Mountain
Thunderbird
Wickenburg
Youngker Was Division II Section III.

Division III - Section IV (16 teams)

Team Changes
Blue Ridge
Bradshaw Mountain Was Division II Section II.
Chinle
Coconino
Ganado
Holbrook
Mingus Union
Monument Valley
Page
Payson
Prescott
Show Low
Snowflake
Tuba City
Window Rock
Winslow

Division IV (68 teams)

Division IV - Section I (14 teams)

Team Changes
ASU Preparatory Acad
Anthem Prep
Arizona Lutheran
Glendale Prep
Joy Christian School
Mingus Mountain
North Phoenix Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Parker
Phoenix Christian
Phoenix Country Day
San Pasqual
Trivium Prep
Veritas Prep

Division IV - Section II (18 teams)

Team Changes
Baboquivari
Benson
Bisbee
Fort Thomas
Globe Was Division III Section II.
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Patagonia Union
Pima
Pusch Ridge
San Carlos
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Santa Rita Was Division III Section I.
St. Augustine
Thatcher
The Gregory School
Tohono O'Odham
Tombstone
Willcox

Division IV - Section III (21 teams)

Team Changes
Alchesay
Basis School Flagstaff
Camp Verde
Cibecue
Grand Canyon
Greyhills Academy
Hopi
Joseph City
Many Farms
Northland Prep
Pinon
Red Mesa
Red Valley-Cove
Rock Point
Rough Rock
Sedona Red Rock
Seligman
Shonto Prep
St. Michael
Valley (Sanders)
Williams

Division IV - Section IV (15 teams)

Team Changes
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Arete Prep
Chandler Prep
Cicero Prep
Gilbert Classical
Heritage Academy Laveen
Miami
PDSD
Rancho Solano Prep
Ray
Scottsdale Christian
Scottsdale Prep
Tempe Prep
Valley Christian Was Division IV Section I.
Valley Lutheran