2018 - 2020 Wrestling Alignments

Division I (38 teams)

Division I - Section I (10 teams)

Team Changes
Basha Was Division I .
Brophy Prep Was Division I .
Chandler Was Division I .
Copper Canyon Was Division I .
Hamilton Was Division I .
La Joya Community Was Division I .
Perry Was Division I .
Tolleson Union Was Division I .
Tucson Was Division I .
Westview Was Division I .

Division I - Section II (9 teams)

Team Changes
Boulder Creek Was Division I .
Chaparral Was Division II Section IV.
Cibola Was Division I .
Kofa Was Division I .
Liberty Was Division II Section II.
Mountain Ridge Was Division I .
Pinnacle Was Division I .
San Luis Was Division I .
Sandra Day O'Connor Was Division I .

Division I - Section III (8 teams)

Team Changes
Corona del Sol Was Division I .
Desert Ridge Was Division I .
Desert Vista Was Division I .
Highland Was Division I .
Mountain Pointe Was Division I .
Queen Creek Was Division II Section IV.
Shadow Ridge Was Division II Section III.
Valley Vista Was Division I .

Division I - Section IV (11 teams)

Team Changes
Alhambra Was Division I .
Cesar Chavez Was Division I .
Dobson Was Division I .
Maryvale Was Division I .
Mesa Was Division I .
Mountain View, Mesa Was Division I .
North Was Division I .
Red Mountain Was Division I .
Skyline Was Division I .
Trevor G. Browne Was Division I .
Westwood Was Division I .

Division II (43 teams)

Division II - Section I (12 teams)

Team Changes
Buena
Cholla
Cienega
Desert View
Empire Was Division III Section I.
Flowing Wells
Ironwood Ridge
Marana
Mountain View Marana
Nogales
Rincon/University Was Division I .
Sunnyside Was Division I .

Division II - Section II (9 teams)

Team Changes
Apollo
Barry Goldwater
Cactus Shadows
Centennial
Independence
Ironwood
North Canyon
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain Was Division III Section III.

Division II - Section III (13 teams)

Team Changes
Agua Fria
Betty H. Fairfax
Camelback
Carl Hayden
Central Was Division I .
Maricopa Was Division II Section IV.
Millennium Was Division I .
Paradise Valley Was Division II Section IV.
Raymond S. Kellis
Sierra Linda
South Mountain
Verrado
Willow Canyon

Division II - Section IV (9 teams)

Team Changes
Campo Verde
Casteel Was Division IV Section III.
Desert Mountain Was Division I .
Gilbert Was Division I .
Higley
Horizon Was Division I .
McClintock
Notre Dame Prep
Williams Field

Division III (59 teams)

Division III - Section I (15 teams)

Team Changes
Amphitheater
Canyon Del Oro
Casa Grande Was Division III Section II.
Catalina Foothills Was Division II Section I.
Douglas
Palo Verde Magnet
Pueblo Magnet
Rio Rico
Sabino
Safford
Sahuarita
Sahuaro Was Division II Section I.
Salpointe Catholic
Vista Grande Was Division II Section I.
Walden Grove

Division III - Section II (15 teams)

Team Changes
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
American Leadership Academy - QC
Apache Junction
Combs
Cortez
Florence
Glendale Was Division II Section II.
Greenway
Marcos de Niza
Mesquite Was Division II Section IV.
Moon Valley
Poston Butte Was Division II Section IV.
Seton Catholic Prep
Tempe Was Division II Section IV.
Thunderbird

Division III - Section III (16 teams)

Team Changes
Arcadia Was Division II Section IV.
Buckeye Union
Cactus
Canyon View
Coronado Was Division III Section II.
Deer Valley Was Division II Section II.
Desert Edge Was Division II Section III.
Dysart
Estrella Foothills
Gila Ridge Was Division II Section III.
Lake Havasu Was Division II Section III.
Peoria
Shadow Mountain
Washington Was Division II Section II.
Youngker
Yuma

Division III - Section IV (13 teams)

Team Changes
Blue Ridge
Bradshaw Mountain Was Division II Section II.
Chino Valley
Coconino
Flagstaff
Kingman Was Division III Section III.
Lee Williams Was Division III Section III.
Mingus Union
Mohave Was Division III Section III.
Payson
Prescott
Show Low
Snowflake

Division IV (61 teams)

Division IV - Section I (14 teams)

Team Changes
Antelope Union
Arizona Lutheran
Bourgade Catholic
Camp Verde
Mayer
Northwest Christian
Odyssey Institute
Parker
Phoenix Christian
River Valley
San Pasqual
Valley Lutheran
Wickenburg
Yuma Catholic

Division IV - Section II (15 teams)

Team Changes
Benson
Bisbee
Catalina Was Division III Section I.
Globe
Miami
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Pima
San Carlos
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Santa Rita
St. Augustine
Thatcher
Tohono O'Odham
Tombstone
Willcox

Division IV - Section III (14 teams)

Team Changes
AZ College Prep
Alchesay
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Benjamin Franklin
Chandler Prep
Coolidge
Fountain Hills
Hayden
Mogollon
Round Valley
San Tan Foothills
Santa Cruz Valley
Tempe Prep
Valley Christian

Division IV - Section IV (18 teams)

Team Changes
Chinle Was Division III Section IV.
Ganado
Holbrook Was Division III Section IV.
Hopi
Joseph City
Many Farms
Monument Valley
Northland Prep
Page Was Division III Section IV.
Pinon
Red Mesa
Rock Point
Rough Rock
Shonto Prep
St. Johns
Tuba City
Window Rock
Winslow